Active
    Property Photos
    1423 20th Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 1423 20th Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 1423 20th Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 1423 20th Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 1423 20th Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 1423 20th Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 1423 20th Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 1423 20th Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 1423 20th Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 1423 20th Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 1423 20th Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 1423 20th Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 1423 20th Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 1423 20th Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 1423 20th Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 1423 20th Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 1423 20th Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 1423 20th Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 1423 20th Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 1423 20th Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 1423 20th Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

    Address: 1423 20th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    Modern Elegance in NW Cape Coral Seller Offering Closing Cost Assistance! Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 cargarage, ideally located in the highly sought after NW Cape Coral area. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this home features athoughtful split floor plan, providing privacy for families and guests alike. Step into the beautifully appointed kitchen, complete with granitecountertops, stainless steel appliances, built in cabinetry, and a walk in pantry for ample storage. A dedicated laundry room comes fullyequipped with a washer and dryer, plus extra closet space for effortless organization. Elegance flows throughout the home with sleek tileflooring, enhancing its modern appeal. The primary suite serves as a tranquil retreat, featuring a spacious walk in closet and a luxurious ensuitebathroom with dual sinks for added convenience and style. Outside, enjoy meticulously maintained landscaping that enhances the propertyscurb appeal and creates a serene outdoor environment. This prime NW Cape Coral location offers easy access to top rated schools, parks,shopping, dining, and all that Cape Coral has. Making this incredible home an even better opportunity!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4675123 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1423 20th Terrace
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $349,900
    • Price sqft: $146
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2398
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 150
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.6911 / -82.0039
    • County: LEE
    • City: CAPE CORAL
    • Zipcode: 33993
    • Subdivision: Cape Coral
    • Provided by: PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    • Contact: Kevin O'Reilly
    • 239-732-7837
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1597.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Other
    • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 42 BLK 2943 PB 17 PG 39 LOTS 25 + 26
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33993 - Cape Coral
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 34-43-23-C1-02943.0250
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1834 5th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $335,200.00 ($135.87 / sqft )

    1834 5th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 story home is waiting for you! Located in a desirable neighborhood with a 1/2 acre lot. Half of the lot is cleared for a pool and shed. This home is close to every

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2467 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025004391
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Living Real Estate, Inc
    3. Contact Crystal Pollock
    4. (561) 927-7350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $389,000.00 ($155.23 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful Corner Lot home just minutes from Crystal Lake Park. Make it yours now. Bright and spacious property in a prime location, offering a peaceful residential setting with quick access to green a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007331
    2. Provided by Vesta Realty LLC
    3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
    4. (786) 202-3634
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1216 21st Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $380,000.00 ($137.04 / sqft )

    1216 21st Pl Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER WILL CONSIDER LEASE TO PURCHASE! CALL TODAY! A desirable Cape Coral neighborhood! Built just one year ago, this well maintained home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage with a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024037
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Charisse Nelson
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4214 32nd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $369,900.00 ($122.24 / sqft )

    4214 32nd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This beautiful new construction custom home. The house offers the perfect mix of space, style, and comfort. The home is offering 3 private bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The half bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3026 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037987
    2. Provided by Cozza Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Sig Sphatt
    4. (239) 822-2833
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4013 37th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $408,100.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

    4013 37th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Brand New Luxury in NW Cape Coral! 4 Bed/3 Bath/3 Car Garage. Welcome to your dream home in the making! This stunning, under construction residence in highly sought after Northwest

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225031250
    2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
    3. Contact Timmy Byrd
    4. (239) 278-5766
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1623 2nd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $419,000.00 ($174.58 / sqft )

    1623 2nd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    2025 NEW CONSTRUCTION ON THE CANAL. Be the first to live in this stunning, brand new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, perfectly situated on canal in the best neighborhood of Cape Coral. Step inside to a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023428
    2. Provided by Florida Brokers Real Estate
    3. Contact Marcelo Olsak
    4. (954) 640-9111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2833 45th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $410,000.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

    2833 45th Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Open to Lease to Purchase! Open to seller finance Terms! Owner Says Sell!! Bring me offers!! There is no Plan B! We need to sell! Welcome to coastal living! Brand new, beautiful 4 bedroom/3 bath conc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010271
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Magnolia Castro
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4354 34th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $414,800.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

    4354 34th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Welcome to your brand new sanctuary! Situated in a highly sought after and rapidly growing pocket of Northwest Cape Coral, this stunning new construction home offers the perfect ble

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012387
    2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
    3. Contact Timmy Byrd
    4. (239) 278-5766
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3503 45th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $410,000.00 ($127.73 / sqft )

    3503 45th Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This beautiful new construction custom home is located on a super quiet street within walking distance of Krystal Lake. This modern masterpiece features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a spacious 3 car garag

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3210 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019676
    2. Provided by Cozza Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Sig Sphatt
    4. (239) 822-2833
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2821 25th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $344,900.00 ($135.36 / sqft )

    2821 25th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nueva y hermosa casa de 4 habitaciones y 3 baos frente al agua construida en bloques de hormign, en la codiciada zona noroeste de cape coral. El vendedor est dispuesto a contribuir a los gastos de cie

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2548 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014949
    2. Provided by Carney Realty & Associates Inc
    3. Contact Peter Davis
    4. (239) 574-1965
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap