Active
    Property Photos
    18 Nelson Rd N
    1. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    2. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    3. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    4. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    5. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    6. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    7. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    8. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    9. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    10. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    11. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    12. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    13. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    14. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    15. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    16. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    17. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    18. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    19. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    20. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    21. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    22. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    23. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    24. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    25. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    26. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    27. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    28. Image 0 For 18 Nelson Rd N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $624,900

    Address: 18 Nelson Rd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    Welcome to this exquisite (2025) built luxury 4/3 heated pool fully furnished home nestled away on an admirable 6ft metal fenced triple lot property featuring a sought out triple car garage with epoxy flooring & an awarding wrap around circle driveway. City water & sewer with the assessments paid & not in a flood zone! These grand elevations of high tray ceilings & 8 ft doors plus refreshing picture frame windows spotlight an astounding rainfall quartz countertops breakfast bar & backsplash, soft close shaker cabinets with stylish hardware, high ends stainless steel appliances, rewarding recessed & pendant lighting, high efficiency washer & dryer under air with vanity sink + storage, and modern oversized porcelain tile through out. It has been nicely landscaped and also highlights impact windows & doors, an attractive accent tiled wall with a desirable soaking tub & dual access frameless glass impressively tiled walk around shower with multilple shower heads, premium fixtures, dual walk in closet with built in organizers, led backlit custom mirrors & spacious dual sink vanity, motorized zebra black out window treatments, upgraded commodes, irrigation system, and an inviting outdoor kitchen with an enticing back patio great for entertaining. This prime location is centrally located just minutes to all major amenities & quick commute fort myers. Schedule your private showing today. The vacant lot directly behind has borrowing owls unlikely to built on at this time.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026006196 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 18 Nelson Rd N
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $624,900
    • Price sqft: $237
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2635
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1932
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway Paved, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Multi Phone Lines, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 10-44-23-C3-03645.0530
    • Style: Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 901 19th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $649,000.00 ($205.32 / sqft )

    901 19th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Pre Construction Fresh Water Canal Pool Home* Introducing the Concordia Model, a thoughtfully designed pre construction waterfront home to be built to current FEMA standards and crafted for modern c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3161 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007732
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Annie Nicely
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $590,000.00 ($202.96 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to a refined residence where design, comfort, and location converge. This newly constructed luxury home offers four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and nearly 2,900 square feet of thou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006686
    2. Provided by Exp Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Luis Alfonso Lerma Vallejo
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 316 10th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $575,000.00 ($217.15 / sqft )

    316 10th St New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful new construction home located in the highly desirable area of Cape Coral. This spacious and thoughtfully designed residence offers 4 BEDROOMS PLUS A DEN AND 4 FULL BATHROOMS, a rare and high

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2648 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010599
    2. Provided by TS International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jose Cueva
    4. 786-360-2345
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2006 Nelson Rd N, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $694,000.00 ($185.36 / sqft )

    2006 Nelson Rd N More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning four bedroom, four bath home in the heart of Cape Coral. This property is truly modern and comes fully equipped with all appliances. You'll find elegant tile floors throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002894
    2. Provided by Miami New Realty
    3. Contact Rolando Quintero, PA
    4. 305-485-3100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3510 46th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $575,000.00 ($197.80 / sqft )

    3510 46th Ave New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to a refined waterfront residence where design, comfort, and location converge. This newly constructed luxury home offers four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and nearly 2,900 square

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007724
    2. Provided by Exp Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Luis Lerma Vallejo
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10 35th Ave , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $639,900.00 ($210.98 / sqft )

    10 35th Ave Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this expansive and beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence offering over 2,600 square feet of living space, perfectly suited for both everyday comfort and exceptional entertaining.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3033 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019191
    2. Provided by Pelican Vista Realty
    3. Contact Eleene Ismail
    4. (239) 610-1011
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1702 2nd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $630,000.00 ($196.94 / sqft )

    1702 2nd Ter Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Second chance alert! Buyers default means your pristine dream home is active again. Dont miss out! Your waterfront paradise in quiet cape coral move in ready! This well cared for home shows the pride

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3199 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016816
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Mandy Navarro
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1815 29th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $634,900.00 ($202.97 / sqft )

    1815 29th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned on a wide freshwater basin with breathtaking views stretching toward Coral Oaks Golf Course, this elegant waterfront residence offers a refined take on Southwest Florida living. W

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3128 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012224
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Judy Sylvia
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3413 18th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $595,000.00 ($190.83 / sqft )

    3413 18th Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This beautiful residence is situated in the highly sought after Northwest region of Cape Coral, renowned for its sunny weather and world class amenities. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 3 and a half bathrooms, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3118 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146374
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Pati Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap