Active
    Property Photos
    1155 Sandpiper St D4
    1. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    2. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    3. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    4. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    5. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    6. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    7. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    8. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    9. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    10. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    11. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    12. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    13. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    14. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    15. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    16. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    17. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    18. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    19. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    20. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    21. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    22. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    23. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    24. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    25. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    26. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    27. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    28. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    29. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    30. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    31. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    32. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    33. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    34. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    35. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    36. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    37. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    38. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    39. Image 0 For 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $269,000

    Address: 1155 Sandpiper St D4, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Opportunity knocks.... Excellent value and location...... Lake view..... Walk to downtown naples 5th ave, parks, marinas, restaurants, shops and more...... Spacious glass enclosed balcony...... 2nd floor elevated view..... First floor storage room....... Community pool overlooking lake....... Affordable living for location........ This is a great value and opportunity...... Do not wait and miss out.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225052814 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1155 Sandpiper St D4
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $269,000
    • Price sqft: $240
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1120
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Glass Porch, Screened Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1062
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9148
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Area Major: HARBOR LAKES OF NAPLES
    • Parcel Number: 49330480005
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: D4
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1155 Sandpiper St B3, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $249,900.00 ($223.13 / sqft )

    1155 Sandpiper St B3 More Like This

    Appointments and Renovations to the most modern standards. This Florida Design Home has it all, upgrades to include new stainless steel appliances, modern plank tile flooring, window coverings warm co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012457
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Sam Mirakian
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1549 Sandpiper St 68, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $299,900.00 ($240.11 / sqft )

    1549 Sandpiper St 68 More Like This

    Positioned in the heart of Royal Harbor within the highly desirable Royal Bay Villas, Unit 68 represents a rare convergence of elevated design, intelligent upgrades, and an irreplaceable location just

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1249 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017698
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Alexander Torcomian
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1155 Sandpiper St E3, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $299,000.00 ($266.96 / sqft )

    1155 Sandpiper St E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location and value...... Condo is a short walk or bike ride to downtown 5th ave shops, marinas, restaurants, parks, theatre, beaches, and much more........ Renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo kitchen fea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074898
    2. Provided by Realty World Top Producers Rlt
    3. Contact John Krol
    4. 239-430-1700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1549 Sandpiper St 42, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $305,000.00 ($221.01 / sqft )

    1549 Sandpiper St 42 Reduced More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom house just minutes from the beach! Nestled on the 2nd floor, this corner unit offers an extend

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1380 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079936
    2. Provided by Napoli Realty Services, LLC
    3. Contact Marc Oates
    4. 239-254-7764
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1549 Sandpiper St 80, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $320,000.00 ($256.21 / sqft )

    1549 Sandpiper St 80 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bask in quiet coastal elegance inside this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo in Old Naples , a low density community within walking distance to downtown Naples and the Gulf beaches.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1249 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080738
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kelly Capolino, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap