Active
    Property Photos
    17379 Cape Horn Blvd
    1. Image 0 For 17379 Cape Horn Blvd
    2. Image 0 For 17379 Cape Horn Blvd
    3. Image 0 For 17379 Cape Horn Blvd
    4. Image 0 For 17379 Cape Horn Blvd
    5. Image 0 For 17379 Cape Horn Blvd
    6. Image 0 For 17379 Cape Horn Blvd
    7. Image 0 For 17379 Cape Horn Blvd
    8. Image 0 For 17379 Cape Horn Blvd
    9. Image 0 For 17379 Cape Horn Blvd
    10. Image 0 For 17379 Cape Horn Blvd
    11. Image 0 For 17379 Cape Horn Blvd
    12. Image 0 For 17379 Cape Horn Blvd
    13. Image 0 For 17379 Cape Horn Blvd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $600,000

    Address: 17379 Cape Horn Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    Description

    Step into modern luxury in this stunning brand new construction home designed for refined living and effortless entertaining. This open concept residence showcases expansive living and dining areas enhanced by oversized porcelain tile flooring throughout. A striking custom tray ceiling with contemporary beam detailing, recessed lighting, and a statement ceiling fan anchors the main living space, while a dramatic floor to ceiling accent wall with a built in electric fireplace and ambient lighting adds architectural elegance. The chef inspired kitchen features an oversized waterfall quartz island, sleek modern cabinetry, high end black matte fixtures, and designer pendant lighting, creating the perfect balance of style and functionality. Large sliding glass doors flood the home with natural light and offer seamless indoor outdoor living potential. The spa like primary bathroom boasts a spacious walk in glass shower with full height designer tile, a modern double vanity with floating cabinetry, and quartz countertops complemented by contemporary black fixtures. Clean lines, modern finishes, and a neutral color palette throughout provide a timeless backdrop ready for personalization.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026001579 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17379 Cape Horn Blvd
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $600,000
    • Price sqft: $220
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2727
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1918
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Dual Water
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Play Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 570
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Pot Filler, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: BURNT STORE ISLES
    • Parcel Number: 422331338007
    • Style: Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Water Feature
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 24206 Santa Inez Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $583,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

    24206 Santa Inez Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover modern Florida living at its finest with this stunning NEWLY BUILT CONSTRUCTION home at 24206 Santa Inez Road in the quiet community, in Burnt Store Lakes, Punta Gorda. Situated on an oversiz

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3023 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666810
    2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rodrigo Posada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26909 Victoria Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $609,990.00 ($203.06 / sqft )

    26909 Victoria Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Corner Lot | South Facing Patio | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to The Pallazio at 26909 Victoria Place in Esplanade

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3004 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673667
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13074 Camelot Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $554,900.00 ($185.21 / sqft )

    13074 Camelot Lane New Construction More Like This

    Step off the front porch and into a welcoming entryway with an extended tray ceiling that embraces the main hallway. French doors open into a secluded home office that overlooks the front yard. A full

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425290
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 13040 Moonrise Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $594,900.00 ($188.62 / sqft )

    13040 Moonrise Lane New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcoming entryway is embraced by a private guest suite with full bathroom and ample storage space and French doors that enclose the home office. As you enter the kitchen you will

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3154 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8424645
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3267 Sugarloaf Key Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $699,000.00 ($204.21 / sqft )

    3267 Sugarloaf Key Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Why wait to build when you can step right into this beautifully designed, newly painted custom residencecomplete with a brand new 2024 roofperfectly positioned on an oversized lot inside the gated com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3423 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518615
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
    3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16309 Cayman Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $639,000.00 ($200.31 / sqft )

    16309 Cayman Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction opportunity! Pictures of similar, but not identical, existing homes in Burnt Store Lakes. 3 car model comes with a small additional cost. Due to r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3190 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522569
    2. Provided by SIGNET REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Matthew Groff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24050 Bundy Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $600,000.00 ($198.68 / sqft )

    24050 Bundy Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Come experience this beautifully designed heated pool home with an outdoor kitchen overlooking a tranquil lakeperfect for enjoying peaceful sunsets and effortless entertaining. This waterfront propert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3020 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515932
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Michael Byrd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16760 Acapulco Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $669,000.00 ($239.79 / sqft )

    16760 Acapulco Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST REDUCED 20K! Discover your dream coastal lifestyle in this brand new 2025 custom pool home, perfectly located in the desirable harbor front commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2790 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515644
    2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
    3. Contact Linda Dutcher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25246 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $595,000.00 ($195.79 / sqft )

    25246 Keygrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    *** DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION! *GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED!* FLOOD INSURANCE NOT REQUIRED! * MOVE IN READY! * Experienceluxury living at its finestin thisgorgeous Stanford model, ideally situated at theen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3039 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7506688
    2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
    3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17304 Vagabond Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $623,700.00 ($178.00 / sqft )

    17304 Vagabond Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home is VA assumable with a low interest rate, located in Flood Zone Xno flood insurance requiredand offers low HOA fees. Welcome to Burnt Store Lakes, a vibrant community known for its scenic be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3504 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522267
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Christle Arenas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap