Active
    Property Photos
    312 Towhee Road
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 312 Towhee Road
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 312 Towhee Road
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 312 Towhee Road
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 312 Towhee Road
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 312 Towhee Road
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 312 Towhee Road
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 312 Towhee Road
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 312 Towhee Road
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 312 Towhee Road
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 312 Towhee Road
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 312 Towhee Road
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 312 Towhee Road
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 312 Towhee Road
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 312 Towhee Road
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 312 Towhee Road
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 312 Towhee Road
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 312 Towhee Road
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 312 Towhee Road
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 312 Towhee Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

    Address: 312 Towhee Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881

    Description

    ? Back on Market New Price Welcome to this move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated on a rare nearly acre oversized lot in Winter Haven! This home offers the space and updates todays buyers are looking for including a brand NEW roof and NEW A/C (2025), giving peace of mind and added value from day one. Step inside to a bright, open layout with updated flooring and plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, creating a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. The flexible 4th bedroom with French doors can easily serve as a guest room, home office, or additional living space tailored to your needs. Outside, the oversized lot is a true standout! Whether youre dreaming of adding a pool, storing a boat or RV, or creating your own backyard oasis, this property gives you the space to make Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways while still offering room to spread out a rare combination at this price point. Dont miss your chance to own a home with space, updates, and flexibility schedule your showing today! The listing agent is an owner of the property
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: B4902119 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 312 Towhee Road
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $339,000
    • Price sqft: $119
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2840
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 159
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2020.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 34.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Barbara Frederick
    • Association Phone: 863-686-3700
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Legal Description: HAMILTON WEST PHASE ONE PB 121 PGS 22 & 23 LOT 26
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-28-13-532313-000260
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 344 Alexzander Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $390,000.00 ($120.07 / sqft )

    344 Alexzander Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the Jace Landing community of Winter Haven. Built in 2021, this modern two story residence provides nearly 2,700 square feet of living space

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3248 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936876
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Andres Ramirez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 905 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $339,999.00 ($117.73 / sqft )

    905 Cambridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover comfort, style, and community living at its best in Lucerne Reserve Park a highly desirable neighborhood in Winter Haven! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,300+ of bright, open living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2888 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343229
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sherraine Felder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 920 Gotthard Pass Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $394,999.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

    920 Gotthard Pass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious single family home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 3,160 sq ft of living space, offering a functional and flexible floor plan. The main level includes a private offi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3160 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142092
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Chavez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5764 Royal Hills Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $349,500.00 ($39.84 / sqft )

    5764 Royal Hills Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!! *Welcome to this spacious Move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home tucked away in the heart of Royal Hills, Winter Haven. The Home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 8773 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379870
    2. Provided by MILLENNIUM REALTY CENTER LLC
    3. Contact Phabie Terzier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 305 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $340,000.00 ($107.05 / sqft )

    305 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Needs new carpet giving buyers a clear opportunity to update the flooring to their own style and make it their o

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381073
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Kristin Duncan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 256 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $374,990.00 ($121.99 / sqft )

    256 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Winston floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3074 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111558
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1327 Salisbury Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $329,900.00 ($116.04 / sqft )

    1327 Salisbury Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2018 built single family home located at 1327 Salisbury Drive in Winter Haven. Offering approximately 2,300 squar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2843 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498339
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 592 Ituna Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $389,955.00 ($119.18 / sqft )

    592 Ituna Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. New construction home with 2819 square feet two story including 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3272 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961319
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 605 Sarner Pass Way E, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $399,000.00 ($116.43 / sqft )

    605 Sarner Pass Way E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Back on market. Buyers financing fell through. Move in ready and meticulously maintained! This spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom two story home was built in 2022. The main level offers seamless flow be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3427 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108932
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Nan Seelall LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Lake Buckeye Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    $375,000.00 ($118.78 / sqft )

    1212 Lake Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on a dead end street in Winter Haven, this spacious lakefront home on Lake Buckeye offers almost 2,400 square feet of living space, a private dock, and a rare combination of privacy, chara

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3157 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961610
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Don Jerue
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap