Active
    Property Photos
    829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    1. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    2. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    3. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    4. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    5. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    6. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    7. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    8. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    9. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    10. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    11. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    12. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    13. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    14. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    15. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    16. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    17. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    18. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    19. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    20. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    21. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    22. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    23. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    24. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    25. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    26. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    27. Image 0 For 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

    Address: 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Enjoy Marco Island in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath remodeled condo. Located on the 2nd floor overlooking the pool. Laundry is located in the condo. Great location, close to The Esplanade, The Farmers Market, Winn Dixie, restaurants and shopping. Renters on Marco Island can join MICA (Marco Island Civic Association) dues are $200/year and enjoy the private Residents Beach 2 miles away. There is an outdoor restaurant, Paradise Grill, which is family friendly. Enjoy covered picnic areas with grills, a children's area, several concerts and 4th of July fireworks. The perfect way to enjoy Marco Island.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225080171 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $2,300
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1100
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 995
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: PARADISE VILLAGE
    • Parcel Number: 65995000341
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2-208
    • View: Pool/Club
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 850 Palm St C5, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,400.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

    850 Palm St C5 More Like This

    AVAILABLE ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. Prime waterfront location in popular Old Marco on Marco Island, Marco Inn Villas C 5 offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This cozy one bedroom, one bath

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 494 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005724
    2. Provided by Harborview Realty Inc
    3. Contact Stephen Pahr
    4. 239-642-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 87 Collier Blvd F4, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,100.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

    87 Collier Blvd F4 More Like This

    Available starting May 3rd, this annual furnished rental is located in the lively Island Manor community. Perfectly situated right across from Residents Beach and just a short stroll to several restau

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009584
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Barbara Potvin
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 160 Palm St 308, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,699.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

    160 Palm St 308 More Like This

    Annual Rental in Marco Island condo/hotel in the heart of Olde Marco. Relax on the southwest facing lanai and take in breathtaking sunsets, or step outside and explore local shops, waterfront dining

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017223
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Cindy Griesse
    4. 239-693-7263
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 731 Elkcam Cir A109, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,500.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

    731 Elkcam Cir A109 More Like This

    Perfectly situated on Smokehouse Bay, just steps from the Esplanade, shopping, and dining, this updated 2 bedroom townhome comes fully furnished and move in ready. The open floor plan features a moder

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1066 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018394
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Siobhan St Amour
    4. 239-394-8121
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Seaview Ct Seaview Ct 1504, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,300.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

    140 Seaview Ct Seaview Ct 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience a slice of paradise in this gorgeous, cozy beachfront condominium on the Gulf, now available for ANNUAL RENTAL. The spacious lanai extends the entire width of the unit and features impact s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019657
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Dawn Mannina Sanford
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap