Active
    Property Photos
    2201 5th Ave
    1. Image 0 For 2201 5th Ave
    2. Image 0 For 2201 5th Ave
    3. Image 0 For 2201 5th Ave
    4. Image 0 For 2201 5th Ave
    5. Image 0 For 2201 5th Ave
    6. Image 0 For 2201 5th Ave
    7. Image 0 For 2201 5th Ave
    8. Image 0 For 2201 5th Ave
    9. Image 0 For 2201 5th Ave
    10. Image 0 For 2201 5th Ave
    11. Image 0 For 2201 5th Ave
    12. Image 0 For 2201 5th Ave
    13. Image 0 For 2201 5th Ave
    14. Image 0 For 2201 5th Ave
    15. Image 0 For 2201 5th Ave
    16. Image 0 For 2201 5th Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,950

    Address: 2201 5th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990

    Description

    Light and bright FULLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom + DEN waterfront pool home available for long term rental in a quiet, convenient neighborhood near shopping and schools. Enjoy relaxing intersecting freshwater canal views with kayaking and boating right from your backyard, plus a spacious open layout with soaring ceilings, tile flooring, and large sliders leading to a heated pool and oversized screened lanaiperfect for indoor outdoor living. Flexible den/office, generous bedrooms with walk in closets, and a private primary suite with pool access and dual vanities. Pool care, lawn care, pest control, and trash all includedmove in ready and easy living. Pets with approval.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015931 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2201 5th Ave
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $2,950
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Fresh Water, Intersecting Canal
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 2477
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1986
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Electric Heat
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 25-44-23-C3-00933.0120
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Water
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 613 21st St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,700.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    613 21st St Virtual Tour More Like This

    View of 200'+ freshwater eure canal*** heated pool 3 bedroom 2 bath (pool bath} *** newer appliances range & microwave convection *** close to resterants and shopping *** vetrerans pkwy. Less than a 1

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005676
    2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Rob Mercora
    4. (239) 540-0061
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 118 23rd Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $3,500.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    118 23rd Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a fully furnished 3 bed , 2 bathroom home, in a great residential neighborhood, close to shopping and dining. The house has west exposure for beautiful sunsets and relaxing afternoons. The po

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2332 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014781
    2. Provided by Royal Real Estate & Prop Mgmt
    3. Contact Sandra Fischer
    4. (239) 549-6215
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2304 8th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,800.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    2304 8th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Inviting and cozy 4 Bedroom, 3 bathroom home, originally built as a 3/2 with den, offering ample space and versatile. The home features impact windows and a well equipped kitchen with stainless steel

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2303 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013492
    2. Provided by Novaverse Real Estate
    3. Contact Yeisy Fuentes
    4. (561) 596-9651
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1795 Four Mile Cove Pky 834, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $3,300.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

    1795 Four Mile Cove Pky 834 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a seasonal vacation rental! This beautiful Gulf Access condominium is tastefully decorated. The spacious apartment has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a fully equipped kitchen. The bright, south

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013675
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Pooneh Sichert
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 1st Ter , CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    410 1st Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now available for rent at 410 SE 1st Ter in Cape Coralthis spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom newer construction home offers 2,330 square feet of living space with modern finishes and a functional open la

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010072
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Rick Pitts
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 1406 18th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $2,800.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

    1406 18th Ter More Like This

    # ?? **Stunning Rental Home in Cape Coral Close to Fort Myers, Beaches & Shopping!** Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat! This beautiful home in Cape Coral offers comfort, convenience, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017911
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Regla Gonzalez Sunet
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 602 22nd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33990
    $3,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    602 22nd Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 602 SE 22nd Ter in Cape Coral, FL! This spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is situated on a corner lot with a 3 car garage. The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining, and the large

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017533
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Nicole Pistone
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap