Active
    Property Photos
    4717 13th Ave 110
    1. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    2. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    3. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    4. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    5. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    6. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    7. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    8. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    9. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    10. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    11. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    12. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    13. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    14. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    15. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    16. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    17. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    18. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    19. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    20. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    21. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    22. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    23. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    24. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    25. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    26. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    27. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    28. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    29. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    30. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    31. Image 0 For 4717 13th Ave 110
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

    Address: 4717 13th Ave 110, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914

    Description

    Rarely available Barclays waterfront condo offering an exceptional Southwest Cape Coral boating lifestyle. This first floor, two bedroom, two bath residence provides approximately 1,074 square feet of comfortable living space, a covered carport, and the convenience of stair free access. Enjoy expansive water views from the living room and east facing lanai, positioned to capture beautiful morning light while avoiding harsh afternoon sun. The lanai overlooks a wide intersecting canal, ideal for watching boats pass, kayakers and paddleboarders explore, and wildlife such as dolphins, manatees, and seasonal birdlife appear throughout the year. Boaters will appreciate the ability to tie up directly outside the condo, with approximately 24 minutes to open water and bridge clearance of 103. Cape Harbour is just a 5 minute drive, while Tarpon Point is a 10 minute drive, 15 minute boat ride, or 35 minute kayak. From there, enjoy easy access to Sanibel Island and the Gulf of Mexico. The condo has been updated with remodeled kitchen cabinetry, new countertops, a brand new refrigerator, newer appliances, and updated bathroom vanities. Epoxy finished lanai flooring adds durability and style, along with additional storage. Washer and dryer are included. Residents enjoy a recently renovated waterfront pool and picnic area set directly along the canal, creating a peaceful, resort style atmosphere. Located south of Cape Coral Parkway, this desirable area offers convenient access to nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment, while maintaining a quiet residential feel. Waterfront, first floor condos in the Barclays community are rarely available. Schedule your private showing today and experience true Gulf access living in Southwest Cape Coral.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026000689 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4717 13th Ave 110
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $230,000
    • Price sqft: $214
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1074
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Composite Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1074
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6360
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BARCLAY BAY CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 10-45-23-C4-01000.1100
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 110
    • View: Canal, Intersecting Canal, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3806 6th Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $245,500.00 ($203.73 / sqft )

    3806 6th Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. This inviting Southwest Cape Coral home features a practical layout designed for easy living. Spacious common areas create a comfortable setting for gatherings, while the bedrooms offer qu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1205 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469300
    2. Provided by REALTY COOPERATIVE
    3. Contact Tony Giglio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1202 Cape Coral Pkwy W 206, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $229,000.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

    1202 Cape Coral Pkwy W 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, turnkey condo in a 55+ community. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence also includes a flexible bonus room that can be used as a den, sitting area, or

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1308 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002719
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eva Burd
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1427 47th Ter 202, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $225,000.00 ($175.37 / sqft )

    1427 47th Ter 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 bedroom 2 bath Gulf access condo in SW Cape Coral is now available for rent. Great water views from the second floor balcony, bright and open with high ceilings, new flooring throughout, a great roo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006580
    2. Provided by Pro Management Realty
    3. Contact Vicki Diaz
    4. (239) 997-6468
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 822 48th Ter 102, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $249,900.00 ($208.60 / sqft )

    822 48th Ter 102 More Like This

    Enjoy both SUNRISES AND SUNSETS in the winter in this well maintained first floor condo on intersecting canals with direct Gulf access! This first floor condo has many updates completed in 2023: wood

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1198 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006178
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Kim Noble
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 123 47th Ter 102, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $219,000.00 ($179.80 / sqft )

    123 47th Ter 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf access condo. Ground floor unit, screened lanai with lake view, covered parking, lots of upgrades and amenities and low, low monthly maintenance fees. Boat dock available on a first come first s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1218 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010980
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Charlie Meador
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 50th St 102, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $259,000.00 ($202.34 / sqft )

    1520 50th St 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEING SOLD TURNKEY Largest 2/2 at Porto Vista Condominium in SW Cape Coral. 1280 Sq Ft on the first floor with a screened lanai. Enter through the private foyer, or through your private lanai. You're

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1280 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006302
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Milissa Sprecher
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1500 50th St 103, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $225,000.00 ($205.29 / sqft )

    1500 50th St 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in a highly desirable sunny SW Cape Coral location! This inviting home is set within a secure gated community, of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1096 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012362
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jennifer Oravec-Cottrell
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5510 4th Pl 106, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $250,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    5510 4th Pl 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Soaring high ceilings in this Light & Bright CORNER Condo overlooking the Park! Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom FURNISHED CORNER unit located in the highly sought after Rose Garden Villas in C

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002123
    2. Provided by LocateHomes.com
    3. Contact Jan Bittner
    4. (239) 443-3000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5410 Chiquita Blvd S 203, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $235,000.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

    5410 Chiquita Blvd S 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss out living on this luxury condo only steps to Cape Harbour Marina. This bright and inviting corner unit features a spacious split bedroom floor plan, offering excellent privacy for roomma

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1143 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016677
    2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Cape Coral
    3. Contact Thomas Hopf
    4. (239) 541-1333
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5510 4th Pl 607, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $210,900.00 ($138.20 / sqft )

    5510 4th Pl 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER FINANCING OFFERED 15% Down, Interest Year 1 at 1.9%, Year 2 at 2.9%, Year 3 at 4.9% with 5 year balloon and payments amortized over 30 year period. Seller put new laminate flooring into bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1526 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225002122
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Laurel ONeill
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap