Active
    Property Photos
    9158 Aegean Cir
    1. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    2. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    3. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    4. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    5. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    6. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    7. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    8. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    9. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    10. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    11. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    12. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    13. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    14. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    15. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    16. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    17. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    18. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    19. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    20. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    21. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    22. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    23. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    24. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    25. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    26. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    27. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    28. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    29. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    30. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    31. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    32. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    33. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    34. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    35. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    36. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    37. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    38. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    39. Image 0 For 9158 Aegean Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,000

    Address: 9158 Aegean Cir, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936

    Description

    Welcome to your perfect Southwest Florida retreat! This true 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers both style and functionality, ideal for full time living or a seasonal escape. Step inside to find luxury vinyl flooring flowing seamlessly throughout the main living areas, complemented by a bright, open layout designed for modern living. The kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, a custom backsplash, and plenty of space for cooking and entertaining. The homes thoughtful design continues outdoors, where an extended screened in lanai invites you to relax and unwind while enjoying peaceful lake views and breathtaking western exposureperfect for taking in those stunning Florida sunsets. Nestled within a quaint, quiet gated neighborhood in the heart of Lehigh Acres, this community offers added appeal with amenities including a community pool and play area. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home truly combines comfort, convenience, and charm. Dont miss the opportunity to make this beautiful property your own!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017488 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9158 Aegean Cir
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $239,000
    • Price sqft: $132
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 1808
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1409
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3060
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VISTANNA VILLAS
    • Parcel Number: 06-45-27-11-00000.2590
    • Style: Duplex, Villa Attached
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 307 Maple Avenue N, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $275,000.00 ($110.00 / sqft )

    307 Maple Avenue N Reduced More Like This

    BACK ON MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FALLING THROUGH, DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY. NEW ROOF INCLUDED!!! Seller is paying $18k to the roofing company for the roof to be replaced at closing! Welc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8483923
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Chapin Richards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20369 Copperhead Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $285,999.00 ($154.68 / sqft )

    20369 Copperhead Dr New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This single story home features a split floorplan that divides the comfortable bedrooms with an open layout among the dining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1849 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012308
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1102 Kanza Ct, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $262,500.00 ($140.75 / sqft )

    1102 Kanza Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW ROOF (2024) | CORNER LOT | INCLUDE A FULLY INDEPENDENT EFFICIENCY/IN_LAW_SUITE. Beautiful and versatile home located in a quiet area of Lehigh Acres! This well maintained property features 3 spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1865 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014851
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Angel Rondon
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20483 Copperhead Dr, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $275,000.00 ($114.58 / sqft )

    20483 Copperhead Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW!! Lowest priced home in Ibis Landing Golf & Country Club Move in Ready! This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, impact resistant windows, and tile flooring throughout, Ever

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006425
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Joshua Martinez
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19929 Petrucka Cir N, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
    $265,000.00 ($84.50 / sqft )

    19929 Petrucka Cir N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION NOW $265K! RARE 0.73 ACRE OPPORTUNITY WITH NO REAR NEIGHBORS This spacious 2,100+ sq ft UNDER AIR, fully furnished 3 bedroom + oversized den home sits on an oversized homesite

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3136 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014104
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rocky Olah
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap