Active
    Property Photos
    5062 Alonza Ave
    1. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    2. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    3. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    4. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    5. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    6. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    7. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    8. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    9. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    10. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    11. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    12. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    13. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    14. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    15. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    16. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    17. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    18. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    19. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    20. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    21. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    22. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    23. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    24. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    25. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    26. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    27. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    28. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    29. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    30. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    31. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    32. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    33. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    34. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    35. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    36. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    37. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    38. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    39. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    40. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    41. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    42. Image 0 For 5062 Alonza Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $510,000

    Address: 5062 Alonza Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    PROFESSIONAL Pictures coming soon. Welcome Home to Ave Maria Living in beautiful SW Florida. This home was built in 2023, is a 3 bedroom + den home and is situated in the Maple Ridge Community of Ave Maria. Porcelain tile floors in common areas. The home has plenty of room for indoor and outdoor entertaining. The home comes with a transferable membership to the Maple Ridge clubhouse and amenities and features a zero entry, resort style pool, a fitness/gym, community event rooms, sauna, pickleball court, outdoor exercise area, dog park, playground, and many public Ave Maria community activities. Some of the local Ave Maria amenities include: South and North Parks, a community water park, some Ave Maria University events open to the public, local dining & shopping, weekly farmers market in season (Nov thru April) plus so much more. Ave Maria is a short driving distance to many other SW FL area amenities including area community events, local beaches, nature trails and preserves, parks, Corkscrew Swamp Sanctuary and so much more. Come enjoy the Florida lifestyle in Ave Maria, the fastest growing community in Southwest Florida!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226011053 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5062 Alonza Ave
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $510,000
    • Price sqft: $196
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2605
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2256
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1952
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 56530040762
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4924 Gambero Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $495,000.00 ($189.58 / sqft )

    4924 Gambero Way More Like This

    Beautiful property located in the charming city of Ave Maria, just minutes from downtown and conveniently close to shops, restaurants, gas stations, schools, and the university. Situated in a resort s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2611 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080656
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Zulma Arencibia
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5696 Argento Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $459,000.00 ($171.27 / sqft )

    5696 Argento Dr More Like This

    New to market comes this Encinitas model with oversized lot in Silverwood at Maple Ridge in the award winning community of Ave Maria. This 4 bedroom 3.5 bath + loft home features master bedroom on 1st

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072302
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
    4. 305-779-1926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4279 Annapolis Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $514,990.00 ($159.39 / sqft )

    4279 Annapolis Ave New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful new construction Ashby floorplan offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile den. The home showcases a stunning double tray ceiling in the gathering room, white cabinets with quartz

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3231 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004801
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5106 Monza Ct, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $595,000.00 ($71.89 / sqft )

    5106 Monza Ct More Like This

    Luxury Living in a Peaceful SW Florida Community, Ave Maria Discover your new home in Maple Ridge, Ave Maria! This elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers the perfect blend of space, comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 8276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067642
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Gladys Argirakis Blacud
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4483 Steinbeck Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $560,000.00 ($114.08 / sqft )

    4483 Steinbeck Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Location! Location! Water Views on Two Sides. Walkability! Less than a block to Donahue Academy. A few blocks to Town Center for Restaurants, Shopping and Ave Maria Parish. Limited 6 Bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010514
    2. Provided by 84 Real Estate
    3. Contact Jim Carletta
    4. 239-595-3900
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5116 Salerno St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $460,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

    5116 Salerno St More Like This

    Enjoy stunning Florida sunsets over expansive lake views from this beautifully appointed coastal style home in the desirable community of Maple Ridge at Ave Maria. This residence features an enclosed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2983 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009668
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Jon Hunt
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5824 Plymouth Pl, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $600,000.00 ($196.01 / sqft )

    5824 Plymouth Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sellers offering a $5,000 credit at closing with offer by may 15, 2026! This beautiful dunwoody floor plan is located on the 2nd fairway of the panther run golf course, showcasing golf course and suns

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3061 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067719
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Sara Callahan
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4761 Rosetta Ter, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $495,000.00 ($148.78 / sqft )

    4761 Rosetta Ter More Like This

    NEW LISTING PRICE! Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering 2,466 sq ft of elegant living space with soaring 12 ft ceilings. This open concept home features a spacious living area and a gourmet k

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3327 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005508
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Rubby Lopez
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4795 Rosetta Ter, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $495,000.00 ($176.35 / sqft )

    4795 Rosetta Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner lot home, built in 2019, offering nearly 2,500 sq ft of living space with impressive 12 foot ceilings that create a bright, open, an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2807 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004018
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Ismely Evora
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4491 Steinbeck Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $590,000.00 ($168.33 / sqft )

    4491 Steinbeck Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    You will fall in love with this Avalon Park home located within a short distance of the Ave Maria town center. Located in the growing Avalon Park community, this 2 story home in on a double sized lot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3505 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079650
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact MATTHEW Byrne
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap