Active
    Property Photos
    3693 Ruby Ave
    1. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    2. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    3. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    4. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    5. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    6. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    7. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    8. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    9. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    10. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    11. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    12. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    13. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    14. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    15. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    16. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    17. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    18. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    19. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    20. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    21. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    22. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    23. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    24. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    25. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    26. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    27. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    28. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    29. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    30. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    31. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    32. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    33. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    34. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    35. Image 0 For 3693 Ruby Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: 3693 Ruby Ave, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956

    Description

    Experience peaceful, laid back island living with quick direct Gulf access to open water. This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an open living area that flows seamlessly to a large heated pool and screened lanai overlooking the covered boat lift and dock. Southern exposure provides all day sun on the pool, making outdoor living especially enjoyable. The interior has been freshly painted and extensively updated. Major improvements include a new roof with architectural shingles, new soffits and gutters, a new HVAC system with ductwork, and a whole house air filtration system (2023). The kitchen features all new cabinetry with soft close doors and drawers and new Samsung appliances, along with custom wall bar and illuminated display cabinetry. Additional upgrades include a rebuilt ceiling lighting system with puck lights, a custom entertainment/display wall unit, and a custom closet in the primary bedroom. Outdoor enhancements include a re screened pool cage with No See Um screening and modified picture window screening, a sealed and resurfaced pool with new tile dcor, a new pool pump, and a front door with impact glass. Low maintenance landscaping and improved drainage add to both curb appeal and functionality. For added peace of mind, the property includes a 2025 Flood Prevention System designed to keep exterior water out of the home, along with a septic pipe flap to help prevent interior water intrusion.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026005802 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3693 Ruby Ave
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $355
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1688
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Lift, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1260
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BAYVIEW ACRES
    • Parcel Number: 02-46-22-11-0000B.0220
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2291 Palm Avenue, ST JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $689,900.00 ($310.07 / sqft )

    2291 Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW METAL ROOF APRIL 2026 Spectacular canalfront living awaits in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool homeready to enjoy immediately or continue as a successful Airbnb/VRBO. Situated on th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2225 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470527
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Melissa Patriarca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3891 Galt Island Ave, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $575,000.00 ($265.47 / sqft )

    3891 Galt Island Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on the desirable galt island rd lays this 3 bd 2 ba ground level CBS home. Nobody can build across the rd because it is the galt nature preserve. The home has received no flooding (It was buil

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061926
    2. Provided by Castaways Island Realty LLC
    3. Contact Neill Fries
    4. (239) 282-0770
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3019 Trawler Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $688,000.00 ($340.93 / sqft )

    3019 Trawler Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Phase III of Treasure Cove is now Available! Featuring BRAND NEW 3 bedroom/ 2 Bath Waterfront Homes of Concrete Block Construction, Complete with Metal Roofs, Impact Windows and Doors, 10 Ceilings, 8

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2018 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223056137
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mike Faulkner
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3140 Binnacle Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $550,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

    3140 Binnacle Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great investment waterfornt property with gulf access 3 bedroom 2 bath 1,920 sq ft unique triple wide must see! Ready to move in! A open floor plan large living area and impressive kitchen including

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055419
    2. Provided by Related ISG Realty, LLC.
    3. Contact Francisco Rivera
    4. (305) 932-6365
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 8500 Redwood Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $599,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

    8500 Redwood Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Island Living!!! This gem includes a 1 year home warranty, $5,000 toward your first year of insurance, and comes FULLY TURNKEY! The upper unit offers 3 beds, 2 baths, and a bonus room off t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4272 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.08 acres
    1. MLSID: 224097652
    2. Provided by EXIT Gulf Coast Realty
    3. Contact Patricia Wisch
    4. (239) 800-2726
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3462 Pinetree Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $675,000.00 ($355.26 / sqft )

    3462 Pinetree Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    It's 5:00 somewhere!!! This tastefully remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath pool home is the perfect vacation/full time home for those looking to enjoy all that the florida lifestyle has to offer from boating, kay

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025172
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Chip Dopman
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3620 Emerald Ave, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $699,000.00 ($399.43 / sqft )

    3620 Emerald Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is the perfect home for you and your boats! Come see this completely remodeled POOL home with TWO covered heavy duty boat lifts. New boat lift, New dock & New seawall in 2020. New Roof, New AC an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016336
    2. Provided by Islander Realty
    3. Contact Cheryl Bredin
    4. (239) 472-3000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2740 Sanibel Blvd, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $675,000.00 ($278.47 / sqft )

    2740 Sanibel Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    The seller has given the green light for Storm Smart to install their Flood Smart System by Storm Smart Hurricane Protection on every door of the home, providing added protection and peace of mind, wh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007797
    2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Stelton
    4. 877-366-2213
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3557 Sea Holly Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $698,000.00 ($259.00 / sqft )

    3557 Sea Holly Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3557 Sea Holly Lane in St. James City, a custom built island retreat thoughtfully designed for strength, comfort, and the ultimate Southwest Florida boating lifestyle. Engineered to CAT 5 h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2695 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005309
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Liz Williamson
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3778 Pinetree Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $699,000.00 ($354.64 / sqft )

    3778 Pinetree Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully furnished home offers 2 bedrooms PLUS a Bonus room and direct waterfront access to the gulf. Enjoy spacious, open living areas designed for comfortable coastal living. The kitchen fe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1971 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013919
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mike Faulkner
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap