Active
    Property Photos
    3430 Gin Ln
    1. Image 0 For 3430 Gin Ln
    2. Image 0 For 3430 Gin Ln
    3. Image 0 For 3430 Gin Ln
    4. Image 0 For 3430 Gin Ln
    5. Image 0 For 3430 Gin Ln
    6. Image 0 For 3430 Gin Ln
    7. Image 0 For 3430 Gin Ln
    8. Image 0 For 3430 Gin Ln
    9. Image 0 For 3430 Gin Ln
    10. Image 0 For 3430 Gin Ln
    11. Image 0 For 3430 Gin Ln
    12. Image 0 For 3430 Gin Ln
    13. Image 0 For 3430 Gin Ln
    14. Image 0 For 3430 Gin Ln
    15. Image 0 For 3430 Gin Ln
    16. Image 0 For 3430 Gin Ln
    17. Image 0 For 3430 Gin Ln
    18. Image 0 For 3430 Gin Ln
    19. Image 0 For 3430 Gin Ln
    20. Image 0 For 3430 Gin Ln
    21. Image 0 For 3430 Gin Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $17,900,000

    Address: 3430 Gin Ln , NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Positioned along Smugglers Bay with wide water views and highly sought after western orientation, this distinguished Port Royal residence presents an enduring architectural presence and a thoughtfully configured floor plan designed for both refined entertaining and comfortable everyday living. A gracious entry foyer sets the tone, highlighted by a dramatic winding staircase that creates a memorable sense of arrival. A substantial wine room positioned beneath the stairway adds both architectural interest and elegance to the space. The formal living room overlooks the pool terrace and the water beyond, while the formal dining rooms design intentionally centers on views of lush greenery, offering a serene and intimate setting for gatherings. The inviting yet highly functional kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room, which extends naturally to the covered outdoor living areas, creating an effortless indoor outdoor connection. Outdoor entertaining spaces are generous and well positioned to take full advantage of the homes exceptional waterfront setting. The primary bedroom suite is located on the first floor, along with a private office both enjoying outstanding water views. The second level is dedicated entirely to guest accommodations and includes three exceptionally large guest suites, a secondary family room, an additional laundry room, and multiple balconies that allow guests to enjoy sweeping views of Smugglers Bay. For the boating enthusiast, the property offers a superb dock configuration with two lifts and no bridge access to the Gulf and inland estuarine waterways. Additional features include a three car garage and a generator. Port Royal Club eligibility further enhances this offering, presenting a timely opportunity to secure a distinguished residence ahead of the anticipated opening of the new Port Royal Beach Club in late 2026.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225082925 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3430 Gin Ln
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $17,900,000
    • Price sqft: $1,984
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 9022
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 6
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Included, Built In Grill
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 7042
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 835
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Area Major: PORT ROYAL
    • Parcel Number: 17061200007
    • Style: Single Family
    • View: Bay
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3277 Gordon Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $16,700,000.00 ($1,826.33 / sqft )

    3277 Gordon Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This home offers luxurious living. On the east side of Gordon Drive and steps from the beach, this residence offers a generous open floor plan. Seven bedrooms including a guest cabana, seven full and

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 9
    3. Approx. 9144 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224098627
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Marc Fitzgerald
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 441 Mooring Line Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $17,499,000.00 ($1,805.32 / sqft )

    441 Mooring Line Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of a kind masterpiece built in December 2022 (nearly 2023) in the highly sought after Moorings neighborhood of Naples with breathtaking bay views. Just a 10 minute walk (0.4 miles) to the beach, t

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 9
    3. Approx. 9693 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073425
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3295 Gordon Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $17,700,000.00 ($1,957.96 / sqft )

    3295 Gordon Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Introducing a Luxurious Beach Retreat in Port Royal. Experience the epitome of Old Florida charm in this newly constructed masterpiece just steps from the pristine sands of Port Royal. From the moment

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 9040 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224098622
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Marc Fitzgerald
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1795 Gordon Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $17,950,000.00 ($1,757.22 / sqft )

    1795 Gordon Dr New Construction More Like This

    A rare offering in Old Naples, this exceptional newly constructed residence occupies a premier position on Gordon Drive, with no immediate neighbor to the southaffording remarkable privacy and abundan

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 10215 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074343
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Andrew Christopher, LLC
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1963 Gulf Shore Blvd S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $17,995,000.00 ($1,552.50 / sqft )

    1963 Gulf Shore Blvd S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Quietly situated at the southernmost end of Gulf Shore Boulevard South, directly across from beach access, this exceptional Olde Naples estate is a true crown jewel, spanning more than one half acre.

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 11591 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005600
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Earls, PA
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 997 Spyglass Ln, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $18,900,000.00 ($1,811.39 / sqft )

    997 Spyglass Ln More Like This

    Perfectly positioned along the tranquil waters of Runaway Bay, this beautifully reimagined Port Royal residence offers an elegant blend of contemporary refinement and timeless sophistication. The inte

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 10434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080529
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Richard Prebish, II
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1990 7th St S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $19,995,000.00 ($2,120.59 / sqft )

    1990 7th St S New Construction More Like This

    This is the one you have been waiting for. A rare, custom built new construction residence showcasing timeless features and bespoke finishes, set within the highly sought after Aqualane Shores, one of

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 9429 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084686
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ashley Baird
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap