Active
    Property Photos
    7084 Drum Dr
    1. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    2. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    3. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    4. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    5. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    6. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    7. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    8. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    9. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    10. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    11. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    12. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    13. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    14. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    15. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    16. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    17. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    18. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    19. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    20. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    21. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    22. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    23. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    24. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    25. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    26. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    27. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    28. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    29. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    30. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    31. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    32. Image 0 For 7084 Drum Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $168,900

    Address: 7084 Drum Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956

    Description

    Welcome to Pine Island Cove your dream retreat in the vibrant city of St. James, where serenity meets convenience! This delightful property is nestled in an active HOA non gated 55 park, offering a tranquil escape with its view of a small canal leading to the lake. Enjoy the finest in community living with access to a community boat ramp for direct Gulf access, a welcoming clubhouse, and a refreshing pool, plus extra boat storage parking for just $50 a year. This beautifully furnished home boasts modern conveniences with all appliances included, a newly installed roof, carport and hardy board siding, promising durability and style. With parking for two cars under the carport, you'll love the ease of access to nearby shopping and restaurants. Embrace the Florida lifestyle as you relax on your lanai. While being mere moments away from the heart of the action. This property is not just a home, it's a lifestyle waiting for you to enjoy!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225061786 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7084 Drum Dr
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $168,900
    • Price sqft: $186
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 908
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 908
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fishing Pier, Pickleball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1920
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PINE ISLAND COVE
    • Parcel Number: 10-45-22-05-00000.1360
    • Style: Florida, Manufactured
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: MH-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4925 Porky Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $169,000.00 ($105.63 / sqft )

    4925 Porky Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Pine Island Cove, a Gulf access 55+ community that offers an array of activities and amenities for island lifestyle at its best! This home is located directly across the street from the clu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037705
    2. Provided by Castaways Island Realty LLC
    3. Contact Dawn Shevlin
    4. (239) 282-0770
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4931 Gulfgate Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $165,000.00 ($95.49 / sqft )

    4931 Gulfgate Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pine island cove 55+ community.. Community pool, hot tub, clubhouse, fitness, pickle ball, picnic park boat ramp, boat & rv storage, sewer and much more.. Beautiful island community. The 2 bedroom 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1728 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225036734
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Michael Shevlin
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4955 Porky Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $159,000.00 ($159.00 / sqft )

    4955 Porky Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to island living in Pine Island Cove 55+ community in Saint James City. This home has 2 bedrooms, 1 1/5 bath, a large Florida room(264 Sq ft) under air, a new kitchen that makes a perfect retr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015655
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Norma Salter
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $187,000.00 ($203.26 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000197
    2. Provided by Island Exchange Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jay Johnson
    4. (239) 283-0150
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4939 Mullette Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $159,500.00 ($145.26 / sqft )

    4939 Mullette Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you are looking for a fully furnished home, you have found it. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home is located in Pine Island Cove the best 55+ community on Pine Island. The community has a heated saltwater

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1098 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024128
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Norma Salter
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap