Active
    Property Photos
    1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    1. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    2. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    3. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    4. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    5. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    6. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    7. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    8. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    9. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    10. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    11. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    12. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    13. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    14. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    15. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    16. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    17. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    18. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    19. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    20. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    21. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    22. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    23. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    24. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    25. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    26. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    27. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    28. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    29. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    30. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    31. Image 0 For 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

    Address: 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914

    Description

    High End finishes on this Former Majestic Model Custom Heated Pool Home. Furnished home featuring over 2300 sq feet of Luxury with 3 Car Garage. Sparkling Heated Pool, Circular Brick Paved Drive with Custom Landscaping. Open floor plan with natural lighting from impact windows and sliders. Spacious Kitchen with custom cabinets, Granite counters, tiled backsplash and Stainless Appliances. Primary Bedroom Suite includes seating area, and large walk in closets. Primary Bath with Granite double sinks, Soaking Tub and Walk Through Shower. Double Tray Ceilings with lighting in the living area as well as designer shelving. The outdoor living area features sparkling pool and outdoor kitchen and storage area. Come see this spectacular Model Home Today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016863 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1406 Cape Coral Pkwy W
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $695,000
    • Price sqft: $231
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 3007
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2333
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 15-45-23-C1-04529.0340
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: RML
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 836 36th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $749,000.00 ($226.22 / sqft )

    836 36th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Make this stunning brand new 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home with a beautiful canal view your own. Located in one of the most desirable areas of SW Cape Coral, this contemporary residence blends moder

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3311 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448623
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Damla Burnukara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2303 43rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $769,900.00 ($231.90 / sqft )

    2303 43rd Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Stunning New Construction Pool Home in Southwest Cape Coral! 3 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Den | 2,098 Sq Ft | 3 Car Garage with Storage Closet Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Southwest Flori

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025004613
    2. Provided by Carney Realty & Associates Inc
    3. Contact Gary Benoit
    4. (239) 574-1965
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5605 Merlyn Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $799,999.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

    5605 Merlyn Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cape Harbor, a stunning gated resort style marina and boating community offering the best of upscale yet affordable South Florida living. This beautifully finished 3 bedroom, 3 bath home wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024338
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact A.D. Diaz
    4. (239) 542-8611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4402 12th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $735,000.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

    4402 12th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    The "salt life" at its best! Boating fishing the beaches at it's very best! This stunning (builder/owner custom built home has over $375,000 in high end finishes and upgrades has 3 bedrooms, 3 baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5347 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225018946
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 124 56th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $690,000.00 ($150.26 / sqft )

    124 56th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ultimate boating location with immediate direct sailboat access less than 5 minutes to open water. Located on a quiet cul de sac street this property one of the most desirable boating locations in sw

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4592 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011283
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1730 38th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $795,000.00 ($212.68 / sqft )

    1730 38th Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this spectacular newly built house, were modern design merges with comfort and elegance. Located in one of the most coveted areas of Cape Coral, this residence has living area 2416 with 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3738 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013609
    2. Provided by One Stop Realty
    3. Contact Alexander Hernandez Gonzalez
    4. (305) 335-9154
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3424 15th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $735,000.00 ($230.48 / sqft )

    3424 15th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ALERT!!!! YOUR DREAM HOME IS FOR SALE!!!! ALERT!!!! MOTHER IN LAW SUITE!!!! Sitting on an expansive lot spanning, this stunning home boasts a total area of 3,189 square feet, with 2,287 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3189 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010481
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Leo Gomez
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5244 3rd Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $749,000.00 ($217.86 / sqft )

    5244 3rd Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Canal front in Cape Coral! This beautifully furnished, move in ready waterfront property offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, perfectly positioned in highly desirable Southwest Cape Coral. The prop

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3438 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225004389
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact LeAne Taylor Suarez
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1824 49th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $790,000.00 ($228.52 / sqft )

    1824 49th Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Southern Exposure Luxurious New Pool Home Nestled in the highly sought after and tranquil residential neighborhood South of Cape Coral Parkway Built across from Gulf access homes in Unit 69 .Cape Cor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3457 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006332
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Realty
    3. Contact Albert Baeza
    4. (850) 243-2220
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4817 18th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $785,000.00 ($227.08 / sqft )

    4817 18th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What a find, a SouthWest Cape Coral Florida Luxurious Pool and Spa home Nestled in the highly sought after homes located "South of Cape Coral Parkway" in Cape Corals exclusive SW corridor of Luxurious

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3457 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006328
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Realty
    3. Contact Albert Baeza
    4. (850) 243-2220
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap