Active
    Property Photos
    25 2nd Ave S
    1. Image 0 For 25 2nd Ave S
    2. Image 0 For 25 2nd Ave S
    3. Image 0 For 25 2nd Ave S
    4. Image 0 For 25 2nd Ave S
    5. Image 0 For 25 2nd Ave S
    6. Image 0 For 25 2nd Ave S
    7. Image 0 For 25 2nd Ave S
    8. Image 0 For 25 2nd Ave S
    9. Image 0 For 25 2nd Ave S
    10. Image 0 For 25 2nd Ave S
    11. Image 0 For 25 2nd Ave S
    12. Image 0 For 25 2nd Ave S
    13. Image 0 For 25 2nd Ave S
    14. Image 0 For 25 2nd Ave S
    15. Image 0 For 25 2nd Ave S
    16. Image 0 For 25 2nd Ave S
    17. Image 0 For 25 2nd Ave S
    18. Image 0 For 25 2nd Ave S
    19. Image 0 For 25 2nd Ave S
    20. Image 0 For 25 2nd Ave S
    21. Image 0 For 25 2nd Ave S
    22. Image 0 For 25 2nd Ave S
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $14,000,000

    Address: 25 2nd Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Awaken each morning to gentle Gulf breezes and the soothing rhythm of the surf in this thoughtfully designed Naples beachfront single family residence. Tucked away at the end of a quiet lane, the home offers a spacious multiple level floor plan, convenient two car direct access garage, a private 3 floor elevator, and abundant storage. The primary living suites stretch majestically along the shoreline, capturing mesmerizing, unobstructed views of the Gulf, its crystalline coastline, and beautiful sunsets in the evening. Designed for relaxed coastal living and effortless entertaining, the open kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room where floor to ceiling sliding glass doors dissolve the boundary between indoors and out, opening to a covered balcony overlooking the beach. Hosting family and friends is a pleasure with well appointed en suite guest bedrooms and endless outdoor activities at the beach or pool or on the expansive lawn. After a day at the sandy beach, rinse off and enjoy a refreshing dip in the pool before retreating to the comfort of the primary suites inside this lovely home. Perfectly positioned to offer both privacy and convenience, the residence is just moments from Naples renowned shopping and fine dining on 5th Avenue, allowing you to enjoy the best of coastal living without the compromise of walkability. This ideal beachfront home presents endless opportunities for personalized, easy living. It is truly a rare offering, and it is a once in a lifetime chance to own the sunset!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226004403 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 25 2nd Ave S
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $14,000,000
    • Price sqft: $2,444
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 5729
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Outdoor Shower
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Wood
    • Living Area: 3819
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Gas Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Zoned
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Trash Compactor, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: OLDE NAPLES
    • Parcel Number: 14100640000
    • Style: Multi-Story Home, Single Family
    • View: Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 330 Broad Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,750,000.00 ($1,946.56 / sqft )

    330 Broad Ave N New Construction More Like This

    Privacy exemplified in this Stunning Luxury Estate located in Old Naples between the Four Seasons Naples Beach Resort and 5th Ave S. Entertainment District. This custom Old Naples home is expertly cra

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6550 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004065
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Ben Maltese
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 40 5th Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,750,000.00 ($1,317.83 / sqft )

    40 5th Ave S Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATED IN BEACH BLOCK just steps from the beach and the vibrant lifestyle of 5th Avenue South, this exceptional residence embodies the very best of Old Naples living. Stroll the shoreline, bike along

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 9675 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224022030
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Mike Taranto
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 7th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,900,000.00 ($1,705.00 / sqft )

    501 7th Ave N New Construction More Like This

    Located on an oversized parcel in one of Old Naples most walkable residential enclaves, this construction estate blends British West Indies architecture with uncompromising modern performance. Encompa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7566 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054207
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Andrew Christopher, LLC
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 128 1st Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,900,000.00 ($2,022.58 / sqft )

    128 1st Ave S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Recently completed! Experience luxury living at its finest in this new construction home nestled in the heart of sought after Olde Naples. This Southern exposure two story residence boasts 5 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 6378 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224012251
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dante DiSabato, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 626 S Golf Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,995,000.00 ($1,542.62 / sqft )

    626 S Golf Dr New Construction More Like This

    Just completed, this new home in Olde Naples with southern exposure is located just blocks to gulf beaches and the future Four Seasons Resort. Designed by Falconer Jones and built by Equinox Construct

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 8424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223075606
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Glenn Thornhill
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 3rd Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $12,995,000.00 ($872.73 / sqft )

    140 3rd Ave S Green Listing More Like This

    A landmark, custom built, Old Naples estate just four homes from the Gulf. Elevated and recently renovated, this exceptional residence offers over 7,500 square feet of refined AC living with timeless

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 14890 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002046
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Tim Savage, PA
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 264 8th Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $13,995,000.00 ($2,001.86 / sqft )

    264 8th Ave S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Steps from the shimmering Gulf waters, pristine white sand beaches, and the vibrant charm of 5th Avenue South and 3rd Street South, 264 8th Avenue South offers the ultimate Olde Naples lifestylewhere

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 6991 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013404
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Rob Mauceli
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 544 13th Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $13,999,000.00 ($2,070.86 / sqft )

    544 13th Ave S New Construction More Like This

    Introducing 544 13th Avenue South a newly completed Coastal Contemporary estate that sets a new standard for modern Old Naples living. The striking white faade, elevated entry, and meticulously curat

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 6760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081393
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Peter Masi
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1979 4th St S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $14,400,000.00 ($1,525.91 / sqft )

    1979 4th St S More Like This

    A classic and sophisticated residence perfectly positioned along the wide, protected waters of Ibis Cove in prestigious Aqualane Shores. Exceptional millwork and custom cabinetry by Bakers Custom Cabi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 9437 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081892
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Richard Prebish, II
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 481 21st Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $14,750,000.00 ($986.69 / sqft )

    481 21st Ave S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Views, Views, Views! An unparalleled expression of coastal grandeur, this extraordinary waterfront estate showcases luxury living in the heart of Aqualane Shores, one of Old Naples prestigious neighbo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 14949 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083057
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Bill Frantz
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap