Active
    Property Photos
    15216 Ligustrum Ln
    1. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    2. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    3. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    4. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    5. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    6. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    7. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    8. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    9. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    10. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    11. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    12. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    13. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    14. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    15. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    16. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    17. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    18. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    19. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    20. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    21. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    22. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    23. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    24. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    25. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    26. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    27. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    28. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    29. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    30. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    31. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    32. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    33. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    34. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    35. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    36. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    37. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    38. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    39. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    40. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    41. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    42. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    43. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    44. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    45. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    46. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    47. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    48. Image 0 For 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $260,000

    Address: 15216 Ligustrum Ln, ALVA, FL 33920

    Description

    Welcome to Cascades at River Hallwhere active adult living meets comfort, connection, and effortless Florida lifestyle. Lets start with what truly sets this home apartthe outdoor space. The HUGE extended screened lanai is the showstopper. Backing to a peaceful, private preserve, this oversized patio creates a true outdoor living experience thats hard to find. Whether its morning coffee, evening wine, or hosting friends, this space delivers privacy, tranquility, and room to truly enjoy Florida living year round. Inside, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage offers a bright, open layout designed for easy living and entertaining. The kitchen features upgraded appliances and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areaskeeping everything connected. The den adds flexibility for a home office, hobby space, or additional guest area, while the spacious layout is both functional and inviting. Even betterthe home is available turnkey, making it an easy, move in ready option for buyers looking for convenience or a seasonal escape. This home also stands out with solar panels and an assumable lease, helping keep electric costs low (averaging approximately $124/month including the lease). Equipped for generator hookup and including two portable generators, it offers added peace of mind. Located in one of Southwest Floridas most sought after 55+ communities, Cascades at River Hall offers low maintenance living with HOA fees covering lawn care, irrigation, cable, and internet. Residents enjoy a resort style pool and spa, clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, bocce, and a full calendar of social events that make it easy to stay active and connected. Pet friendly and welcoming. Bonus: This home is NOT in a flood zone (LOMR in place)no flood insurance required. Act fast to secure this beautiful, extended patio home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026011499 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15216 Ligustrum Ln
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $260,000
    • Price sqft: $131
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 1980
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1519
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4308
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: RIVER HALL
    • Parcel Number: 27-43-26-L2-06000.1600
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve, Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2115 Polar Ave, ALVA, FL 33920
    $299,900.00 ($133.29 / sqft )

    2115 Polar Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION 2026 (.25) LOT Property offers you high end finishes, modern features and impeccable designed living spaces has been waiting for you. 8 feet tall glass double doors to enter your resi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015067
    2. Provided by Hamilton Franklin Realty LLC
    3. Contact Anabel Alvarez
    4. (239) 236-1239
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16669 Rolling Rock Blvd, ALVA, FL 33920
    $289,900.00 ($130.76 / sqft )

    16669 Rolling Rock Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 16669 Rolling Rock Blvd in the highly desirable River Hall community in Alva. This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of peaceful surroundings, scenic golf course views, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2217 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007335
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Tanner Miller
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15239 Ligustrum Ln, ALVA, FL 33920
    $250,000.00 ($124.56 / sqft )

    15239 Ligustrum Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream villa in Cascades at River Hall, a fabulous 55+ community where luxury meets convenience. This stunning home boasts 2 bedrooms plus den, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage and NEW A

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2007 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053433
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Susie Eason
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2065 Summersweet Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $306,000.00 ($153.38 / sqft )

    2065 Summersweet Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully furnished home in Cascades at River Hall, a vibrant 55+ community. This beautifully maintained single family residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1995 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012017
    2. Provided by Sellstate Max Performance
    3. Contact Dina Sowers
    4. (239) 317-1818
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2119 Summersweet Drive, ALVA, FL 33920
    $249,000.00 ($118.23 / sqft )

    2119 Summersweet Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the 55+ Gated Community of Cascades at Riverhall. This two bedroom, two bathroom home includes a flex room that can be used for guests or an office, plus it is offered fully furnished makin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2106 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401320
    2. Provided by SERHANT
    3. Contact Nia Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap