Active
    Property Photos
    1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    1. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    2. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    3. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    4. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    5. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    6. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    7. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    8. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    9. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    10. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    11. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    12. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    13. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    14. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    15. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    16. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    17. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    18. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    19. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    20. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    21. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    22. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    23. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    24. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    25. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    26. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    27. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    28. Image 0 For 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $115,000

    Address: 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118, FORT MYERS, FL 33907

    Description

    Welcome to Seven Lakes Golf and Tennis Community!! This nicely updated condo is an end unit for added privacy and lots of natural light coming in from the screened in lanai where you can sit and enjoy the view of the golf Course and lake, the lanai also has a hurricane electric screen for your protection. The unit has updated cabinets in the kitchen with white appliances. The floors are luxury vinyl throughout and the bathrooms are tiled. The primary bedroom has a tiled walk in shower with a new seamless glass door. Condo has CAR PORT SPACE #29 AND GOLF CART SPACE #G9 INCLUDED!! Seven Lakes is an active 55+ adult Community!! 24 Hour Guard Gated entry, front and back entries. Condo fees cover your internet, cable, water, sewer, trash removal and lawn maintenance. As an owner you pay your monthly electric service. As for the outdoor activities; Executive 18 hole bundled golf course for 2 owners per unit to play, 6 Har Tru Tennis Courts, Basketball, Pickle Ball Courts, Bocce, 6 Heated Pools, Shuffleboard; then for your indoor activities include Exercise Room, Crafts, Pottery and Painting, Lapidary, Cards, hobby rooms, library, woodshop on site activities direct on site restaurant and so much more. Truly a lifestyle with an abundance of activities in your back yard. Come Visit Us you will love all the Seven Lakes has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017870 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1700 Pine Valley Dr 118
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $115,000
    • Price sqft: $127
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 904
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 904
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Golf Cart, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Underground Utility, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14904
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SEVEN LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 23-45-24-24-00000.1180
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 118
    • View: Golf Course, Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3326 New South Province Blvd 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $129,999.00 ($43.33 / sqft )

    3326 New South Province Blvd 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Solid rental for 17 years

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006669
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3326 New South Province Blvd 2, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $129,999.00 ($118.40 / sqft )

    3326 New South Province Blvd 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Solid rental for 17 years

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1098 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006662
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1724 Pine Valley Dr 310, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $119,900.00 ($122.10 / sqft )

    1724 Pine Valley Dr 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 2 Bed, 2 Bath Top Floor Condo in Premier 55+ Gated Golf & Tennis Community SW Florida Welcome to your dream home in paradise! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 992 sq. ft. of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 982 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014765
    2. Provided by MCREALTY PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact William McClellan
    4. (651) 252-7491
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1740 Pine Valley Dr 211, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $110,000.00 ($103.38 / sqft )

    1740 Pine Valley Dr 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom TURNKEY condo with a beautiful golf course view in the highly desirable Seven Lakes 55+ Golf & Tennis Community. This well maintained home features a spacious and f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022554
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Brenda Edling
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6102 Augusta Dr 210, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $129,000.00 ($121.24 / sqft )

    6102 Augusta Dr 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED !!!! A 55+ golf and social activity paradise in the heart of the Ft. Myers / Southwest Florida. This totally refurbiished condo has a view over looking the 6th fairway. The unit has bee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224039194
    2. Provided by Affluent Property Mgmt & RE
    3. Contact Douglas Thompson
    4. (239) 284-0512
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1830 Brantley Rd B7 - 203, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $135,000.00 ($106.89 / sqft )

    1830 Brantley Rd B7 - 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable 55+ Lake Lawn Condos community of South Fort Myers, offering 1,263 sq ft of comfortable living space. Features include

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1263 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008756
    2. Provided by Treeline Realty Corp
    3. Contact Laura Caruthers
    4. (239) 303-9108
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3401 New South Province Blvd 4, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $120,000.00 ($116.85 / sqft )

    3401 New South Province Blvd 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Provincetown A Hidden Gem in the Heart of Fort Myers! Discover the charm of Provincetown, a peaceful, gated community perfectly situated near shopping, dining, and Southwest Floridas stunn

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1027 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012054
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Stephen Griffis
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1747 Pebble Beach Dr 207, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $130,000.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

    1747 Pebble Beach Dr 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Two bedroom, Two bath furnished condominium in Seven Lakes Community. HOA fee of $1,050 includes FREE UNLIMITED Golf, Tennis, Pickleball, etc. HOA fee includes all exterior maintenance. Extensively

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1117 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005742
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3150 Shorewood Ln 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $124,900.00 ($91.43 / sqft )

    3150 Shorewood Ln 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3150 Shorewood Lane #202, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo offering comfort, functionality, and an ideal Fort Myers location. This residence is located in a three

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003117
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Bryan Hall
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1740 Pine Valley Dr 215, FORT MYERS, FL 33907
    $129,000.00 ($121.24 / sqft )

    1740 Pine Valley Dr 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable, amenity rich Seven Lakes community of Fort Myers. Seven Lakes is Bundled Golf for two owners to play on the 18 hole executive course wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004885
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jean Williamson
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap