Active
    Property Photos
    1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    1. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    2. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    3. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    4. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    5. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    6. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    7. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    8. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    9. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    10. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    11. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    12. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    13. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    14. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    15. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    16. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    17. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    18. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    19. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    20. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    21. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    22. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    23. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    24. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    25. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    26. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    27. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    28. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    29. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    30. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    31. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    32. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    33. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    34. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    35. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    36. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    37. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    38. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    39. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    40. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    41. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    42. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    43. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    44. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    45. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    46. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    47. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    48. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    49. Image 0 For 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,749,000

    Address: 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    The best address in naples! Rarely offered beach retreat, the laurentians, located on naples most coveted beach 60 feet of direct panoramic views, this complex is on 3. 5 acres of white sand gulf front. This 3rd floor beach home has been totally re mastered from walls in nothing overlooked,coastal contemporary high end finishes. 4 generous uniquely climate controlled bedrooms, all en suite , listen to the surf from the primary bedroom, 60 feet of direct captivating gulf views, state of the art finishes, from impact glass to remote window treatments layered for comfort. Whole house purified water system, generator, coral animated fireplace. Superb floorplan of 3188 sq. Feet under air structured for privacy and beach life. Only 2 units per floor, 2 elevators for 16 units. Under building garage parking,large private store room. Located minutes from the new four seasons resort. Cross the street for breakfast at charleston square, miles of beach from your door, north or south.. On the ground level walk out to lushly landscaped patio area steps from the white sand beaches. Or sit at the pool. Low density adds to the mystique of the "miracle mile" stretch of this rare offerring.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225075232 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1285 Gulf Shore Blvd N 3b
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $5,749,000
    • Price sqft: $1,766
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 3255
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 3188
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Common, Driveway Paved, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central, Filter
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan, Wall Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central Electric, Zoned
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike Storage, Pool, Electric Vehicle Charging, Storage, Internet Access, Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 47000
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Ice Maker - Stand Alone, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Safe, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Treatment Owned, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Fireplace, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: COQUINA SANDS
    • Parcel Number: 11680400006
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 3B
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1820 Gulf Shore Blvd N 302-303, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $5,250,000.00 ($889.83 / sqft )

    1820 Gulf Shore Blvd N 302-303 More Like This

    Worldbid Auction MAY 12, 2026 NOON Qualifying round sealed bids due no later than May 12, 2026 noon. Bidders within the top 50% by price will be notified on May 12 to submit the Final sealed bid o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000934
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Theresa Beuerle
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1456 Curlew Ave, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $5,295,000.00 ($1,135.78 / sqft )

    1456 Curlew Ave New Construction More Like This

    An exceptional new construction offering in the Royal Harbor area, perfectly positioned with coveted southern rear exposure and immediate, direct Gulf access. Masterfully built by Trigon Builders and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4662 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017450
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Rex Miller, PA
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 367 5th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $5,350,000.00 ($795.89 / sqft )

    367 5th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated in one of Olde Naples most sought after locations, this high elevation home offers unparalleled peace of mind with NO water damage and lower flood insurance costs thanks to its placement in t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6722 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070286
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Tade Bua-Bell, LLC
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1330 Marlin Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $5,449,000.00 ($1,030.25 / sqft )

    1330 Marlin Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2016!Perfectly positioned in Royal Harbor, this impressive waterfront home delivers the boating lifestyle Naples is famous forat an outstanding value. Located on a deep water canal less than

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5289 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003099
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kimberly Alvord
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 901 10th Ave S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $5,495,000.00 ($1,292.94 / sqft )

    901 10th Ave S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally positioned on a sun filled corner lot in the heart of Old Naples, this exceptional 2020 built residence blends timeless coastal elegance with thoughtful modern design. Just one block from Napl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009201
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Karen Van Arsdale
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1675 Murex Ln, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $5,500,000.00 ($932.99 / sqft )

    1675 Murex Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    No water intrusion in any recent hurricanes! Discover refined coastal living in this elegant residence ideally situated in the heart of Coquina Sands, just moments from the beach and the new Naples Be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5895 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076154
    2. Provided by Peake Ventures LLC
    3. Contact Trent Peake
    4. 239-404-3900
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1010 5th Ave S 302, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $5,700,000.00 ($1,635.11 / sqft )

    1010 5th Ave S 302 More Like This

    Residence 302 is a beautifully designed residence located along the coveted 1000 Block of Fifth Avenue South, within The Avenue a landmark downtown Naples development. Offering expansive interiors wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3486 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001436
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Christine Lutz
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1160 8th St S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $5,795,000.00 ($908.17 / sqft )

    1160 8th St S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional Value in the Heart of Olde Naples. Gracefully designed, this home blends refined private living spaces with timeless elegance, all set in an exceptional location just moments from the Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6381 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064774
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact John Paul Prebish, PA
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Jewel Box Ave, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $5,800,000.00 ($1,393.90 / sqft )

    1400 Jewel Box Ave More Like This

    Discover the pinnacle of coastal luxury in this stunning 4 bedroom plus den, 4 bath waterfront home in the heart of Naples Oyster Bay. Spanning nearly 4,161 square feet, this fully furnished property

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4161 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073826
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Jessica Asbel
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1438 Murex Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $5,850,000.00 ($1,090.20 / sqft )

    1438 Murex Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a sanctuary of peace in this custom built home originally crafted by Mike Assad of Waterside Builders and masterfully reimagined by BCB Homes. This exceptional single story residence showcase

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010996
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Debra McDermott
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap