Active
    Property Photos
    289 Spring Line Dr
    1. Image 0 For 289 Spring Line Dr
    2. Image 0 For 289 Spring Line Dr
    3. Image 0 For 289 Spring Line Dr
    4. Image 0 For 289 Spring Line Dr
    5. Image 0 For 289 Spring Line Dr
    6. Image 0 For 289 Spring Line Dr
    7. Image 0 For 289 Spring Line Dr
    8. Image 0 For 289 Spring Line Dr
    9. Image 0 For 289 Spring Line Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,330,000

    Address: 289 Spring Line Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Located west of Crayton Road on one of the southernmost streets in the Moorings, 289 Spring Line Drive is the largest non combined property available, offering .58 acres. With almost 160 feet of frontage, any new development has a wide variety of options to build a unique estate not possible on normal properties such as a hidden side loading garage, attached cabana and more. Additionally, the large lot size allows for an approximately 6,600 square foot single story residence, or an over 10,000 square foot two story residence. Spring Line Drive is a secluded, low traffic street, perfectly positioned in the Moorings and conveniently located to all of downtown Naples. Only a short walk away, the Moorings Beach Park, a private beachfront retreat featuring pristine white sands and calm Gulf waters without the crowds of public beaches, is available through membership of the Moorings Property Owners Association.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225027665 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 289 Spring Line Dr
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $3,330,000
    • Price sqft: $909
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1965
    • Bldg sqft: 3662
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2052
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Access, Park, Private Beach Pavilion
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: MOORINGS
    • Parcel Number: 12782720007
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 233 12th St S 203, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,600,000.00 ($917.20 / sqft )

    233 12th St S 203 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. The newest jewel in the Naples Square collection. Fifteen boutique luxury residences embodying the pinnacle of designer livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3925 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225023975
    2. Provided by Ronto Realty LLC
    3. Contact Vanroy Osborne
    4. 239-649-8870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1492 Bembury Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,385,000.00 ($787.21 / sqft )

    1492 Bembury Dr More Like This

    Welcome to one of the most compelling new opportunities being released for the first time near Lake Park and downtown Naples. This to be built home and homesite package offers the location buyers a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014334
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Adrienne Gilhart
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1880 Sandpiper St, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,890,000.00 ($1,000.51 / sqft )

    1880 Sandpiper St More Like This

    Welcome to this absolutely gorgeous 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home that is move in ready and designed for luxury living. A unique gem with split bedrooms and an open floor plan, this home is adorned with en

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3888 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225027212
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dante DiSabato, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 368 Hawser Ln, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,995,000.00 ($723.34 / sqft )

    368 Hawser Ln More Like This

    Nestled west of Crayton Road on the quiet, charming enclave of Hawser Lane, this well maintained single family residence captures timeless Old Florida character in a coveted coastal setting, just a sh

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5523 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006172
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Michael Lawler, PA
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 82 9th St S 303, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,950,000.00 ($874.09 / sqft )

    82 9th St S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Residence 303 at Stella Naples a stunning penthouse style retreat where contemporary design and relaxed coastal living come together in the heart of Olde Naples. Completed in 2024, this bo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4519 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225014876
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sarah Hudgins
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1218 14th Ave N, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,449,000.00 ($629.04 / sqft )

    1218 14th Ave N More Like This

    Architecturally Ageless Custom built Modern home in the desirable Lake Park neighborhood, with 3445 sq ft of intentional impeccable European influence and design , this open concept luxury living ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5483 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016846
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Debbie Testard
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1807 Snook Dr, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,995,000.00 ($642.70 / sqft )

    1807 Snook Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated in the prestigious boating community of Royal Harbor, this stunning residence sits on an oversized corner lot along a wide navigable waterway with direct Gulf access. Boasting a private dock

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6216 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225046969
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dustin Beard
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 9th St S 201, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,650,000.00 ($873.62 / sqft )

    210 9th St S 201 New Construction More Like This

    Sales Center located at 850 Central Avenue #120 Naples, FL 34102. Residence 201 at Two Ten West is a 2 bedroom + den corner residence in a boutique luxury development in downtown Naples. The interior

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4178 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002100
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Chip Youmans
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 201, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,750,000.00 ($847.46 / sqft )

    1400 Gulf Shore Blvd N 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Few condominiums in Naples stop you in your tracks the moment the door opens. This one does. At nearly 4,000 square feet, this four bedroom, five bath waterfront residence on prestigious Gulf Shore B

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4425 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082664
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Susan Simmons
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 985 8th Ave S 102, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $3,495,000.00 ($904.74 / sqft )

    985 8th Ave S 102 More Like This

    A rare opportunity at Esmeralda on Eighth, this residence is connected directly to the private pool terrace via an interior staircase, creating an indoor outdoor living experience that feels more like

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3863 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016434
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Heather Hobrock
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap