Active
    Property Photos
    357 Joel Blvd 225
    1. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    2. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    3. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    4. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    5. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    6. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    7. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    8. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    9. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    10. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    11. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    12. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    13. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    14. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    15. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    16. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    17. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    18. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    19. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    20. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    21. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    22. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    23. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    24. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    25. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    26. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    27. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    28. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    29. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    30. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    31. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    32. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    33. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    34. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    35. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    36. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    37. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    38. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    39. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    40. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    41. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    42. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    43. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    44. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    45. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    46. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    47. Image 0 For 357 Joel Blvd 225
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $124,900

    Address: 357 Joel Blvd 225, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936

    Description

    Move in ready and furnished, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath end unit condominium is located on the second floor of a two story building within the intimate Golf View Condominiums, a 55+ community consisting of just 32 residences. The unit offers approximately 908 square feet of living space with tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, along with an updated kitchen and bathroom. The open living and dining area is bright and welcoming, featuring tranquil views of the community pool and the 4th tee of the Lehigh Resort Public Golf Course. As an end unit, the home enjoys added privacy and natural light. The property includes one assigned detached carport and is connected to municipal water and sewer. Recent improvements include a newer A/C system installed in 2018, a hot water heater from 2017, and a new roof completed in 2022. Low condominium association dues enhance the value and ease of ownership. Conveniently located just a short drive to Fort Myers and Southwest Florida International Airport, this condo is ideal for seasonal or full time living. Schedule your private showing today and experience the charm of this well kept community for yourself.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003043 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 357 Joel Blvd 225
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $124,900
    • Price sqft: $138
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1965
    • Bldg sqft: 908
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 908
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Common Laundry, Pool, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4332
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: GOLF VIEW APTS CONDOMINIUM
    • Parcel Number: 34-44-27-20-00000.2250
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 225
    • View: Golf Course, Pool/Club
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 63 Tangelo Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $124,900.00 ($129.83 / sqft )

    63 Tangelo Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming and well maintained condo, located in a desirable 55+ community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit features tile flooring throughout, a walk in closet, and in unit washer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 962 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062186
    2. Provided by Circle Realty and Investments
    3. Contact Rode Gonzalez
    4. (239) 425-5717
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 323 Dania St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $123,000.00 ($102.50 / sqft )

    323 Dania St Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale Opportunity Priced to Sell! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Lehigh Acres. This unit features an open floor plan, abundant na

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048164
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Libby Fekette
    4. (239) 689-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10655 Vanceboro Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $140,000.00 ($130.11 / sqft )

    10655 Vanceboro Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your ideal retreat in a vibrant 55+ community! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Nestled in a peaceful corner unit, youll enjoy u

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008525
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties
    3. Contact Esperencia Cadet Romain
    4. (239) 369-6161
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4 Desert Ash Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $115,000.00 ($87.12 / sqft )

    4 Desert Ash Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bedroom 2 bath Pinewood Villa located on a quiet low traffic Cul De Sac, plenty of privacy in the yard and plenty of extra parking for up to three cars, double driveway with covered carport, one enc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009487
    2. Provided by Realty World-C Bagans 1st
    3. Contact Charles Bonacolta
    4. (239) 369-5841
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10622 Talmadge Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $139,000.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

    10622 Talmadge Ct More Like This

    **Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Attached Home in Quiet 55+ Community** Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom attached home located on a peaceful cul de sac in a sought after 55+ community. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1046 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076208
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Regina Whann
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 337 Richland Rd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $139,900.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

    337 Richland Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Golfwood Condo II in Lehigh Acres, a desirable 55+ non gated community offering affordable, low maintenance Florida living. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ready for you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010245
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Matt Makousky
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 59 Camelot Gardens Blvd 109, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $144,900.00 ($124.27 / sqft )

    59 Camelot Gardens Blvd 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ease of Florida living in this bright first floor unit, which is offered fully furnished. Nestled in a tranquil building and merely steps away from the community pool, this condo is rea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017265
    2. Provided by Realty World-C Bagans 1st
    3. Contact Louis Bonadies
    4. (239) 369-5841
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2210 Gardenia Way, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $135,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

    2210 Gardenia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful villa located in Lehigh Acres offering 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This property is situated in a 55+ community on a private street, providing a quiet and peaceful setting. The home inc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015714
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Elizabeth Govea
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1114 Gerald Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $139,000.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

    1114 Gerald Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Opportunity Lehigh Acres This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in Lehigh Acres presents a great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking to add their personal touch. With

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1081 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060890
    2. Provided by Entera Realty LLC
    3. Contact Robert Salmons
    4. (888) 216-6364
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 198 Joel Blvd 5, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $118,900.00 ($121.58 / sqft )

    198 Joel Blvd 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream 55+ condo in the heart of a vibrant community! This stunning 2 bedroom unit boasts a spacious layout with tile flooring throughout, creating a sleek and modern aesthetic. The ope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 978 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048600
    2. Provided by Florida Resale Properties Inc
    3. Contact Jessica Shelton
    4. (239) 995-5260
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap