Active
    Property Photos
    2227 20th Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 2227 20th Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,000

    Address: 2227 20th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    Brand New Construction Move In Ready! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath home is ready for immediate occupancy in one ofCape Coral's most sought after neighborhoods. Enjoy serene freshwater views right from your backyard. The home features: A sleek modernkitchen with quartz waterfall island and premium stainless steel appliances Soaring ceilings that enhance the open, airy feel A spaciouslaundry room with a folding area and generous cabinetry Impact resistant doors and windows for safety and peace of mind No FloodInsurance Required!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4681047 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2227 20th Terrace
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $369,000
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2425
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 96
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.6907 / -82.0205
    • County: LEE
    • City: CAPE CORAL
    • Zipcode: 33993
    • Subdivision: Cape Coral
    • Provided by: PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    • Contact: Kevin O'Reilly
    • 239-732-7837
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1602.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 53 BLK 3851 PB 19 PG 73 LOTS 25 + 26
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33993 - Cape Coral
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 33-43-23-C1-03851.0250
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: R1-W
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4105 38th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $420,000.00 ($167.60 / sqft )

    4105 38th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover this stunning, move in ready new construction home offering 1,904 sq ft of living area located in the fastest growing area of Cape Coral. Featuring a sleek contemporary layout with 10 foot ce

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2506 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405483
    2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1834 5th Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $335,200.00 ($135.87 / sqft )

    1834 5th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 story home is waiting for you! Located in a desirable neighborhood with a 1/2 acre lot. Half of the lot is cleared for a pool and shed. This home is close to every

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2467 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025004391
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Living Real Estate, Inc
    3. Contact Crystal Pollock
    4. (561) 927-7350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1827 28th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $430,000.00 ($148.58 / sqft )

    1827 28th Ave New Construction More Like This

    "Experience modern luxury in this brand new, cutting edge masterpiece! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by the expansive great room, perfectly designed for effortless entertaining. Three spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077169
    2. Provided by Interinvestments Realty Inc
    3. Contact Maria Zurraco
    4. 305-794-9642
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $389,000.00 ($155.23 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful Corner Lot home just minutes from Crystal Lake Park. Make it yours now. Bright and spacious property in a prime location, offering a peaceful residential setting with quick access to green a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007331
    2. Provided by Vesta Realty LLC
    3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
    4. (786) 202-3634
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1216 21st Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $380,000.00 ($137.04 / sqft )

    1216 21st Pl Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER WILL CONSIDER LEASE TO PURCHASE! CALL TODAY! A desirable Cape Coral neighborhood! Built just one year ago, this well maintained home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage with a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024037
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Charisse Nelson
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 621 37th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $430,000.00 ($158.44 / sqft )

    621 37th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your New Home Awaits . This contemporary residence combines spaciousness and smart design with the comfort you deserve. It offers 2 primary bedrooms plus 2 additional rooms, ideal for family, guests,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2714 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012019
    2. Provided by Innova Real Estate Corp
    3. Contact Rene Alvarez
    4. (239) 573-4646
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4214 32nd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $369,900.00 ($122.24 / sqft )

    4214 32nd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This beautiful new construction custom home. The house offers the perfect mix of space, style, and comfort. The home is offering 3 private bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The half bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3026 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037987
    2. Provided by Cozza Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Sig Sphatt
    4. (239) 822-2833
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1247 Kismet Pkwy W, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $420,000.00 ($167.60 / sqft )

    1247 Kismet Pkwy W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2506 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003555
    2. Provided by Vesta Realty LLC
    3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
    4. (786) 202-3634
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1232 21st Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $437,990.00 ($146.88 / sqft )

    1232 21st Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    READY NOW!! Four bedrooms plus den, 4" garage extension, coffer ceilings in Primary suite and dining room, all tile except bedrooms 2 4, bath 3 and primary suite have doors leading to covered lanai, u

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2982 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013544
    2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
    3. Contact Trish Lohela
    4. (321) 610-5940
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4013 37th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $408,100.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

    4013 37th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Brand New Luxury in NW Cape Coral! 4 Bed/3 Bath/3 Car Garage. Welcome to your dream home in the making! This stunning, under construction residence in highly sought after Northwest

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225031250
    2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
    3. Contact Timmy Byrd
    4. (239) 278-5766
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap