Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    9. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    10. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    11. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    12. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    13. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    14. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    15. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    16. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    17. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    18. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    19. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    20. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    21. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    22. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    23. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    24. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    25. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    26. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    27. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    28. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    29. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    30. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    31. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    32. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    33. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    34. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    35. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    36. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    37. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    38. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    39. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    40. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    41. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    42. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    43. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    44. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    45. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    46. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    47. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    48. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    49. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    Wake up to tranquil water views and the gentle rhythm of boats gliding through the North Basin from this desirable North Shore condominium in Burnt Store Marina. Start your mornings with coffee as sailboats drift by, and unwind in the evenings as the sun sets over the mangroves from the comfort of your screened lanai. Inside, this open concept design enjoys pleasing water views and enjoys delightful natural light and invites in delightful cross breezes from the front and rear screened lanais. Large sliders draw your eye to the open air lanai an inviting vantage point overlooking the North Basin. Neutral tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas and connects the living and dining spaces seamlessly to the kitchen where granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a flush level breakfast bar provide both style and functionality for everyday living or entertaining. Offered fully furnished and move in ready, this residence is perfectly suited for seasonal enjoyment or year round coastal living. Both bedrooms feature engineered wood flooring for warmth and durability. The primary suite enjoys beautiful water views, creating a peaceful retreat, complete with a walk in closet and ensuite bath with dual sinks and walk in tiled shower. The newly replaced A/C system ensures comfort and efficiency year round. Residents enjoy an assigned covered carport, as well as open guest parking. The complex offers newer roofs and exterior paint as well as a heated pool with attractive paver pool deck. Located in a vibrant, amenity rich community, residents of Burnt Store Marina enjoy world class boating and fishing from SW Floridas largest deep water marina, a 27 hole golf course, two restaurants, tennis, fitness and pickleball.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026007294 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $340,000
    • Price sqft: $202
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1680
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1516
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Boat Storage, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Marina, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11754
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARINA NORTH SHORE CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-08-00000.043B
    • Style: Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 43B
    • View: Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7274 Allamanda Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $335,000.00 ($118.42 / sqft )

    7274 Allamanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT OPPORTUNITY! Back on the market due to buyers financing issues. We have virtually painted the front exterior and staged some photos to show you th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2829 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514796
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
    3. Contact Robin De Shaw
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26311 Seminole Lakes Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $315,000.00 ($127.74 / sqft )

    26311 Seminole Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    SEMINOLE LAKES....Imagine mornings by your private pool, afternoons on the golf course, and evenings on the lanai. This Seminole Lakes home is move in ready and waiting for your updates. This 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7465053
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Denise Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25275 Alcazar Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $399,900.00 ($144.21 / sqft )

    25275 Alcazar Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This home is located in a peaceful and well established community, offering a comfortable Florida lifestyle. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, golf courses, and waterfront activities, with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141855
    2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Samir Naim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10263 Shadow Run Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $315,000.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

    10263 Shadow Run Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT. We invite you to discover this well positioned 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable, guard gated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2695 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518736
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Gail McKee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16506 Cape Horn Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

    16506 Cape Horn Boulevard New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN BURNT STORE LAKES! Inviting contemporary open floor plan features over 2,100 square feet of living area, double door entry, high

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2837 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7511554
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17200 Mint Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

    17200 Mint Lane New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHS, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN BURNT STORE LAKES! Inviting open floor plan features over 2,100 square feet of living area, double door entry, high ceilings, am

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2837 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7511553
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17370 Cape Horn Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $313,000.00 ($107.01 / sqft )

    17370 Cape Horn Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the beautiful Burnt Storke Marina area, this property has everything you are looking for. The property has been freshly painted interior and exterior. Home has tile flooring throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2925 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6334744
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maoline Herrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25330 Cadiz Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $374,999.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

    25330 Cadiz Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Madison floorplan at Burnt Store Village is a 2,020 square foot home with four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, with a three car

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519726
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13464 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $379,990.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

    13464 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Ravenna floorplan offers 2,235 square feet of thoughtfully designed single story living. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2825 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101258
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13443 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $319,990.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

    13443 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. Upon visiting you will be greated wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102225
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap