Active
    Property Photos
    610 Broad Ave S J610
    1. Image 0 For 610 Broad Ave S J610
    2. Image 0 For 610 Broad Ave S J610
    3. Image 0 For 610 Broad Ave S J610
    4. Image 0 For 610 Broad Ave S J610
    5. Image 0 For 610 Broad Ave S J610
    6. Image 0 For 610 Broad Ave S J610
    7. Image 0 For 610 Broad Ave S J610
    8. Image 0 For 610 Broad Ave S J610
    9. Image 0 For 610 Broad Ave S J610
    10. Image 0 For 610 Broad Ave S J610
    11. Image 0 For 610 Broad Ave S J610
    12. Image 0 For 610 Broad Ave S J610
    13. Image 0 For 610 Broad Ave S J610
    14. Image 0 For 610 Broad Ave S J610
    15. Image 0 For 610 Broad Ave S J610
    16. Image 0 For 610 Broad Ave S J610
    17. Image 0 For 610 Broad Ave S J610
    18. Image 0 For 610 Broad Ave S J610
    19. Image 0 For 610 Broad Ave S J610
    20. Image 0 For 610 Broad Ave S J610
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

    Address: 610 Broad Ave S J610, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Discover this beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath apartment, ideally situated for a quintessential Naples experience. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to the pristine Naples Beach, the vibrant atmosphere of downtown Naples, and the charming shops and restaurants of 3rd Avenue South. The home offers modern finishes throughout, ensuring a comfortable stay. Guests also have access to a community pool, perfect for relaxation after a day of exploring or beach activities. This prime location and array of amenities make it an excellent choice for a beach vacation, offering easy access to Naples' most popular attractions.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225083961 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 610 Broad Ave S J610
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $5,500
    • Price sqft: $6
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 890
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 890
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Common Laundry, Park, Pool, Community Room, See Remarks
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VILLAGE GREEN
    • Parcel Number: 10530200001
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: J610
    • View: City, Parking Lot
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 960 7th St S 103, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $5,000.00 ($9.36 / sqft )

    960 7th St S 103 More Like This

    Charming rental in the heart of Olde Naples, just minutes from 5th Ave South, 3rd St South, beaches, dining, and shopping. Bright living spaces with a comfortable layout. Located on a quiet street yet

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084421
    2. Provided by Naples Homes and Rentals Inc
    3. Contact Patricia Moreno
    4. 239-784-7528
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1120 Sandpiper St, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $5,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    1120 Sandpiper St More Like This

    Direct access waterfront property.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009670
    2. Provided by Klein and Associates Realty In
    3. Contact Burkhard Klein
    4. 239-435-9887
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1300 Gulf Shore Boulevard N 700, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $6,250.00 ($7.35 / sqft )

    1300 Gulf Shore Boulevard N 700 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New to the Market Elegant Seasonal Rental at Del Mar in Coquina Sands Experience the best of Naples from this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the 7th floor of the dignified Del Mar buil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 850 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659625
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
    3. Contact Loretta Copper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Blue Point Ave 208, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $6,000.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

    1400 Blue Point Ave 208 More Like This

    Escape to paradise at Escondido Marina Condos in Naples, FLyour perfect seasonal retreat just minutes from pristine beaches, world class dining, and the charm of 5th Avenue and 3rd Street South. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1875 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083213
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Max Marvelle
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1300 Gulf Shore Blvd N 700, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $6,250.00 ($7.35 / sqft )

    1300 Gulf Shore Blvd N 700 Virtual Tour More Like This

    New to the Market Elegant Seasonal Rental at Del Mar in Coquina Sands Experience the best of Naples from this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the 7th floor of the dignified Del Mar bu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 850 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064355
    2. Provided by KW Coastal Living II
    3. Contact Loretta Copper
    4. 352-400-1511
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 722 10th Ave S A201, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $5,500.00 ($4.72 / sqft )

    722 10th Ave S A201 More Like This

    *(Annual OR Seasonal)* *(Sept 2025 thru Jan 2026 and also March 2026 thru March 2027 available)*This exquisite, renovated, turnkey gem located in the true heart of Olde Naples features 2 bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069833
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Todd Culmer, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 960 7th St S 202, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $5,000.00 ($8.83 / sqft )

    960 7th St S 202 More Like This

    Enjoy the Naples lifestyle from this beautifully furnished seasonal condo in the heart of Olde Naples. Featuring a bright open layout, elegant dcor, and inviting living spaces, this residence offers b

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 566 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079140
    2. Provided by Naples Homes and Rentals Inc
    3. Contact Patricia Moreno
    4. 239-784-7528
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 480 5th St S 202, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $6,000.00 ($10.00 / sqft )

    480 5th St S 202 More Like This

    Location Location.. Location, Old Naples best Vacation Destination. This newly renovated condominium is a cozy retreat in the very heart of Old Naples. Just block from Fifth Avenue South where you wi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076512
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 766 Central Ave 112, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $6,500.00 ($6.30 / sqft )

    766 Central Ave 112 More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! This 2 bedroom / 2 bath unit is located in the heart of Olde Naples, featuring a king bed in the master with a trundle in the guest. Only four blocks from 5th Avenue fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1032 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066794
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1977 Gulf Shore Blvd N 204, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $6,000.00 ($4.62 / sqft )

    1977 Gulf Shore Blvd N 204 More Like This

    A dream come true on the beach! Annual rental for $6,000 per month. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo will amaze you and your guests with its prime location and amenities. The photos only hint at the e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072169
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Calley Fletcher
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap