Active
    Property Photos
    1908 43rd St 208
    1. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    2. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    3. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    4. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    5. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    6. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    7. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    8. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    9. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    10. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    11. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    12. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    13. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    14. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    15. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    16. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    17. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    18. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    19. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    20. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    21. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    22. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    23. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    24. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    25. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    26. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    27. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    28. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    29. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    30. Image 0 For 1908 43rd St 208
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400

    Address: 1908 43rd St 208, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Welcome to this fabulous over 55 condo featuring 2 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops. The living area has laminate tile throughout. You can see the water the moment you walk through the door it is a sight to see. Sit on the screened in lanai and drink your morning coffee. It is just minutes to the amazing JC park where there are River views, a playground, and trails for walking. Don't miss out on this amazing community...
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026012913 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1908 43rd St 208
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $1,400
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1004
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: See Remarks, Wooden Dock, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1004
    • Other Structures: Storage
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Detached Carport
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Heat Pump
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Gulf Boat Access, Clubhouse, Guest Room, Internet Access
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: GULLWING CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 08-45-24-C1-01200.2080
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 208
    • View: Canal, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4928 Vincennes St C8, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,500.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    4928 Vincennes St C8 More Like This

    Apartment with beautiful canal view, 2 beds, 2 baths, close to everything.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022099
    2. Provided by Mega Realty International, Inc
    3. Contact Maria Gaviria
    4. (239) 772-9113
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 718 46th Ln 102, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,400.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    718 46th Ln 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Apartment is located in a quiet area but close to downtown restaurants and entertainment, nice park nearby. Large living room, all title floors, 2 bedroom 2 bath SE Cape. Close to Cape Coral parkway a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1089 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013726
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Angel Carbonell
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4108 18th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,595.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    4108 18th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 Bedroom 2 bathroom duplex with shared pool, indoor laundry, spacious kitchen, nice backyard, designated carport space all ready for immediate move in! Cats are welcome. Schedule your showing today!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005002
    2. Provided by Douglas Realty & Development
    3. Contact Kevin Haag
    4. (239) 542-6906
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1236-1302 40th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,450.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    1236-1302 40th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    A total of 16 units within 2 Buildings located in a quiet residential neighborhood. Only minutes away from shopping and dining. Waterfront on wide canal, pool, parking 1200 sqft 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022754
    2. Provided by West Islands Realty Inc
    3. Contact Alan Gamiel
    4. (239) 791-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1721 46th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,650.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    1721 46th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Small Community with only 12 units in Three Buildings Great location in a quiet neighborhood, Large pool (60x40) Waterfront, Boat Docks available (no Bridges) 1,165 SQFT 2 Bedroom 2 Bath, Equipped K

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1530 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022757
    2. Provided by West Islands Realty Inc
    3. Contact Alan Gamiel
    4. (239) 791-7653
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4826 Marine Dr Unit 2, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,400.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    4826 Marine Dr Unit 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    3/2 unit available near the heart of downtown Cape Coral. From the unit, it's a 10 minute walk to Four Freedoms Park and a four minute drive to the shops and restaurants in the downtown area. Convenie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1190 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225045933
    2. Provided by Tiuso Realty Group
    3. Contact Carolina Tiuso
    4. (239) 738-9297
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3705 Country Club Blvd Unit 1, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,300.00 ($0.10 / sqft )

    3705 Country Club Blvd Unit 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come view this 2 bedroom 1 bathroom corner unit on the first floor. This property features a pool. Unit has a screened in lanai with washer and dryer hookups. This annual rental in located in the hear

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 13409 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012226
    2. Provided by M&M Realty Solutions LLC
    3. Contact Isabella Pino
    4. (239) 656-1620
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1318 40th Ter 2, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,450.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    1318 40th Ter 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath with pool. Screened lanai and laundry room with full size washer & dryer. All just painted with new 6 panel doors throughout. Wonderful SE location close to bridges, shopp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 16
    3. Approx. 971 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018371
    2. Provided by Blue Sky Builders & Realty
    3. Contact Donna Gross
    4. (239) 573-1239
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 621 46th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    621 46th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Really nice 3 bedroom 2 bathroom duplex for rent, spacious rooms and well taken care. Lawn care is included in rent.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011736
    2. Provided by Douglas Realty & Development
    3. Contact Kevin Haag
    4. (239) 542-6906
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 620 47th St 2, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,350.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

    620 47th St 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic Fully furnished 1 bedroom apartment in SE Cape. Bring your clothes and your toothbrush to this property which is walking distance to downtown Cape, restaurants and shopping areas., INTERNET

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017879
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact George Patton
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap