Active
    Property Photos
    15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    1. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    2. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    3. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    4. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    5. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    6. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    7. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    8. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    9. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    10. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    11. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    12. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    13. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    14. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    15. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    16. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    17. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    18. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    19. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    20. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    21. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    22. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    23. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    24. Image 0 For 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

    Address: 15940 Grassland Ln 2526, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982

    Description

    BUNDLED GOLF MEMBERSHIP + 2 CAR GARAGE + LAKE VIEWS Live the resort lifestyle at Babcock National in this beautifully maintained 2nd floor Arabella end unit condo. This light filled residence features 2 bedrooms plus a den, offering flexible space for a home office, guests, or a private retreat. Enjoy peaceful lake views from your private living space, creating a serene backdrop for everyday living. The stylish kitchen is appointed with quartz countertops, modern finishes, and ample cabinetry, perfect for both entertaining and daily comfort. A rare highlight is the spacious 2 car garage, providing extra storage and convenience. Step outside and take advantage of the satellite pool located just next door, ideal for relaxing or cooling off after a day on the course. Your bundled golf membership provides access to Babcock Nationals championship golf course and resort style amenities, allowing you to experience the full luxury lifestyle this sought after community offers. If youre looking for scenic views, upscale finishes, and resort style living, this Babcock National condo delivers it all.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002535 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 15940 Grassland Ln 2526
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $3,000
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2099
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1569
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Guest, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Style: Two Story, Contemporary, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2526
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Water
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17604 Fallen Branch Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    17604 Fallen Branch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful annual rental in the highly sought after Trails Edge neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, one of Southwest Floridas most innovative and desirable communities. Trails Edge is in a g

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017344
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Liebman
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    43011 Greenway Blvd 1215 More Like This

    GOLF MEMBERSHIP OPPORTUNITY Don't miss your chance to stay in this beautiful UNFURNISHED model! This bright, open concept Veranda condo is designed for easy living and boasts stunning views of the aqu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061529
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44458 Diamond Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    44458 Diamond Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Look no more! This quaint, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is waiting for you. Equipped with all of the essentials and coming furnished. Relax in paradise with your coffee and enjoy t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019068
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,850.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    17684 Corkwood Bend Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Sylvester model by Lennar featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a smart triple split bedroom layout that includes a private guest ensuite perfect for added comfort an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017910
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Liebman
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,900.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    **LAKEFRONT FURNISHED RENTAL IN TRAILS EDGE BABCOCK RANCH** Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom + den, 3 bath Palmetto model located in the desirable Trails Edge community of Babcock Ranch. This immac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3297 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017475
    2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
    3. Contact Donna Still
    4. (800) 991-6092
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43153 Wild Indigo Rd Buttonwood, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,950.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    43153 Wild Indigo Rd Buttonwood Virtual Tour More Like This

    Currently offering 2 months free! Apply within 24 hours of touring to receive a waived app and admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Discover The Flatwoods at Babcock

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1870 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016162
    2. Provided by The Apartment Brothers LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Rebhan
    4. (704) 502-7778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17710 Shade Tree Loop, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $3,000.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    17710 Shade Tree Loop More Like This

    Welcome to your ideal rental home in the heart of Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers comfort, style, and space for the whole family. En

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057712
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43322 Waterbird Way 6811, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $3,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    43322 Waterbird Way 6811 More Like This

    **GOLF COACH* This First Floor Arrowhead Coach Home is a split design with an open layout. Located in Babcock National, a beautiful gated bundled golf community in Babcock Ranch. Watch the sunset over

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2338 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061688
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42425 Cascade Dr, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $3,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    42425 Cascade Dr More Like This

    Furnished annual / long term rental opportunity now available in northridge at babcock ranch *** 3 beds plus a den / home office space, 2 full baths, pet friendly with owner approval & 2 car garage

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078364
    2. Provided by All In Property Management LLC
    3. Contact Dali Mihajlovic
    4. 630-915-1752
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16378 Preservation Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $3,100.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    16378 Preservation Blvd Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED + FIRST MONTH FREE with a 12 Month Lease. Available for immediate move in. Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after Waterview Landing at Babcock Ranch, an exclusive

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2654 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009615
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Susan Beaver
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap