Active
    Property Photos
    2905 22nd Pl
    1. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    2. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    3. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    4. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    5. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    6. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    7. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    8. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    9. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    10. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    11. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    12. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    13. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    14. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    15. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    16. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    17. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    18. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    19. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    20. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    21. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    22. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    23. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    24. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    25. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    26. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    27. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    28. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    29. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    30. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    31. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    32. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    33. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    34. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    35. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    36. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    37. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    38. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    39. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    40. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    41. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    42. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    43. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    44. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    45. Image 0 For 2905 22nd Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

    Address: 2905 22nd Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993

    Description

    Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable NW Cape Coral neighborhood! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home is the epitome of Florida living, with a spacious 1,894 square feet of living space and an electric heater to keep your pool at the perfect temperature year round. Step inside and be wowed by the open floor plan that is perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing with your loved ones. The main living areas feature beautiful tile flooring, while the cozy bedrooms are adorned with plush carpeting. You'll love cooking in the modern kitchen with newer appliances and plenty of cabinet space for all your culinary needs. One of the standout features of this home is its prime location on a freshwater canal, providing a peaceful and serene setting to enjoy your morning coffee or evening cocktail. Imagine spending lazy weekends fishing off your backyard dock or taking a leisurely kayak ride in the tranquil waters. No need to worry about power outages this home is wired for a whole house generator, ensuring that you and your family will always stay comfortable and secure. The newer AC unit will keep you cool in the hot summer months, while the walk in closets in all bedrooms provide ample storage space for your belongings. Step outside to your own private oasis, complete with a sparkling pool and a convenient storage room for all your pool toys and equipment. The lush landscaping and tropical palm trees add to the inviting atmosphere, making it the perfect spot for al fresco dining or soaking up the Florida sun. Located close to Burnt Store Marina, you'll have easy access to shopping, dining, and recreational activities, ensuring that you'll never run out of things to do. Don't miss your chance to own this slice of paradise schedule a showing today and make this dream home yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025025206 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2905 22nd Pl
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $485,000
    • Price sqft: $208
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Fresh Water, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2331
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1894
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 28-43-23-C1-05086.0430
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1150 27th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $499,000.00 ($192.29 / sqft )

    1150 27th Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New construction. Discover the trentino netzero series a state of the art 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom high performance residence offering 2,195 sq/ft of modern living in the heart of cape coral florida. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2595 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019818
    2. Provided by Five Star Real Estate (Cape Coral)
    3. Contact James Fink
    4. (239) 330-1940
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1206 18th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $579,900.00 ($161.08 / sqft )

    1206 18th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom David Weekley Pool Home with Wide Canal Views Welcome to this beautifully designed two story David Weekley home located in the desirable northwest section of Cape Coral. With 4 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056883
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Terry Carlson
    4. (239) 206-2777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2717 4th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $534,900.00 ($195.29 / sqft )

    2717 4th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION WITH FENCE! Experience modern living in this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home featuring a bright and open floor plan. The master suite offers dual sinks and two large walk in close

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2739 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020926
    2. Provided by International Home Network LLC
    3. Contact Jason Foskey
    4. (239) 357-8969
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2711 Van Buren Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $539,000.00 ($214.74 / sqft )

    2711 Van Buren Pkwy Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! Nestled on a spacious lot,in front of the Coral Oaks Golf Course this 1,910 square foot gem offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Located in the hear

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2510 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010345
    2. Provided by Best Deals Realty LLC
    3. Contact Dayana Saez
    4. (239) 573-7152
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 316 10th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $575,000.00 ($217.15 / sqft )

    316 10th St New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful new construction home located in the highly desirable area of Cape Coral. This spacious and thoughtfully designed residence offers 4 BEDROOMS PLUS A DEN AND 4 FULL BATHROOMS, a rare and high

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2648 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010599
    2. Provided by TS International Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jose Cueva
    4. 786-360-2345
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1140 19th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $459,900.00 ($192.35 / sqft )

    1140 19th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning modern home situated on a rare triple lot in a non flood zone of Cape Coral. This spacious property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a master suite with private bath and an addi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2391 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012008
    2. Provided by Best Deals Realty LLC
    3. Contact Maydel Hernandez
    4. (239) 573-7152
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1007 23rd Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $525,990.00 ($180.75 / sqft )

    1007 23rd Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NOT in a flood zone Three car garage Pool Outdoor kitchen Brand new impact windows and doors throughout! Priced to sell! This exceptional new construction home offers peace of mind and premium li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2910 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025105
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Alexandra Pagliaroli
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2318 30th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $465,000.00 ($198.63 / sqft )

    2318 30th Ter New Construction More Like This

    New construction pool home canal front move in ready waterfront living in nw cape coral with private pool, modern finishes, and peaceful canal views. Welcome to this move in ready new construction

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2341 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002265
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jany Micale, LLC
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4202 33rd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $469,000.00 ($188.73 / sqft )

    4202 33rd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Located in the highly coveted NW Cape Coral area, west of Burnt Store Road one of the most desirable addresses in the city. This stunning 2026 new construction 4 bed, 3 bath home sits on a south fac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005054
    2. Provided by Florida Capital Realty
    3. Contact Michael Toth
    4. (786) 953-5870
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1232 21st Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
    $437,990.00 ($146.88 / sqft )

    1232 21st Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    READY NOW!! Four bedrooms plus den, 4" garage extension, coffer ceilings in Primary suite and dining room, all tile except bedrooms 2 4, bath 3 and primary suite have doors leading to covered lanai, u

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2982 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013544
    2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
    3. Contact Trish Lohela
    4. (321) 610-5940
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap