Active
    Property Photos
    836 Heather Lake Ave
    1. Image 0 For 836 Heather Lake Ave
    2. Image 0 For 836 Heather Lake Ave
    3. Image 0 For 836 Heather Lake Ave
    4. Image 0 For 836 Heather Lake Ave
    5. Image 0 For 836 Heather Lake Ave
    6. Image 0 For 836 Heather Lake Ave
    7. Image 0 For 836 Heather Lake Ave
    8. Image 0 For 836 Heather Lake Ave
    9. Image 0 For 836 Heather Lake Ave
    10. Image 0 For 836 Heather Lake Ave
    11. Image 0 For 836 Heather Lake Ave
    12. Image 0 For 836 Heather Lake Ave
    13. Image 0 For 836 Heather Lake Ave
    14. Image 0 For 836 Heather Lake Ave
    15. Image 0 For 836 Heather Lake Ave
    16. Image 0 For 836 Heather Lake Ave
    17. Image 0 For 836 Heather Lake Ave
    18. Image 0 For 836 Heather Lake Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $384,900

    Address: 836 Heather Lake Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    Looking for something modern, well maintained, close to everything yet quiet and peaceful? Come and see these two bedroom plus large den with French doors nestled in the Beautiful Stonewater community. Sit on your screened in back porch and enjoy the landscaped views just beyond your Beautiful association maintained fenced in backyard. This modern, very clean home has been enjoyed by a small family for only a couple of years and still has that brand new look and feel with a large open plan kitchen, living, and dining area to entertain friends and family alike. This kitchen comes complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large walk in pantry. Bedrooms are on opposite side of the house creating wonderful privacy, large master bathroom with walking closet and 8ft Doorways throughout the home. Large den/home office or can easily be converted to a third bedroom. 2 car garage and plenty of closet space provide ample storage. The location of this home is also perfect within this community, close to all the wonderful amenities, and not too far from the entrance. Come by and take a look, we would love to see you.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026003949 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 836 Heather Lake Ave
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $384,900
    • Price sqft: $170
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2260
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1659
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Park, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Play Area, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3025
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: French Doors, Pantry
    • Area Major: STONEWATER
    • Parcel Number: 10-44-23-C2-01000.0190
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1209 25th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $360,000.00 ($100.98 / sqft )

    1209 25th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your dream home in this vibrant community, where a stunning caged pool and expansive screened lanai invite serene mornings and relaxing evenings amidst lush greenery and mature palms. This be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3565 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520162
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lesley Barton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3245 Gulfstream Parkway, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $399,900.00 ($157.57 / sqft )

    3245 Gulfstream Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Amazing Contemporary new Construction Home, 3bed 2 bath plus a DEN, 1,715sqft, HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS and DOORS, PAVED DRIVEWAY with beautiful pathway to the home, all wood looki

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2538 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520182
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TREND
    3. Contact Christine Maier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4105 38th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $420,000.00 ($167.60 / sqft )

    4105 38th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover this stunning, move in ready new construction home offering 1,904 sq ft of living area located in the fastest growing area of Cape Coral. Featuring a sleek contemporary layout with 10 foot ce

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2506 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405483
    2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1423 20th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $349,900.00 ($145.91 / sqft )

    1423 20th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Modern Elegance in NW Cape Coral Seller Offering Closing Cost Assistance! Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 cargarage, ideally located in the highly sought after NW Cape Cora

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2398 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675123
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Kevin O'Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2227 20th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $369,000.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

    2227 20th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand New Construction Move In Ready! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath home is ready for immediate occupancy in one ofCape Coral's most sought after neighborhoods. Enjoy serene fres

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2425 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681047
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Kevin O'Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 216 9th Ter , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $383,000.00 ($152.47 / sqft )

    216 9th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    $10,000 Seller Concession Being Offered for closing costs or interest rate buy downs you choose what's best for you...Enjoy this RARE OVERSIZED South Facing Lot Over 1/3 Acre so you can park a boat o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013326
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Anthony Aires Gomes
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1827 28th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $430,000.00 ($148.58 / sqft )

    1827 28th Ave New Construction More Like This

    "Experience modern luxury in this brand new, cutting edge masterpiece! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by the expansive great room, perfectly designed for effortless entertaining. Three spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077169
    2. Provided by Interinvestments Realty Inc
    3. Contact Maria Zurraco
    4. 305-794-9642
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $389,000.00 ($155.23 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful Corner Lot home just minutes from Crystal Lake Park. Make it yours now. Bright and spacious property in a prime location, offering a peaceful residential setting with quick access to green a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007331
    2. Provided by Vesta Realty LLC
    3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
    4. (786) 202-3634
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1216 21st Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $380,000.00 ($137.04 / sqft )

    1216 21st Pl Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER WILL CONSIDER LEASE TO PURCHASE! CALL TODAY! A desirable Cape Coral neighborhood! Built just one year ago, this well maintained home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage with a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024037
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Charisse Nelson
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2309 10th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $393,000.00 ($156.76 / sqft )

    2309 10th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!! Lets get to the stuff that really matters: NO flood insurance required! Major updates are already done ROOF (2023), AC (2023), WATER HEATER (2024), FENCE (2023) POOL PUMP (202

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2507 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002263
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap