Active
    Property Photos
    139 Crevalle Rd
    1. Image 0 For 139 Crevalle Rd
    2. Image 0 For 139 Crevalle Rd
    3. Image 0 For 139 Crevalle Rd
    4. Image 0 For 139 Crevalle Rd
    5. Image 0 For 139 Crevalle Rd
    6. Image 0 For 139 Crevalle Rd
    7. Image 0 For 139 Crevalle Rd
    8. Image 0 For 139 Crevalle Rd
    9. Image 0 For 139 Crevalle Rd
    10. Image 0 For 139 Crevalle Rd
    11. Image 0 For 139 Crevalle Rd
    12. Image 0 For 139 Crevalle Rd
    13. Image 0 For 139 Crevalle Rd
    14. Image 0 For 139 Crevalle Rd
    15. Image 0 For 139 Crevalle Rd
    16. Image 0 For 139 Crevalle Rd
    17. Image 0 For 139 Crevalle Rd
    18. Image 0 For 139 Crevalle Rd
    19. Image 0 For 139 Crevalle Rd
    20. Image 0 For 139 Crevalle Rd
    21. Image 0 For 139 Crevalle Rd
    22. Image 0 For 139 Crevalle Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

    Address: 139 Crevalle Rd, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

    Description

    Welcome to effortless Florida luxury with this impeccably updated, CUSTOM SALTWATER POOL home, nestled on an OVERSIZED TRIPLE LOT offering unmatched privacy and space located in desirable Rotonda Lakes. Surrounded by over half an acre of lush landscaping and thoughtfully designed outdoor living, this home exudes charm and modern comfort. From the moment you enter, soaring ceilings and freshly painted interiors create a bright, open ambiance. The elegant primary suite is a true retreatfeaturing tray ceilings with custom wood accents, crown molding, wainscoting, a walk in closet with built ins, and a spa inspired ensuite with double vanities, a glass enclosed walk in shower, linen storage, and private water closet. Every detail speaks of quality: plantation shutters, designer roller shades, new ceiling fans, and shiplap accents add texture and warmth throughout. New laminate wood flooring and plush bedroom carpeting complement the high end finishes. The kitchen is both functional and beautiful, boasting Quartz countertops, stainless steel WIFI enabled appliances (2024) including an induction GE stove, a breakfast bar, built in desk, and a spacious pantry. Have an extra piece of mind with impact windows, impact doors, and electric hurricane shutters! Step outside to experience true Florida living. The expansive two level lanai and pool deck, finished with pavers, wrought iron decorative fencing for extra safety, and enclosed in a BRAND NEW POOL SCREEN with no see um screens (2024), surround an L shaped saltwater pool featuring a pebble tec finish, sun shelf, and tranquil fountains. Enjoy year round swimming with both electric and solar heating, and a NEW POOL PUMP (2022). Peace of mind comes standard with a Generac whole house generator, motorized roll down shutters in lanai, and a NEW ROOF (2022). Additional features include a Kinetico whole house water system, Trane AC (with transferable warranty), and a fenced yard on the adjacent lot for pets, play, or extra privacy. The back lot is buildable and can be decoupled from the current property possibilities are many. Tucked away on a serene street yet close to all local amenities, beaches, shops, and entertainments. Flood insurance is transferable schedule your private showing today and experience elevated Florida living!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026021333 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 139 Crevalle Rd
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $499,900
    • Price sqft: $185
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2706
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1838
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Waterfront, Irregular Lot, Oversize
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Solar Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central, Softener
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Heat Pump, Ridge Vent
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Park, Internet Access, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 405
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Water Treatment Owned, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ROTONDA LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 412119259002
    • Style: Ranch, Florida, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Water, Trees/Woods
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1091 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $549,900.00 ($192.88 / sqft )

    1091 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **New Year, New Price!!** Welcome to 1091 Rotonda Circle, a Beautiful Waterfront Pool home that perfectly blends style and comfort. This spacious residence features a highly sought after open floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2851 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7507622
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Chad McKinney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 119 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $495,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

    119 Sportsman Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    EXCITING BUYER INCENTIVE AVAILABLE! Seller is offering a $10,000 credit with an acceptable offer, creating added value and flexibility for buyers toward closing costs, updates, or personal customizati

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3158 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144636
    2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Clubhouse Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $489,000.00 ($175.77 / sqft )

    70 Clubhouse Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional DOUBLE SUITE 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the Rotonda Golf and Country Club section of Pinehurst in Rotonda West offers the perfect combination of privacy, modern construction and tr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2782 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146824
    2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 254 Rotonda Boulevard E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $565,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

    254 Rotonda Boulevard E More Like This

    Indulge in the pinnacle of Rotonda West living with this immaculate Southern exposure pool/spa home! This beautiful x flood zone home built by Newport Homes is move in ready and features a ton of upgr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3306 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145136
    2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Haynes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 237 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $589,900.00 ($182.46 / sqft )

    237 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Prepare to be impressed when you step into your new home! Thoughtfully designed with soaring ceilings, 8 foot Doors, Coffered Ceilings, and Crown Moldin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3233 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6140731
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Jennifer Guzik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 238 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $590,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

    238 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just five years young, this home has been gently lived in and meticulously maintained. Like new construction without the wait and high ticket price. Custom designed with elegance and comfort in mind,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3460 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520672
    2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
    3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $475,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

    240 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    CANALFRONT POOL HOME FLOOD ZONE X500 FULLY FURNISHED LOW HOA. Welcome to Rotonda West, one of Southwest Floridas best kept secrets for buyers who want a quiet, well kept community with quick a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2833 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680195
    2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Brayden Milner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 245 Rotonda Boulevard N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $559,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

    245 Rotonda Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION NOW $559,000! Incredible opportunity to own a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a 3 car garage in Rotonda West! Recently reduced by $20,000, this home is priced to sell and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3298 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146118
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jenn Philbrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 235 Rotonda Boulevard S, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $595,000.00 ($170.49 / sqft )

    235 Rotonda Boulevard S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Now is the perfect time to purchase your dream new construction home! Our End of Year Blowout Sale is underway, offering exceptional savings on all available inventory. Secure your home and close on o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3490 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395050
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Kyle Thompson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $489,000.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

    17 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow!!! Fully furnished, turnkey, move in ready absolutely stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home! Very spacious, this house has a beautiful design throughout with gorgeous saltwater heated pool! As

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3022 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522770
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MAINSTREAM SERVICE
    3. Contact Vadim Sizov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap