Active
    Property Photos
    11278 4th Ave
    1. Image 0 For 11278 4th Ave
    2. Image 0 For 11278 4th Ave
    3. Image 0 For 11278 4th Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $309,000

    Address: 11278 4th Ave, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    Description

    Under Construction Move In Ready! Perfect for investors, first time homebuyers, or retirees. Ready for immediate delivery. No flood insurance required. No HOA, no deed restrictions, no CDD, NO FLOOD INSURANCE required and no water bill. This must see single family Florida built masonry home offers 1,320 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Designed for Floridas climate and insurance savings, the home features solid masonry construction, hurricane impact windows, and a hip shingle roof with a secondary water barrier, all helping reduce insurance premiums. SELLER FINANCE, LAND CONTRACT TERMS AVAILABLE Interior features include luxury vinyl plank flooring, upgraded kitchen cabinetry, quartz kitchen countertops with a seating area, and a workstation kitchen sink. The primary bath offers a curbless shower, with ceramic tile tub/shower surrounds in secondary baths. Basic appliances are included (range, dishwasher, and microwave). Additional highlights include underground electric (no overhead power lines) and washer/dryer hookup in the laundry room. Thoughtfully built to last in Floridas unique environmentnot mass produced, but constructed with durability and long term performance in mind. Located in a growing area surrounded by new homes and communities, with convenient access to I 75 and US 41.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026006385 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11278 4th Ave
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $309,000
    • Price sqft: $180
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1721
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1320
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: TROPICAL GULF ACRES
    • Parcel Number: 412334163007
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16506 Cape Horn Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

    16506 Cape Horn Boulevard New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN BURNT STORE LAKES! Inviting contemporary open floor plan features over 2,100 square feet of living area, double door entry, high

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2837 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7511554
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17200 Mint Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

    17200 Mint Lane New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHS, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN BURNT STORE LAKES! Inviting open floor plan features over 2,100 square feet of living area, double door entry, high ceilings, am

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2837 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7511553
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13443 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $319,990.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

    13443 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. Upon visiting you will be greated wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102225
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26639 Wilgrove Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $369,499.00 ($168.11 / sqft )

    26639 Wilgrove Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Discover the allure of Lennar's single family homes at Turnleaf, just an hours drive to the picturesque beaches and endless adventures in Punta Gorda, FL. Embrace an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487649
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17024 Cottontail Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $349,990.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

    17024 Cottontail Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the gated enclave of Creekside Run at Babcock Ranch, this beautiful two story home is just minutes from B Street and Midtown. An open concept

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105773
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13443 Turnleaf Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $349,990.00 ($134.82 / sqft )

    13443 Turnleaf Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the Salerno floorplan offers 2,002 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space across two stories. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. The first

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2596 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007676
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13425 Turnleaf Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $299,990.00 ($115.56 / sqft )

    13425 Turnleaf Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2596 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007674
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16506 Cape Horn Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

    16506 Cape Horn Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2837 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003534
    2. Provided by Compass Florida
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. (941) 205-8478
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17200 Mint Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

    17200 Mint Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2837 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003084
    2. Provided by Compass Florida
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. (941) 205-8478
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16322 Nogales Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

    16322 Nogales Ct Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Coveted Burnt Store Lakes! NEW CONSTRUCTION 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHS CANAL FRONT CORNER LOT HOME. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac street. Greeted with beautiful double door entry where you will find an open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2837 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003533
    2. Provided by Compass Florida
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. (941) 205-8478
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap