Active
    Property Photos
    2880 8th Ave
    1. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    2. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    3. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    4. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    5. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    6. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    7. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    8. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    9. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    10. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    11. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    12. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    13. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    14. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    15. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    16. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    17. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    18. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    19. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    20. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    21. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    22. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    23. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    24. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    25. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    26. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    27. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    28. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    29. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    30. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    31. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    32. Image 0 For 2880 8th Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

    Address: 2880 8th Ave, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956

    Description

    Nestled on the sought after south end of Pine Island in the heart of St. James City, this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront cottage captures the essence of laid back island living with exceptional boating access. Set on an oversized lot along a wide, deep water canal, the property offers direct Gulf access with no bridges, making it a dream for boaters and anglers eager to reach Matlacha Pass, the Intracoastal Waterway, and the sparkling waters of Southwest Florida. The backyard opens to serene basin and mangrove views, creating a tranquil backdrop for mornings on the dock and unforgettable sunset evenings. A private dock is complemented by a boat lift with an aluminum cradle and a newer fabric cover, adding both convenience and value for water enthusiasts. Inside, the home features a classic Florida cottage layout that feels warm and welcoming, offering the perfect opportunity to personalize, renovate, or expand to suit your vision. The expansive lot provides ample space for a pool, lush gardens, or enhanced outdoor living areas, allowing you to fully embrace the island lifestyle. With no HOA restrictions and a prime location just minutes from local marinas, dining, and charming island shops, this property delivers the rare combination of peaceful waterfront living, investment potential, and everyday enjoyment. This is your opportunity to own a true slice of Pine Island paradise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026002552 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2880 8th Ave
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $349,000
    • Price sqft: $349
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1961
    • Bldg sqft: 1000
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Lift, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Wooden Dock, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1000
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Other, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GULF HAVEN
    • Parcel Number: 01-46-22-04-00054.0000
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Landscaped Area, Mangroves, Water
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: MH-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4828 Flamingo Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $345,000.00 ($218.22 / sqft )

    4828 Flamingo Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience This Beautiful, Well Kept 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home. This is NOT a Manufactured Home! The Oversized Attached Garage is Fully Insulated with 200 amp Service to the Home, while the other side offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1581 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015896
    2. Provided by Experience Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Laurie Smith
    4. (239) 800-9498
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3070 Harpoon Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $369,900.00 ($296.87 / sqft )

    3070 Harpoon Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully furnished waterfront retreat in the heart of picturesque St. James City. Tucked along peaceful canals, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home captures the essence of relaxed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010379
    2. Provided by Castaways Island Realty LLC
    3. Contact Staci Stevens
    4. (239) 282-0770
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2888 Oleander St C6, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $374,900.00 ($356.03 / sqft )

    2888 Oleander St C6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Updated Waterfront Condo in Fishermans Wharf Turnkey & Move In Ready! Discover the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully updated condo located in the desirable Fishermans Wharf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1053 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018280
    2. Provided by Castaways Island Realty LLC
    3. Contact Staci Stevens
    4. (239) 282-0770
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3100 Bowsprit Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $360,000.00 ($276.50 / sqft )

    3100 Bowsprit Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Extra neat and clean mobile in Pine Islands Cherry Estates. This has it all at an affordable price. This 2 bedroom / 2 bath has large, attractive living room with lots of windows looking out at the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1302 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056603
    2. Provided by Related ISG Realty, LLC.
    3. Contact Francisco Rivera
    4. (305) 932-6365
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2390 Oleander St, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $369,000.00 ($243.56 / sqft )

    2390 Oleander St Virtual Tour More Like This

    DIRECT GULF ACCESS! Your slice of paradise awaits in this completely renovated waterfront home, located on an oversized corner lot in desirable St. James City. This 2BR, 2BA Pine Island Shores home ha

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1515 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022633
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mike Faulkner
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3064 Sloop Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $380,000.00 ($304.00 / sqft )

    3064 Sloop Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to island life on beautiful Pine Island in St. James City! This 1,200+ sq ft waterfront home is a true boating enthusiasts dream, offering direct Gulf of America access via an extra wide canal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001571
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Robert Farabaugh
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3088 Skipper Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $394,990.00 ($151.69 / sqft )

    3088 Skipper Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move right into this well maintained Palm Harbor home, offering 1,670 sq ft of comfortable living space and never having been flooded. Whether you're in search of a second home or a primary residence,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2604 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002960
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Tanner Miller
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3790 Tangelo Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $379,000.00 ($207.44 / sqft )

    3790 Tangelo Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    TROPICAL HOMESITES!! Don't miss out on this great buy of a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that is partially furnished. Home has a 2 car garage, very large Florida room and a screen porch, all for wonderful en

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1827 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224097608
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Carlyn Herring
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4492 Pine Hill Ct, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $379,900.00 ($182.03 / sqft )

    4492 Pine Hill Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! FLOOD ZONE X500! Pine Island, St. James City This home is located on a cul de sac Pine Island Village Screened lanai Deck and fire pit Community pool Near marinas,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2087 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002999
    2. Provided by Realty Mark Associates
    3. Contact Laura Olejniczak
    4. (561) 245-5400
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3023 Skipper Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $345,000.00 ($238.92 / sqft )

    3023 Skipper Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and well maintained, this home offers lots of storage. This home had no water in the house from any of the recent storms. This home features a large great room, a glassed in porch on the wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1444 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013563
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Leslie Osborne
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap