Active
    Property Photos
    451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    1. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    2. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    3. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    4. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    5. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    6. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    7. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    8. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    9. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    10. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    11. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    12. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    13. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    14. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    15. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    16. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    17. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    18. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    19. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    20. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    21. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    22. Image 0 For 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,595,000

    Address: 451 Bayfront Pl 5311, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Enjoy true waterfront living on Naples Bay without the worry of flooding in this exceptional third floor end unit condo with a private second floor garage. Located on the hospital and police electrical grid, this residence maintains power, TV, and internet during hurricanes, offering rare peace of mind. This condo is truly bayfront, situated directly on Naples Bay and the Gordon River, and features breathtaking 270 degree panoramic views with sunrise and sunset vistas from three private balconies facing south, east, and north. Ten foot sliding glass doors and high ceilings fill the home with natural light, while views extend from all three sides of this desirable end unit. Secure, private, remote controlled gated garage parking on the second floor ensures your vehicle is protected and that you always have a guaranteed parking space, with no access for outsiders. Downstairs, a marina and boat docks are available to rent, making it easy to dock your boat, jet ski, or paddleboard, or take the water taxi throughout Naples Bay to waterfront restaurants and bars. The location allows you to walk to downtown Naples, the beach, and the iconic Naples Pier in just minutes. The community offers a full resort style lifestyle with two heated rooftop pools and hot tubs, tennis and pickleball courts, a state of the art fitness center, and a clubhouse with BBQ grills and picnic areas. Restaurants, a cabana bar, nightlife, beauty salons, shopping, and a peaceful courtyard fountain are all located just steps away. This rare end unit condo delivers unmatched views, security, and location, making it one of the most desirable waterfront properties in Naples now and in the future. Best of all, it is move in ready with no waiting for new construction.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225084141 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 451 Bayfront Pl 5311
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $1,595,000
    • Price sqft: $753
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Navigable, River Front
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2118
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Slip, Composite Dock, Dock Lease, Tiki Hut, Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1869
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Waterfront, Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Slip, Community Gulf Boat Access, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Library, Marina, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 16668
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: BAYFRONT
    • Parcel Number: 02591002683
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 5311
    • View: Bay, Canal, Partial Bay, River, Water
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1603 Curlew Ave 1603, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $1,545,000.00 ($605.88 / sqft )

    1603 Curlew Ave 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Naples waterfront living in this rarely available 2,200 square foot, two story townhouse style condominium. Featuring three spacious bedrooms with en suites, this beautifully up

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225041584
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Sherry Irvin, PA
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 2nd Ave S 6, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $1,899,000.00 ($856.95 / sqft )

    255 2nd Ave S 6 More Like This

    Two blocks from Naples renowned sugar sand beaches and within close proximity to shopping and dining on 5th Avenue South, this updated three bedroom, three bath first floor condominium offers approxim

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2216 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005612
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Celine Wells
    4. 239-799-5303
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 380 10th St S 202, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $1,595,000.00 ($678.15 / sqft )

    380 10th St S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional offering in the heart of Naples vibrant Design District, this impeccably curated turnkey residence embodies the sophistication and ease of true downtown luxury living. Located within th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2352 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007934
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Joseph Caveney
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1311 Chesapeake Ave 4a, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $1,699,000.00 ($547.36 / sqft )

    1311 Chesapeake Ave 4a More Like This

    This beautifully renovated Naples Bay view townhome is tucked at the end of a cul de sac in the sought after Royal Harbor area, where a private boatslip just beyond the patio accommodates up to a 32 f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3104 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016071
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Diane Mato, PA
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1305 Curlew Ave C, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $1,575,000.00 ($725.81 / sqft )

    1305 Curlew Ave C Virtual Tour More Like This

    JUST REDUCED! Exceptional waterfront opportunity with private dock and lift. This condominium features JUST THREE UNITS, privately situated at the END OF A QUIET STREET. This home is now positioned as

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2170 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009097
    2. Provided by Potter Trinity
    3. Contact Natasha Ellison
    4. (239) 464-0191
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap