Active
    Property Photos
    4122 27th Pl
    1. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    2. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    3. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    4. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    5. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    6. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    7. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    8. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    9. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    10. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    11. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    12. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    13. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    14. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    15. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    16. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    17. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    18. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    19. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    20. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    21. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    22. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    23. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    24. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    25. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    26. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    27. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    28. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    29. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    30. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    31. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    32. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    33. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    34. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    35. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    36. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    37. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    38. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    39. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    40. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    41. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    42. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    43. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    44. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    45. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    46. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    47. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    48. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    49. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    50. Image 0 For 4122 27th Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800,000

    Address: 4122 27th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914

    Description

    Welcome to 4122 SW 27th Place, an exceptional ultra modern waterfront residence that blends striking contemporary architecture with refined coastal living. Positioned on a 100 foot wide canal with desirable western exposure, this custom home offers beautiful sunset views and a peaceful waterfront setting in one of Southwest Cape Corals most quiet and desirable neighborhoods. The home immediately impresses with its bold architectural presence, featuring a dramatic modern facade, flat roof design, expansive glass, and a grand two story entry that fills the interior with natural light. Inside, the open concept layout showcases impressive ceiling heights ranging from 14 to 16 feet in the main living areas, creating a bright and airy atmosphere designed for both comfort and entertaining. At the heart of the home is a beautifully designed chefs kitchen anchored by a large statement island with waterfall edges, custom cabinetry, and high end finishes. The space flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, where a striking custom entertainment wall with polished concrete finishes, built in cabinetry, and integrated design elements creates a dramatic focal point. Just off the main living space, a stunning glass wine display with an adjacent beverage bar adds a sophisticated architectural feature perfect for hosting and entertaining. The residence offers four spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms. The primary suite is designed as a private retreat, featuring serene views, a generous walk in closet, and a spa inspired bathroom complete with a freestanding soaking tub, oversized glass shower, and elegant modern finishes. One of the homes most impressive elements is its seamless indoor/outdoor living experience. Large sliding glass doors open to an expansive covered lanai, creating a natural extension of the interior living space. The outdoor area features a resort style pool and spa, a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, and a dramatic linear fireplace feature wall that adds warmth and ambiance to the lanai while overlooking the tranquil canal. The property sits on a 100 foot wide canal with one bridge and approximately 45 minutes to open water, offering enjoyable boating access while maintaining a calm and protected waterfront environment. The backyard currently provides a clean waterfront canvas, allowing future owners the opportunity to design and build a custom dock tailored to their boating lifestyle. Additional highlights include hurricane impact insulated windows and doors, extensive LED lighting throughout the home, modern architectural finishes, and thoughtful design details that enhance both comfort and visual appeal. Situated on a quiet street that ends in a cul de sac with only a few neighboring homes, the property offers privacy and minimal traffic while remaining conveniently positioned near shopping, dining, marinas, and entertainment throughout Cape Coral. Currently in the process to be remove from the flood zone.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226011001 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4122 27th Pl
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $1,800,000
    • Price sqft: $430
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Seawall
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 4183
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2813
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Infinity, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Grill - Other, Microwave, Pot Filler, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 08-45-23-C1-04867.0060
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Zoning Code: R1-W
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2718 Gleason Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,899,900.00 ($429.45 / sqft )

    2718 Gleason Pkwy Virtual Tour More Like This

    *One Year Post Closing Leaseback to Builder Required* Experience unparalleled waterfront luxury in the award winning La Palma Estate by Tundra Homes, perfectly situated on an oversized gulf access pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056701
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Christopher J DeRupo
    4. (239) 671-6318
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2605 25th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,795,000.00 ($389.20 / sqft )

    2605 25th Ter More Like This

    New construction luxury residence featuring impressive ceiling heights up to 18 feet in the foyer and 14 feet in the main living area, creating an exceptional sense of space and natural light. The res

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4612 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078828
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Ricardo Borges
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 51st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,790,000.00 ($268.69 / sqft )

    907 51st Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct Sailboat Gulf Access, minutes from the river, no bridges! The current owner is a recovering perfectionist and has done many updates, including smart home features that allow you to watch and co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6662 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003290
    2. Provided by Magna Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Michael Mckinley
    4. (239) 541-8418
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4928 11th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,650,000.00 ($381.77 / sqft )

    4928 11th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning FOUR bedroom, FOUR FULL bath Mediterranean style home, built by Tudor Villas in 2014, is perfectly situated on a direct access canal with no bridges, in the h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4322 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015099
    2. Provided by Tudor Villas Realty Corp
    3. Contact Marie Mansson
    4. (239) 549-7400
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1422 Mohawk Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,799,000.00 ($357.02 / sqft )

    1422 Mohawk Pkwy Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New construction! This 4 bedroom, 5 bathroom Gulf access pool/spa home offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space with desirable southern exposure. Designed with an open concept floor plan, the home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5039 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020046
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Lisa VanderBleek
    4. (239) 790-1177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2133 Cape Coral Pkwy W, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,794,000.00 ($356.02 / sqft )

    2133 Cape Coral Pkwy W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of waterfront luxury living in this newly constructed "Grand Cayman 2" located on the Bernardo Canal in Cape Coral, Florida. Boasting an unparalleled location on the water, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5039 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001421
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Lisa VanderBleek
    4. (239) 790-1177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2138 El Dorado Pkwy W, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $2,015,000.00 ($297.99 / sqft )

    2138 El Dorado Pkwy W Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price! Beauty, location+wow what a house. Located in one of swfl's most sought after boating lifestyles. Sailboat gulf access luxury home in cape harbour

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6762 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059007
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact John Milaski
    4. (539) 323-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2129 Cape Coral Pkwy W, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,694,000.00 ($336.18 / sqft )

    2129 Cape Coral Pkwy W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this extraordinary new construction Gulf access pool and spa home, located on a pristine canal in Cape Coral, Florida. This 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of luxur

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5039 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025002941
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Lisa VanderBleek
    4. (239) 790-1177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5312 28th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,850,000.00 ($414.80 / sqft )

    5312 28th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned on a quiet cul de sac in the prestigious Peninsula Pointe neighborhood near Cape Harbor, this extraordinary waterfront estate sits directly on the wide SPREADER CANAL one of Southwest Cape

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020578
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5332 28th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $1,795,000.00 ($363.51 / sqft )

    5332 28th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an extraordinary waterfront residence in the exclusive enclave of Peninsula Pointe, where sweeping South Spreader Canal views, dramatic architecture, and resort style outdoor living come to

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4938 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026021003
    2. Provided by Realmark Realty Group II LLC
    3. Contact Ted Stout
    4. (239) 313-8020
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap