Active
    Property Photos
    15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    1. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    2. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    3. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    4. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    5. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    6. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    7. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    8. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    9. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    10. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    11. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    12. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    13. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    14. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    15. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    16. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    17. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    18. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    19. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    20. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    21. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    22. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    23. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    24. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    25. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    26. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    27. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    28. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    29. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    30. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    31. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    32. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    33. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    34. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    35. Image 0 For 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $274,000

    Address: 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982

    Description

    Discover a golfers paradise at Webbs Reservewhere active living meets relaxation in a beautiful coastal setting. Experience sparkling pools and premium resort amenitiesall just a golf cart ride away from home. Featuring a championship golf course designed by industry legends Nicklaus DesignWebbs Reserve offers a lifestyle filled with recreation, relaxation and fulfilling connections. This single story condo is the largest plan in the collection. Near the foyer are a guest bedroom and den, which can also double as a bedroom. The kitchen has a dining room tucked to the side and opens to the living room with access to a screened lanai. The owners suite is situated toward the back of the home for privacy. Discover a golfers paradise at Webbs Reservewhere active living meets relaxation in a beautiful coastal setting. Experience sparkling pools and premium resort amenitiesall just a golf cart ride away from home. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Estimated delivery date is Aug/Sept 2026.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226010700 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15835 Green Acres Ave 3311
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $274,000
    • Price sqft: $211
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1301
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1301
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11402
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 3311
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area, Preserve, Water
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17604 Wayside Bend, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $314,900.00 ($201.34 / sqft )

    17604 Wayside Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, Location! Own this villa located in the beautiful solar powered community of Babcock Ranch. The villa features two bedrooms, two full baths and a bonus room for your office or made into an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1564 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8414059
    2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30176 Balsam Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $299,900.00 ($165.87 / sqft )

    30176 Balsam Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Get ready to fall in love with this beautifully maintained double lot home in the spacious Ridge Harbor community! Enjoy the perfect balance of peaceful country living with convenient access to shoppi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1808 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519662
    2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
    3. Contact Cliff Victoria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30353 Beech Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $294,900.00 ($143.71 / sqft )

    30353 Beech Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your new favorite place! This charming home is designed for comfort, featuring three cozy bedrooms, each with its own modern bathroom and a stylish glass enclosed shower. You'll love the op

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2052 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674251
    2. Provided by STARLINK REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jessica Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5261 Shell Mound Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $279,900.00 ($126.25 / sqft )

    5261 Shell Mound Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Calusa Creek in Punta Gorda! This spacious 1,614 sq ft. single family home nestled in a beautiful gated community that includes an exceptional community pool. This home features 3 bedroom's

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2217 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692544
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Thomas Crogan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5301 Shell Mound Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $323,900.00 ($141.50 / sqft )

    5301 Shell Mound Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    5301 Shell Mound Circle offers a beautifully maintained, move in ready home set on a private conservation lot in the highly desirable Calusa Creek community of Punta Gorda. With no rear neighbors and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518741
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Heidi Schrock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17656 Oleander Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $306,000.00 ($147.12 / sqft )

    17656 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to beautiful LARGE LAKE VIEW, and effortless Florida living in the highly desirable Palmetto Landing community! This brand new, never lived in villa offers breathtaking picture perfect lake vi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522964
    2. Provided by NICKLAUS VANCE
    3. Contact Wendy Riha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17709 Woodland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $310,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

    17709 Woodland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one owner home located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town. This residence offers 2 bedrooms plus

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2138 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680674
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17652 Woodland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $299,900.00 ($140.27 / sqft )

    17652 Woodland Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready Lennar Queen Villa located in the sold out Trails Edge neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, conveniently positioned close to Babcock Neighborhood School and Founders Square. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2138 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522398
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Garuti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2028 River Basin Terrace, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $284,000.00 ($119.88 / sqft )

    2028 River Basin Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **price immprovement**please enjoy the 3d interactive virtual tour associated with this listing welcome home to the community of palm shores and this well maintained, three bedroom, two and a half b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2369 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7510522
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Scott Standriff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17884 Wayside Bend, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $279,000.00 ($124.39 / sqft )

    17884 Wayside Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLERS!!! Welcome to this beautifully appointed villa located in the heart of Babcock Ranch Americas first solar powered town and one of Southwest Floridas most innovative and sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2243 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521183
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap