Active
    Property Photos
    1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    1. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    2. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    3. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    4. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    5. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    6. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    7. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    8. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    9. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    10. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    11. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    12. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    13. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    14. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    15. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    16. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    17. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    18. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    19. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    20. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    21. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    22. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    23. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    24. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    25. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    26. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    27. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    28. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    29. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    30. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    31. Image 0 For 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

    Address: 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr, LABELLE, FL 33935

    Description

    NEW CONSTRUCTION, available now! This single family Bryce floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Thoughtfully designed, the entry opens into a bright gathering room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which features stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, white cabinets, quartz countertops, and a subway tile backsplash. Two secondary bedrooms and the laundry room are tucked away on one side of the home for added privacy. The owners suite provides a comfortable retreat with a spacious walk in closet and well appointed bathroom. Caloosa Cove, located in LaBelle just east of Fort Myers, Florida, offers new homes with a unique selection of homes designed to fit your lifestyle and budget. Families looking for exceptional schools, and open concept living, will find Caloosa Cove is the perfect place to call home. Caloosa Cove, a gated community with NO CDD, will have 137 future doors, a neighborhood tot lot, tiki hut area with community grills, community green space, & more!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225023903 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1202 Caloosa Cove Dr
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $265,000
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1736
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1256
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: LaBelle High School
    • Middle School: LaBelle Middle School
    • School Elementary: LaBelle Elementary School
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Play Area, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1236
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CALOOSA COVE
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 209 Nautilus Ave, LABELLE, FL 33935
    $250,000.00 ($24.95 / sqft )

    209 Nautilus Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unique investment opportunity! This property is being sold as is in its current pre construction stage. Approved permit plans are already in place and can be transferred to the new owner, allowing you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 10019 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017252
    2. Provided by Miami Realty Dreams Inc.
    3. Contact Elisa Guifarro
    4. (786) 536-5060
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5006 Pike Ln, LABELLE, FL 33935
    $257,000.00 ($99.61 / sqft )

    5006 Pike Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a home that blends comfort, charm, and the easy pace of port labelle living! Step onto the inviting front porch and picture quiet mornings with coffee as the sun warms the manicured lawn. I

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012181
    2. Provided by SWFL Legacy Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Monica Villa
    4. (863) 517-1234
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9006 Bamboo Cir, LABELLE, FL 33935
    $265,000.00 ($114.82 / sqft )

    9006 Bamboo Cir Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Subject to Short Sale Approval. Welcome Home to 9006 Bamboo Circle, LaBelle, Florida 33935! Enter this beautifully designed Florida retreat, where comfort and style meet in perfect harmon

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2308 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015373
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Unlimited
    3. Contact Tammy Campbell
    4. (813) 684-0016
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1320 Seminole Ave, LABELLE, FL 33935
    $275,000.00 ($91.27 / sqft )

    1320 Seminole Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    BIG FAMILY COMPOUND! Room for everyone!This 2300+/ sq ft., 4 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home has a galvalume roof, central air, spacious living room, family room, huge kitchen & dining area and ove

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3013 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025005278
    2. Provided by Southern Heritage Real Estate
    3. Contact K.C. Stanley Lynn
    4. (863) 675-4500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1087 Rugby Ln, LABELLE, FL 33935
    $309,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

    1087 Rugby Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Price Reduced + Up to $10,000 in Closing Costs Offered by Seller! Step into the lifestyle youve been dreaming of with this stunning, brand new single story homenow at a newly reduced price and wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2063 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023857
    2. Provided by SWFL Legacy Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Lisvet Esquivel
    4. (863) 517-1234
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1315 Benbow Circle, LABELLE, FL 33935
    $259,900.00 ($124.41 / sqft )

    1315 Benbow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    New price best value in labelle built 2023 no hoa why wait on new construction or settle for an older home? This 2023 built, move in ready property is now priced under $260k making it one of the b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2089 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469268
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE ASSET DISPOSITION
    3. Contact Michele Stanek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9006 Bamboo Circle, LABELLE, FL 33935
    $265,000.00 ($114.82 / sqft )

    9006 Bamboo Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Subject to Short Sale Approval. Welcome Home to 9006 Bamboo Circle, LaBelle, Florida 33935! Enter this beautifully designed Florida retreat, where comfort and style meet in perfect harmo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2308 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103926
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Tammy Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap