Active
    Property Photos
    2065 Summersweet Dr
    1. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    2. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    3. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    4. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    5. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    6. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    7. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    8. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    9. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    10. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    11. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    12. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    13. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    14. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    15. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    16. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    17. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    18. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    19. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    20. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    21. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    22. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    23. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    24. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    25. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    26. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    27. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    28. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    29. Image 0 For 2065 Summersweet Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $306,000

    Address: 2065 Summersweet Dr, ALVA, FL 33920

    Description

    Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully furnished home in Cascades at River Hall, a vibrant 55+ community. This beautifully maintained single family residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2 car garage with ceiling mounted storage. One bedroom easily doubles as a home office, perfect for todays lifestyle. The gourmet kitchen is a true highlight, featuring stainless steel appliances, Quartz countertops, a modern sink and faucet, and an oversized walk in pantry. The open layout flows seamlessly into the family room, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, the home showcases a tasteful mix of tile and carpet flooring that adds comfort and style. The extended screened in lanai is designed for relaxation and entertaining, with electric roll down hurricane mesh screens providing added convenience. A new in box generator, Hurricane shutters on every window and a monitored alarm system give you extra peace of mind. Even better, this home does not require flood insurance, saving you thousands each year. This property will be sold fully turnkey and furnished, so you can start enjoying the Florida lifestyle right away. As a resident of Cascades at River Hall, you will have access to a wide variety of social activities, a welcoming community atmosphere, and resort style amenities. Low HOA fees include lawn care, cable, internet, and full use of all amenities, offering an excellent balance of value and lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025012017 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2065 Summersweet Dr
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $306,000
    • Price sqft: $153
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 1995
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1614
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4120
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: RIVER HALL
    • Parcel Number: 27-43-26-L1-06000.0710
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Privacy Wall
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2005 Robert Ave, ALVA, FL 33920
    $335,000.00 ($167.08 / sqft )

    2005 Robert Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!!! The home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a double car garage. Home is equipped with Hurricane Impact Windows. Dont miss out on this beautiful home! Schedule a showing today!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2005 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020535
    2. Provided by Mamba Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mercedes Curbelo
    4. (239) 920-2160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3160 Weston Manor Drive, ALVA, FL 33920
    $329,999.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

    3160 Weston Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the premier gated community of River Hall Country Club in beautiful Alva, Florida! Built in 2024 by Lennar Homes, this move in ready, maintenance free 3 bedroom, 3 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2579 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684050
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nicole Kroenig
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3203 Weston Manor Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $364,096.00 ($165.42 / sqft )

    3203 Weston Manor Dr New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. THIS GOLF HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Welcome to a stunning natural oasis that offers everything you need to live and feel yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2201 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016427
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16006 Mistflower Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $345,000.00 ($151.58 / sqft )

    16006 Mistflower Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Lake View Home with Assumable FHA Mortgage! Welcome to your dream home nestled in Hampton Lakes at Riverahall a peaceful, scenic neighborhood with breathtaking views of t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020739
    2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. (813) 213-4477
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3112 Walnut Grove Ln, ALVA, FL 33920
    $345,000.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

    3112 Walnut Grove Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    BIG PRICE REDUCTION and the MOTIVATED sellers are including the 4 seater GOLF CART! Discover the elegance of 3112 Walnut Grove Lane, a meticulously updated partially furnished home in the prestigious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075486
    2. Provided by Decatur Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Teresa Garella
    4. (239) 789-2567
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3160 Weston Manor Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $329,999.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

    3160 Weston Manor Dr More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2579 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007629
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Residential RE
    3. Contact Nicole Kroenig
    4. 941-383-6411
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3625 Passion Vine Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $355,000.00 ($155.91 / sqft )

    3625 Passion Vine Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a beautiful home sitting on a larger lot that is NOT on the main roads? Do you love looking at SWFL gorgeous sunsets? Do you crave coming home to relax after a busy day and it being quite

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2277 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005315
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Maria Angel
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15639 Angelica Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $359,999.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

    15639 Angelica Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Charming 4 Bedroom Home in the Desirable Hampton Lakes Community. Welcome to your dream home situated in the beautiful and friendly neighborhood of Hampton Lakes in Alva! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2958 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225041901
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Melisa Giovannelli
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3937 Passion Vine Dr, ALVA, FL 33920
    $353,597.00 ($160.87 / sqft )

    3937 Passion Vine Dr New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. MOVE IN READY!! Hampton Lakes is a collection of new single family homes for sale at the River Hall masterplan in Alva, FL. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018598
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3962 Cranesbill Ct, ALVA, FL 33920
    $344,597.00 ($156.78 / sqft )

    3962 Cranesbill Ct New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018597
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap