Active
    Property Photos
    42425 Cascade Dr
    1. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    2. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    3. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    4. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    5. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    6. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    7. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    8. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    9. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    10. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    11. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    12. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    13. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    14. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    15. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    16. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    17. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    18. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    19. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    20. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    21. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    22. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    23. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    24. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    25. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    26. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    27. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    28. Image 0 For 42425 Cascade Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

    Address: 42425 Cascade Dr, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982

    Description

    Furnished annual / long term rental opportunity now available in northridge at babcock ranch *** 3 beds plus a den / home office space, 2 full baths, pet friendly with owner approval & 2 car garage *** fresh paint throughout & fenced in backyard excellent opportunity at a great price! This single family home is available as a furnished annual rental in pulte's highly sought after northridge community at babcock ranch. This beautiful 1850 square foot home offers 3 bedrooms with beds, a home office and 2 full bathrooms. Built by pulte homes in 2023, this single story, 2 car garage home is located in the northridge community right in the heart of america's first solar powered town babcock ranch. Babcock ranch is known for its one of a kind close knit community where everyone is invited to live a better life. The amenities throughout the neighborhood include the cypress lodge which spans 17,000 square feet and houses a huge swimming pool, game lawn, fire pits & grill cubicles as well as a clubhouse that blends modern comfort with nods to fred c. Babcocks historic home on the land. Steps away is lake babcock lookout with its 150 foot boardwalk, floating dock, and the iconic innovation tower lighthouse. Enjoy food trucks and live entertainment every weekend year round and take advantage of all this master planned community has to offer. You'll enjoy the convenience of the "crescent b commons" shopping center, which is anchored by the neighborhood publix grocery store and is host to over 100,000 square feet of additional dining, shopping, retail & service businesses. There's even a starbucks, marshall's, home goods, ace hardware, five guys, jersey mike's, urgent care, police station, fire station, pet supermarket & so many more businesses all open right inside the babcock ranch community *this is a pet friendly, furnished long term rental property. It is now available for annual lease *lawn care, hoa fees and high speed internet are included in the monthly rent *tenant pays electric, gas, water & sewer bill in addition to the rent *the owner of the home will be the landlord throughout the lease term *tenants 18 & over, are required to complete the hoa approval process for babcock ranch & the northridge community tenant ev process (separate fees will apply) *background / credits checks are also required for all adults, prior to final lease approval (separate fees apply)
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225078364 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 42425 Cascade Dr
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $3,000
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1850
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1850
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Park, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17604 Fallen Branch Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    17604 Fallen Branch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful annual rental in the highly sought after Trails Edge neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, one of Southwest Floridas most innovative and desirable communities. Trails Edge is in a g

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017344
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Liebman
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43011 Greenway Blvd 1215, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    43011 Greenway Blvd 1215 More Like This

    GOLF MEMBERSHIP OPPORTUNITY Don't miss your chance to stay in this beautiful UNFURNISHED model! This bright, open concept Veranda condo is designed for easy living and boasts stunning views of the aqu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061529
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44458 Diamond Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    44458 Diamond Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Look no more! This quaint, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is waiting for you. Equipped with all of the essentials and coming furnished. Relax in paradise with your coffee and enjoy t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019068
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Ashlyn Reid
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17684 Corkwood Bend Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,850.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    17684 Corkwood Bend Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Sylvester model by Lennar featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a smart triple split bedroom layout that includes a private guest ensuite perfect for added comfort an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2629 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017910
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Liebman
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,900.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    **LAKEFRONT FURNISHED RENTAL IN TRAILS EDGE BABCOCK RANCH** Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom + den, 3 bath Palmetto model located in the desirable Trails Edge community of Babcock Ranch. This immac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3297 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017475
    2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
    3. Contact Donna Still
    4. (800) 991-6092
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43153 Wild Indigo Rd Buttonwood, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,950.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    43153 Wild Indigo Rd Buttonwood Virtual Tour More Like This

    Currently offering 2 months free! Apply within 24 hours of touring to receive a waived app and admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Discover The Flatwoods at Babcock

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1870 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016162
    2. Provided by The Apartment Brothers LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Rebhan
    4. (704) 502-7778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17710 Shade Tree Loop, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $3,000.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    17710 Shade Tree Loop More Like This

    Welcome to your ideal rental home in the heart of Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers comfort, style, and space for the whole family. En

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057712
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43322 Waterbird Way 6811, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $3,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    43322 Waterbird Way 6811 More Like This

    **GOLF COACH* This First Floor Arrowhead Coach Home is a split design with an open layout. Located in Babcock National, a beautiful gated bundled golf community in Babcock Ranch. Watch the sunset over

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2338 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061688
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15940 Grassland Ln 2526, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $3,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    15940 Grassland Ln 2526 More Like This

    BUNDLED GOLF MEMBERSHIP + 2 CAR GARAGE + LAKE VIEWS Live the resort lifestyle at Babcock National in this beautifully maintained 2nd floor Arabella end unit condo. This light filled residence featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2099 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002535
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16378 Preservation Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $3,100.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    16378 Preservation Blvd Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED + FIRST MONTH FREE with a 12 Month Lease. Available for immediate move in. Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after Waterview Landing at Babcock Ranch, an exclusive

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2654 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009615
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Susan Beaver
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap