Active
    Property Photos
    1406 18th Ter
    1. Image 0 For 1406 18th Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

    Address: 1406 18th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    # ?? **Stunning Rental Home in Cape Coral Close to Fort Myers, Beaches & Shopping!** Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat! This beautiful home in Cape Coral offers comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location just minutes from Fort Myers, top rated beaches, Walmart, restaurants, and major shopping centers. Featuring a bright and spacious layout, this property is ideal for families, professionals, or anyone looking to enjoy the best of Southwest Florida living. ### **? Property Highlights** **Prime Location** near Fort Myers and only a short drive to the beaches **Close to Walmart, Publix, Target, and major shopping plazas** **Open concept living area** with abundant natural light **Modern kitchen** with plenty of cabinet space **Comfortable bedrooms** and well maintained bathrooms **Private backyard** perfect for relaxing afternoons **Quiet and safe neighborhood** with easy access to main roads ### **?? Why Youll Love This Home** Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with everything you need just around the corner. Whether you love beach days, shopping, dining out, or peaceful evenings at home, this property offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017911 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1406 18th Ter
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $2,800
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2258
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1828
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Above Ground
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Guest Room, Shopping
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 30-44-24-C2-00719.0030
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: City
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 613 21st St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,700.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    613 21st St Virtual Tour More Like This

    View of 200'+ freshwater eure canal*** heated pool 3 bedroom 2 bath (pool bath} *** newer appliances range & microwave convection *** close to resterants and shopping *** vetrerans pkwy. Less than a 1

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005676
    2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Rob Mercora
    4. (239) 540-0061
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2206 4th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,600.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    2206 4th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly remodeled pool and Southern exposure screened lanai ! Perfect to enjoy outdoor living. This modern, fully furnished home is available on June 1 2026 and its pet friendly. Very convenient locati

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1807 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018543
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Magdalena Janczak
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 161 17th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,600.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

    161 17th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Large 3 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront pool home available for a 6 8 month lease. Fully furnished soaring ceilings and loads of windows. Luxury primary suite and huge kitchen with granite counters and s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4473 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017008
    2. Provided by Blue Sky Builders & Realty
    3. Contact Donna Gross
    4. (239) 573-1239
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2304 8th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,800.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    2304 8th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Inviting and cozy 4 Bedroom, 3 bathroom home, originally built as a 3/2 with den, offering ample space and versatile. The home features impact windows and a well equipped kitchen with stainless steel

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2303 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013492
    2. Provided by Novaverse Real Estate
    3. Contact Yeisy Fuentes
    4. (561) 596-9651
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1795 Four Mile Cove Pky 834, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $3,300.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

    1795 Four Mile Cove Pky 834 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a seasonal vacation rental! This beautiful Gulf Access condominium is tastefully decorated. The spacious apartment has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a fully equipped kitchen. The bright, south

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013675
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Pooneh Sichert
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 1st Ter , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    410 1st Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now available for rent at 410 SE 1st Ter in Cape Coralthis spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom newer construction home offers 2,330 square feet of living space with modern finishes and a functional open la

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010072
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Rick Pitts
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2201 5th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,950.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    2201 5th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Light and bright FULLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom + DEN waterfront pool home available for long term rental in a quiet, convenient neighborhood near shopping and schools. Enjoy relaxing intersecting freshwat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2477 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015931
    2. Provided by LocateHomes.com
    3. Contact Jan Bittner
    4. (239) 443-3000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 508 9th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,650.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    508 9th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning TUNRKEY FURNISHED rental property featuring a heated pool, bicycles, kayaks, and a pool table! Dive right into the pet friendly getaway youll be talking about for years to come. This 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019900
    2. Provided by Roelens Realty & Property Mana
    3. Contact Koen Roelens
    4. (239) 887-7674
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap