Active
    Property Photos
    27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    1. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    2. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    3. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    4. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    5. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    6. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    7. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    8. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    9. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    10. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    11. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    12. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    13. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    14. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    15. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    16. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    17. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    18. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    19. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    20. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    21. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    22. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    23. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    24. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    25. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    26. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    27. Image 0 For 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

    Address: 27095 Green Gulf Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    Description

    Welcome to 27095 Green Gulf Boulevard in beautiful Punta Gorda a newly built home that perfectly blends modern design, quality craftsmanship, and peaceful privacy. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage residence offers elevated finishes throughout and a thoughtfully designed layout that feels both spacious and inviting. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the impressive ceiling heights, featuring 94 ceilings throughout and a stunning 10 ceiling in the main living area that enhances the open, airy feel. Tall 8 foot doors add to the sense of scale and sophistication, while large impact resistant windows fill the home with natural light and provide peace of mind year round. The kitchen is designed to impress with sleek quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry, and ample prep space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The clean lines and modern finishes pair beautifully with the durable porcelain tile flooring that runs seamlessly throughout the home, offering style and easy maintenance. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a beautifully designed bathroom featuring a frameless glass shower and contemporary finishes. The additional bedrooms are well sized and versatile, ideal for guests, a home office, or family living. Step outside and enjoy one of this homes most desirable features green space behind the property providing exceptional privacy and a peaceful backdrop. Whether youre enjoying your morning coffee or planning future outdoor enhancements, the setting offers both serenity and flexibility. The irrigation sprinkler system keeps your lawn looking its best with ease. Built with modern efficiency and durability in mind, this newly constructed home offers impact windows, quality materials, and elevated finishes that provide long term value and low maintenance living. Conveniently located in Punta Gorda, just a short drive to shopping, dining, golf courses, parks, and the charm of historic downtown, this home is ideal for those seeking newer construction, privacy, and contemporary Florida living. Schedule your private showing today and experience the comfort and quality of this exceptional new home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026010771 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 27095 Green Gulf Blvd
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $320,000
    • Price sqft: $172
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1860
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1399
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer
    • Area Major: TROPICAL GULF ACRES
    • Parcel Number: 422303103017
    • Style: Florida, Single Family
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16506 Cape Horn Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

    16506 Cape Horn Boulevard New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN BURNT STORE LAKES! Inviting contemporary open floor plan features over 2,100 square feet of living area, double door entry, high

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2837 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7511554
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17200 Mint Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

    17200 Mint Lane New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHS, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN BURNT STORE LAKES! Inviting open floor plan features over 2,100 square feet of living area, double door entry, high ceilings, am

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2837 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7511553
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25330 Cadiz Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $374,999.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

    25330 Cadiz Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Madison floorplan at Burnt Store Village is a 2,020 square foot home with four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, with a three car

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519726
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13464 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $379,990.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

    13464 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Ravenna floorplan offers 2,235 square feet of thoughtfully designed single story living. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2825 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101258
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13443 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $319,990.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

    13443 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. Upon visiting you will be greated wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102225
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13452 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $374,990.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

    13452 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom 3 bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept floor plan features

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102379
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13470 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $374,990.00 ($177.64 / sqft )

    13470 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully crafted Lucca floorplan by Dream Finders Homes, offering 2,111 sq ft of elegant, single story design tailored for comfort, style, and effortless f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2111 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518730
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25110 Alcazar Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $380,450.00 ($137.20 / sqft )

    25110 Alcazar Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521182
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26639 Wilgrove Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $369,499.00 ($168.11 / sqft )

    26639 Wilgrove Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Discover the allure of Lennar's single family homes at Turnleaf, just an hours drive to the picturesque beaches and endless adventures in Punta Gorda, FL. Embrace an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487649
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17024 Cottontail Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $349,990.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

    17024 Cottontail Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the gated enclave of Creekside Run at Babcock Ranch, this beautiful two story home is just minutes from B Street and Midtown. An open concept

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105773
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap