Active
    Property Photos
    1590 Sandpiper St
    1. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    2. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    3. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    4. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    5. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    6. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    7. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    8. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    9. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    10. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    11. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    12. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    13. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    14. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    15. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    16. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    17. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    18. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    19. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    20. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    21. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    22. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    23. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    24. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    25. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    26. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    27. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    28. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    29. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    30. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    31. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    32. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    33. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    34. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    35. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    36. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    37. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    38. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    39. Image 0 For 1590 Sandpiper St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,490,000

    Address: 1590 Sandpiper St, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Nestled in the sought after Royal Harbor community, this three bedroom, two bath waterfront retreat places direct Gulf access minutes from your dock and the boutiques and dining of 5th Avenue South within easy reach. Positioned on a corner lot with 88 feet of seawall, a 12,000 lb boat lift, and a jet ski lift, this home is made for the Naples boating lifestyle. A full 2023 renovation transformed the interior with new electrical, insulation, drywall, interior doors, baseboards, crown molding, quartz countertops, complimented by light wood flooring and white cabinets throughout the split floor plan. A new metal roof was added in 2018. Outside, enjoy a resurfaced pool with marcite finish under a new screen enclosure, a fenced yard, mature mango trees, fresh landscaping, and a circular paver driveway. Built for peace of mind, the home includes impact resistant windows and doors, a 24KW whole home generator, and 4 foot flood panels for every opening. A refined coastal home where modern comfort meets the true Florida lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018815 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1590 Sandpiper St
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $2,490,000
    • Price sqft: $1,057
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 2356
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Elec Avail at dock, Jet Ski Lift, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1776
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 50
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ROYAL HARBOR
    • Parcel Number: 18310280007
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1035 3rd Ave S 411, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,500,000.00 ($1,041.67 / sqft )

    1035 3rd Ave S 411 More Like This

    LUXURY CONDO IN THE HEART OF OLDE NAPLES WALK TO BEACH, 5TH AVE & 3RD STREET SOUTH Experience the best of Naples living in this beautifully furnished, former model residence ideally located in the h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076633
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Karl Faerber
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 625 5th Ave S Ph-302, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,395,000.00 ($848.99 / sqft )

    625 5th Ave S Ph-302 More Like This

    Experience elevated downtown living in this light filled penthouse, a rarely available residence with a breezy coastal aesthetic perched above Naples 5th Avenue South. The spacious 3 bedroom plus de

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2821 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010612
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Robyn Pfister Griffin, PA
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 875 6th Ave S 303, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,790,000.00 ($1,009.04 / sqft )

    875 6th Ave S 303 More Like This

    Retreat to one of only eight exclusive luxury residences in the heart of Downtown Olde Naples. This professionally decorated former model offers exceptional design and craftsmanship, featuring importe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2765 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058725
    2. Provided by Call It Closed Intl Realty
    3. Contact Aprile Osborne
    4. 407-338-3339
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 233 12th St S 302, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,700,000.00 ($674.66 / sqft )

    233 12th St S 302 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. The newest jewel in the Naples Square collection. Fifteen boutique luxury residences embodying the pinnacle of designer livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4002 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225023964
    2. Provided by Ronto Realty LLC
    3. Contact Vanroy Osborne
    4. 239-649-8870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 10th Ave S 211, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,390,000.00 ($461.39 / sqft )

    1001 10th Ave S 211 More Like This

    Offering spectacular southern exposure with direct water views over Naples Bay, this private residence features soaring 10 foot ceilings, a private elevator, elegant wood floors, French doors, and cus

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225022012
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Jacques Julien
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1104 6th St S 1, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,850,000.00 ($822.27 / sqft )

    1104 6th St S 1 More Like This

    Charming end unit 3 bedroom, 3 bath attached villa in the boutique condominium community of Villa Avellino, ideally positioned on the quiet corner of 11th Avenue South and 6th Street South. This light

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3466 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009270
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Tyler Dunham
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1008 7th St S B1, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,395,000.00 ($608.02 / sqft )

    1008 7th St S B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of Olde Naples, 1008 7th St S #B 1 is a masterpiece of modern luxury and effortless elegance. This stunning residence is designed for those who crave both sophistication and comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3939 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006477
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Chiodo
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 778 Broad Ct S, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,595,999.00 ($806.71 / sqft )

    778 Broad Ct S More Like This

    Prime Olde Naples homesite on a quiet Broad Ct S street, offering southern rear exposure and desirable "high and dry" X500 elevation. This 74 x 115 interior lot provides flexibility for future design

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3218 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014309
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Chris Wells
    4. 239-799-5303
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1125 Central Ave 566, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,499,777.00 ($970.41 / sqft )

    1125 Central Ave 566 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1111 Central, downtown Naples living at its finest. This stunning two bedroom plus den residence offers a blend of sophistication, comfort and resort style amenities. Perched on the top flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2576 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073860
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Deborah Moriarty
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1275 Cobia Ct, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $2,550,000.00 ($671.05 / sqft )

    1275 Cobia Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Exceptional waterfront opportunity in the highly sought after Royal Harbor community, one of Naples' premier boating enclaves

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073056
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Maria Eaton
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap