Active
    Property Photos
    3664 Bayview Ave
    1. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    2. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    3. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    4. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    5. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    6. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    7. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    8. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    9. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    10. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    11. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    12. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    13. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    14. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    15. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    16. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    17. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    18. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    19. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    20. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    21. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    22. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    23. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    24. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    25. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    26. Image 0 For 3664 Bayview Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $590,000

    Address: 3664 Bayview Ave, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956

    Description

    Welcome to Bayview Acres in St. James City. One of the most desirable neighborhoods on Pine Island. This home features 2 bedrooms/2 baths. Open living area with nice kitchen that opens to large family/great room with views of the in ground heated pool and canal. Also includes a 13,000lb covered boat lift. The lot is oversized, almost 1/4 acre with 90' of waterfrontage!! New metal roof in 2021. This home is being sold with furnishing negotiable, just bring your clothes and fishing rods!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018468 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3664 Bayview Ave
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $590,000
    • Price sqft: $438
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1348
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Wooden Dock, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1278
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Boat Storage, Storage, Fish Cleaning Station
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: BAYVIEW ACRES
    • Parcel Number: 02-46-22-11-0000A.0060
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2291 Palm Avenue, ST JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $689,900.00 ($310.07 / sqft )

    2291 Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW METAL ROOF APRIL 2026 Spectacular canalfront living awaits in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool homeready to enjoy immediately or continue as a successful Airbnb/VRBO. Situated on th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2225 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470527
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Melissa Patriarca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3891 Galt Island Ave, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $575,000.00 ($265.47 / sqft )

    3891 Galt Island Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on the desirable galt island rd lays this 3 bd 2 ba ground level CBS home. Nobody can build across the rd because it is the galt nature preserve. The home has received no flooding (It was buil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061926
    2. Provided by Castaways Island Realty LLC
    3. Contact Neill Fries
    4. (239) 282-0770
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3019 Trawler Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $688,000.00 ($340.93 / sqft )

    3019 Trawler Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Phase III of Treasure Cove is now Available! Featuring BRAND NEW 3 bedroom/ 2 Bath Waterfront Homes of Concrete Block Construction, Complete with Metal Roofs, Impact Windows and Doors, 10 Ceilings, 8

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223056137
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mike Faulkner
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3140 Binnacle Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $550,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

    3140 Binnacle Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great investment waterfornt property with gulf access 3 bedroom 2 bath 1,920 sq ft unique triple wide must see! Ready to move in! A open floor plan large living area and impressive kitchen including

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055419
    2. Provided by Related ISG Realty, LLC.
    3. Contact Francisco Rivera
    4. (305) 932-6365
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 8500 Redwood Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $599,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

    8500 Redwood Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Island Living!!! This gem includes a 1 year home warranty, $5,000 toward your first year of insurance, and comes FULLY TURNKEY! The upper unit offers 3 beds, 2 baths, and a bonus room off t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4272 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.08 acres
    1. MLSID: 224097652
    2. Provided by EXIT Gulf Coast Realty
    3. Contact Patricia Wisch
    4. (239) 800-2726
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2660 Date St, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $589,000.00 ($379.76 / sqft )

    2660 Date St Virtual Tour More Like This

    GULF ACCESS 3/3 home has everything you could wish for in your forever home. It has a heated pool on a canal with a wraparound composite dock with a boat lift. There is a large concrete patio with a s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1551 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008977
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Norma Salter
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5228 Stringfellow Rd, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $569,900.00 ($356.41 / sqft )

    5228 Stringfellow Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    AG 2 Zoned Island Agricultural Homestead Island meets Homesteading. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a true island agricultural homestead in Saint James City. Situated on nearly 5.5 acres of mos

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1599 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.46 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026001712
    2. Provided by Castaways Island Realty LLC
    3. Contact Staci Stevens
    4. (239) 282-0770
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3462 Pinetree Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $675,000.00 ($355.26 / sqft )

    3462 Pinetree Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    It's 5:00 somewhere!!! This tastefully remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath pool home is the perfect vacation/full time home for those looking to enjoy all that the florida lifestyle has to offer from boating, kay

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025172
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Chip Dopman
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3620 Emerald Ave, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $699,000.00 ($399.43 / sqft )

    3620 Emerald Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is the perfect home for you and your boats! Come see this completely remodeled POOL home with TWO covered heavy duty boat lifts. New boat lift, New dock & New seawall in 2020. New Roof, New AC an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016336
    2. Provided by Islander Realty
    3. Contact Cheryl Bredin
    4. (239) 472-3000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2740 Sanibel Blvd, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $675,000.00 ($278.47 / sqft )

    2740 Sanibel Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    The seller has given the green light for Storm Smart to install their Flood Smart System by Storm Smart Hurricane Protection on every door of the home, providing added protection and peace of mind, wh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007797
    2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Stelton
    4. 877-366-2213
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap