Active
    Property Photos
    2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    1. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    2. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    3. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    4. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    5. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    6. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    7. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    8. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    9. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    10. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    11. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    12. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    13. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    14. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    15. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    16. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    17. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    18. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    19. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    20. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    21. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    22. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    23. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    24. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    25. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    26. Image 0 For 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

    Address: 2030 Fort Denaud Rd, LABELLE, FL 33935

    Description

    Enjoy Intracoastal riverfront living in the historic Ft. Denaud area with 131+/ feet on the river on 1.03+/ acres! Located on the banks of the Caloosahatchee River, with deep water access to The Gulf of Mexico, Atlantic Ocean, and Lake Okeechobee, this property is protected from storm surge and tides by locks. The home has been a tranquil winter getaway for many years and it is ready for new owners to enjoy! Located just outside of the city limits in one of the nicest parts of the LaBelle area, the cozy home is perfect as a winter retreat, weekend getaway, or the waterfront home you have always dreamed of. The home has amazing river views and with updating can really be a showplace! The riverbank is slopped to the dock, which features two lifts, and is the perfect spot to start enjoying all of your new boating river adventures. (THIS HOME IS NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE AND IS NOT SUBJECT TO TIDES OR STORM SURGE.)
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026008822 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2030 Fort Denaud Rd
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $550,000
    • Price sqft: $359
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Fresh Water, Navigable, River Front
    • Year Built: 1957
    • Bldg sqft: 1532
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Acreage: 1.03 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Wooden Dock, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Terrazzo
    • Living Area: 1192
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Softener, Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Whole House Fan, Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central Electric, Window Unit
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LABELLE
    • Parcel Number: 1-28-43-13-A00-0008.0200
    • Style: Ranch, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, River, Water
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RG-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1451 Pollywog Dr, LABELLE, FL 33935
    $499,000.00 ($166.33 / sqft )

    1451 Pollywog Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investor's Dream on 5 Acres. Endless Potential and Priced Correctly. A spacious 3,000Sqft single family home and a massive 6,180Sqft barn. Located on Pollywog Street that ends in a dead end this prope

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.85 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025019308
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Leandro Pineiro
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7824 6th Ter, LABELLE, FL 33935
    $500,000.00 ($222.62 / sqft )

    7824 6th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into modern country living with this beautifully built 2023 home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and endless potential. Situated on 1.25+/ acres in an up and coming area, this property is per

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026015420
    2. Provided by SWFL Legacy Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Gamez
    4. (863) 517-1234
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 923 Admiral Bull Halsey Ave, LABELLE, FL 33935
    $510,900.00 ($224.18 / sqft )

    923 Admiral Bull Halsey Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Home is complete and move in ready!. *** Waterfront lot, No Flood Zone! Style meets functionality in this Cedar Key floor plan at Liberty Shores*** Three bedrooms, two full bathrooms and a bonus room

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225038968
    2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
    4. (844) 885-8913
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7799 15th Pl, LABELLE, FL 33935
    $525,000.00 ($188.17 / sqft )

    7799 15th Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Situated on an expansive 1.25 acre lot, this one of a kind single family home offers true freedom and spaceperfect for parking multiple vehicles, planting trees, creating an outdoor retreat, or even r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026008638
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Adiel Figueroa
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7870 19th Pl, LABELLE, FL 33935
    $529,000.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

    7870 19th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your ideal property on 1.25 acres in Labelle, where space and versatility meet! Whether you're a long haul truck driver in need of extra parking, an animal lover with room for barnyard anim

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2897 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025011077
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Melissa Orta
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7655 17th Pl, LABELLE, FL 33935
    $549,000.00 ($212.38 / sqft )

    7655 17th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wheeler subdivision! The single family home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a large detached 3 car garage or workshop with electric. The interior features granite counters, stainless steel appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2585 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026017529
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties
    3. Contact Nadine Russell
    4. (239) 369-6161
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3233 Shell Ln, LABELLE, FL 33935
    $549,900.00 ($210.45 / sqft )

    3233 Shell Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW! Boat Dock Coming Soon! Experience true Florida waterfront living with exceptional river views in the desirable area of Fort Denaud. You're sure to enjoy direct access on the navigable Caloosaha

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2613 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019611
    2. Provided by Riverside Real Estate Inc
    3. Contact Yvonne Doll
    4. (863) 675-2718
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7691 23rd Pl, LABELLE, FL 33935
    $550,000.00 ($184.56 / sqft )

    7691 23rd Pl More Like This

    Beautiful property located in LaBelle, offering 1.25 acres of land with space, privacy, and endless possibilities. This charming home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a versatile de

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2980 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: 226009350
    2. Provided by American Homes Real Estate Inm
    3. Contact Raimel Gonzalez Carril
    4. (954) 258-3999
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 955 Admiral Bull Halsey Ave, LABELLE, FL 33935
    $560,900.00 ($209.37 / sqft )

    955 Admiral Bull Halsey Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Ready for Move in!! Water front lot,& No Flood Zone!! Access to both the Gulf of Mexico and the Atlantic Ocean. The Islamorada is a spacious one story oasis featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2679 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223091299
    2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
    4. (844) 885-8913
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 963 Admiral Bull Halsey Ave, LABELLE, FL 33935
    $560,900.00 ($209.37 / sqft )

    963 Admiral Bull Halsey Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    **Waterfront Property, and No Flood Zone. Ready for move in!! Access to both the Gulf of Mexico and The Atlantic Ocean. The Islamorada is a new and spacious oasis is a one story home featuring an ab

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2679 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224044305
    2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
    4. (844) 885-8913
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap