Active
    Property Photos
    5900 Mayflower Way
    1. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    2. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    3. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    4. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    5. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    6. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    7. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    8. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    9. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    10. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    11. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    12. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    13. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    14. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    15. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    16. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    17. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    18. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    19. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    20. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    21. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    22. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    23. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    24. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    25. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    26. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    27. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    28. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    29. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    30. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    31. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    32. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    33. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    34. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    35. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    36. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    37. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    38. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    39. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    40. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    41. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    42. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    43. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    44. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    45. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    46. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    47. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    48. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    49. Image 0 For 5900 Mayflower Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

    Address: 5900 Mayflower Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    New great price just reduced! Breathtaking lake & golf course views! Welcome to your florida dream home in the 55+ community of del webb naples. Perfectly situated on a premium lot, this impeccably maintained cascadia villa (end unit) offers captivating views of both the lake and the 2nd fairway of panther run golf courseall from your extended screened lanai with a beautiful picture frame screen design. Youll love relaxing on the private lanai while taking in the sunrise the perfect start to every day in paradise. Inside, youll find 2 bedrooms plus a den and 2 full baths, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style. The open concept layout features tile flooring throughout, custom window treatments, and the kitchen features quartz countertops, abundant cabinetry, and upgraded appliances. Elegant ceiling fans and designer lighting add a warm, welcoming touch throughout. The primary suite is a private retreat, complete with dual vanities, a large shower, and spacious closets including a walk in closet. Enjoy peace of mind with impact resistant windows, a screened front entry, and a garage that boasts epoxy flooring, overhead dual storage racks, and an insulated door. Additional perks include termite protection included in your hoa fees and lower insurance premiums thanks to the attached villa design. This home comes with the social membership, but take note golf lovers, panther run golf club offers optional memberships with premium golf experiences just steps from your backyard. In del webb naples, youll enjoy world class amenities that rival luxury resorts: dine at the rusty putter restaurant, soak in the resort style or lap pools, break a sweat in the state of the art fitness center, and play your way through pickleball, tennis, bocce, billiards even a top tier golf simulator! Need groceries, church, or a bite to eat? Just hop in your golf cart and cruise into town publix and the heart of ave maria are just minutes away. This isnt just a home its a lifestyle upgrade in one of southwest floridas most vibrant 55+ communities. Dont miss your chance to live where fun, fitness, and friendships flourish year round!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225074251 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5900 Mayflower Way
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $365,000
    • Price sqft: $186
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 1960
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1602
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Volleyball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5684
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 29816999182
    • Style: Villa Attached
    • View: Golf Course, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5618 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $420,000.00 ($171.15 / sqft )

    5618 Agostino Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in the Silverwood subdivision of Ave Maria, where thoughtful design meets peaceful surroundings. This light filled

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2454 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375512
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5610 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $437,000.00 ($163.06 / sqft )

    5610 Agostino Way More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this exquisite 4 bedroom plus den/loft residence, perfectly positioned in the sought after community of Ave Maria. Designed for modern luxury and everyday comfort, this 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072064
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Flor Cintron
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5656 Cerva Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $435,000.00 ($192.99 / sqft )

    5656 Cerva Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Balboa floor plan, built in 2023 and located in the Silverwood neighborhood of Maple Ridge at Ave Maria. This modern two story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2254 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071426
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jaell Moreno
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5653 Cassidy Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $399,900.00 ($174.02 / sqft )

    5653 Cassidy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated three bedroom, two and a half bathroom home located in the highly desirable community of Ave Maria. This residence features a spacious two car garage and an oversiz

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2298 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004250
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Paolucci
    4. (239) 269-1584
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5585 Cobalto Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $435,000.00 ($192.82 / sqft )

    5585 Cobalto Way More Like This

    Welcome to 5585 Cobalto Way in Ave Maria! This grand Encinitas 2 story floor plan features 4 bedrooms and 3 1/2 baths. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor of of the main livin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006556
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Josh Paulhus
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5693 Cassidy Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $400,000.00 ($177.31 / sqft )

    5693 Cassidy Ln More Like This

    Built in 2024 and impeccably maintained, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Silverwood at Ave Maria offers the rare opportunity to own nearly new construction without the builder wait. From

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007178
    2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
    3. Contact Juan Hernandez, PA
    4. 305-229-1146
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1004 Hamilton St, IMMOKALEE, FL 34142
    $362,000.00 ($175.81 / sqft )

    1004 Hamilton St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Arrowhead Reserve in the beautiful community of Immokalee! This unique and charming home offers an open and inviting layout with a spacious kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2059 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018674
    2. Provided by SWFL Legacy Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Monica Villa
    4. (863) 517-1234
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4671 Espiritu Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $349,990.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

    4671 Espiritu Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Sealine at Gatherpoint is a brand new, under construction quad home offering an open flow through layout with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den and a 2 car garage. The gathering room and adjoin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001033
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4675 Espiritu Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $389,990.00 ($174.81 / sqft )

    4675 Espiritu Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Coastview at Gatherpoint is a brand new quad home offering a light, airy open living plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den and a 2 car garage. The inviting gathering spaces flow to a kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2231 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001038
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5626 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $378,000.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

    5626 Agostino Way Green Listing More Like This

    Built in 2022, this well maintained home offers peaceful preserve views and the opportunity to live in one of Southwest Floridas most sought after master planned communities. The first level features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011217
    2. Provided by Luxury Realty of Florida Corp
    3. Contact Carmen Bernard
    4. 561-714-7018
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap