Active
    Property Photos
    536 2nd St S 536
    1. Image 0 For 536 2nd St S 536
    2. Image 0 For 536 2nd St S 536
    3. Image 0 For 536 2nd St S 536
    4. Image 0 For 536 2nd St S 536
    5. Image 0 For 536 2nd St S 536
    6. Image 0 For 536 2nd St S 536
    7. Image 0 For 536 2nd St S 536
    8. Image 0 For 536 2nd St S 536
    9. Image 0 For 536 2nd St S 536
    10. Image 0 For 536 2nd St S 536
    11. Image 0 For 536 2nd St S 536
    12. Image 0 For 536 2nd St S 536
    13. Image 0 For 536 2nd St S 536
    14. Image 0 For 536 2nd St S 536
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $850,000

    Address: 536 2nd St S 536, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Introducing a truly rare offering in the heart of Olde Naples, this beautiful designer renovated corner residence epitomizes refined coastal living. Located mere steps from the pristine Gulf beaches and vibrant Fifth Avenue, this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a blend of modern design and timeless charm. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by Porcelanosa vinyl flooring throughout, enhancing the light filled spaces. The spacious bedrooms each feature their own private en suite baths and custom closets providing an ideal sanctuary. Each bathroom is complete with Porcelanosa fixtures and tile. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, designed for both daily living and entertaining. It features stunning quartz countertops and top of the line Bosch appliances. Youll also find a discreet in unit washer/dryer. Additional highlights include an outdoor sitting area, which is perfect for morning coffee or an evening cocktail. The residence also includes a covered private parking space, as well as a private storage shed which is ideal for bikes and beach gear. The Buttonwood is a small boutique building where youll find friendly neighbors that respect your privacy. This bright, modern, and chic residence is truly the best in the market. It's ideally located in a quiet, serene setting, offering lovely views from every window, yet within walking distance to beaches, shopping and dining. A true crown jewel in Olde Naples!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226006208 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 536 2nd St S 536
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $850,000
    • Price sqft: $702
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1967
    • Bldg sqft: 1210
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1210
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 16800
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: OLDE NAPLES
    • Parcel Number: 04330160001
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 536
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 507 14th St N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $899,000.00 ($459.14 / sqft )

    507 14th St N More Like This

    Highest Elevation in the Neighborhood! No claim or flooding from Hurricane. Being sold turn key furnished and beautifully appointed!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224074640
    2. Provided by Naples Investment Realty
    3. Contact Frank Stier
    4. 305-542-3370
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 965 Sandpiper St J107, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $929,000.00 ($463.11 / sqft )

    965 Sandpiper St J107 More Like This

    Welcome to the life youve always promised yourselfat Naples Bay Resort, where every day feels like an endless vacation. Exquisite 2 bedroom with a versatile den that easily converts to a 3rd bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2006 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009248
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Gina Guarino
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Bayfront Pl 2407, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $795,000.00 ($591.52 / sqft )

    410 Bayfront Pl 2407 More Like This

    Contemporary design and warm finishes create a serene ambiance in this stunning two bedroom, two bathroom condo at Bayfront Place. Enjoy ample space for entertaining, along with private retreats for y

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073237
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Rob Mauceli
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Blue Point Ave 202, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $779,000.00 ($370.95 / sqft )

    1400 Blue Point Ave 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stop dreaming and start living location, elegance and boater's paradise are converged in this 1,960 square foot Royal Harbor gem! This isn't just a condominium, it's a direct Gulf access lifestyle wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008835
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Lloyd McCarthy
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1225 Sandpiper St, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $989,000.00 ($282.57 / sqft )

    1225 Sandpiper St Virtual Tour More Like This

    New Metal Roof! No HOA fees! Private location 1 mile to downtown! Tucked away on a private street in the Royal Harbor area. Boat slips available for lease nearby! Beautiful Old Florida multi level h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012455
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Barbara Salinas, LLC
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2150 Gulf Shore Blvd N 407, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $949,900.00 ($776.70 / sqft )

    2150 Gulf Shore Blvd N 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Deeded boat slip with lift directly behind the building! Welcome to Kings Port, ideally located on the desirable bay side of the Moorings along Gulf Shore Boulevard. This rarely available 2 bedroom, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1223 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011405
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Scott Riddle, Jr.
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1910 Gulf Shore Blvd N 102, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $895,000.00 ($650.44 / sqft )

    1910 Gulf Shore Blvd N 102 More Like This

    Beautifully renovated in classic white beige tones, open airy first floor 2 bedroom 2 bath, glassed in lanai for extra living space Views of the Gulf across the street from Edgewater beach hotel, Com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1376 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011552
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Billie Dalesio-Faccinto, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1065 8th St S 203, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $825,000.00 ($568.97 / sqft )

    1065 8th St S 203 More Like This

    RARELY AVAILABLE, EXTREMELY PET & RENTAL FRIENDLY, NO BUILDING FLOODING IN ANY STORMS! Welcome to this exceptionally pet friendly building located in the vibrant heart of Olde Naples. This spacious an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008052
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Kathy Knabel-Bailey
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 401 Bayfront Pl 3304, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $890,000.00 ($672.71 / sqft )

    401 Bayfront Pl 3304 More Like This

    You found the spot where luxury meets the Naples lifestyle. This turnkey furnished residence in the iconic Bayfront community offers an elegant waterfront escape in the heart of downtown Naples. Thoug

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1323 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000806
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Rei Culi, PA
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1910 Gulf Shore Blvd N 312, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $928,000.00 ($738.85 / sqft )

    1910 Gulf Shore Blvd N 312 More Like This

    Wake up to sweeping bay views and enjoy being just steps from the sugar white sands of Naples Beach. This third floor condo was completely gutted and thoughtfully renovated in 2020, including raising

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004686
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Grace Bolen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap