Active
    Property Photos
    1238 18th Ave
    1. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    2. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    3. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    4. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    5. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    6. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    7. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    8. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    9. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    10. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    11. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    12. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    13. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    14. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    15. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    16. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    17. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    18. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    19. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    20. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    21. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    22. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    23. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    24. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    25. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    26. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    27. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    28. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    29. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    30. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    31. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    32. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    33. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    34. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    35. Image 0 For 1238 18th Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

    Address: 1238 18th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991

    Description

    (photos of model) c/o in 2026! Beautiful 3 bd w/ den 3 bath fresh watercontemporary style home with spacious layout and gorgeous design located in luxurious dee sw cape neighborhood. Built hurricane strong!!! This home features 10 ft. Ceilings and 11 ft. Trays. 8 ft. Doors throughout. All fixtures are custom. 24" x 48" tile in whole home except guest rooms. All entrances are impact windows and doors. 8" spray foam insulation in attic for energy efficiency. Kitchen features top level granite countertops with wooden shaker cabinets with under cabinet lighting and soft close dove tail drawers. Whirlpool stainless steel appliance package. All bedrooms feature walk in closets. Granite sills throughout this home. The den was built as a hurricane safe room with concrete, its own footer & double strength hurricane glass. Grand master bathroom has a beautiful 14 ft. Shower w/ 3 shower heads and high end tile. Each person gets their own shower space. Master vanity has double sinks. All 3 bathrooms have upper level granite countertops throughout plus soft close wood cabinets & dove tail drawers. The outside is just as exquisite. Pool cage is rated at 250 mph with picture screens & screen at 180 mph plus rear wall of home has been reinforced with extra concrete. The large pavered lanai and enclosure is perfect for entertaining your guests with the outdoor kitchen and the long sport pool with led lighting. Roomy sun area also. There is a full bathroom just designated for the pool area. Fish from your backyard, take a boat ride or just a peaceful kayak trip down the canal. Large pavered driveway with plenty of space to park and a pavered path down the side of the home. Home has a grand entrance to the front door. Great location that is super close to shopping & dining. This is a must see!!!! Don't let this one pass you by. Schedule your private showing today!!!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025024356 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1238 18th Ave
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $695,000
    • Price sqft: $240
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Seawall
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2897
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2221
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Pool Bath, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: French Doors, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 21-44-23-C3-06028.0320
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Zoning Code: R1-W
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 26 21st Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $679,000.00 ($220.03 / sqft )

    26 21st Pl More Like This

    Great location in beautiful Cape Coral Florida.House has been turn to 6 patients ALF by owner. Fire sprinkler system, electric generator and all the State requirements has ben installed and approved b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224062361
    2. Provided by Alliance Realty Group
    3. Contact Eddy Jocelin
    4. (239) 274-6637
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3724 3rd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $738,900.00 ($252.88 / sqft )

    3724 3rd St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2023. This beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full bath in ground pool & spa fully automated three car garage outdoor kitchen professionally. Landscaped lot. Too much to list, a MUST SEE! No flood insura

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2922 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018269
    2. Provided by Stephen Forrest Eaton Jr.
    3. Contact Stephen Eaton
    4. (786) 989-0099
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 109 37th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $724,900.00 ($215.74 / sqft )

    109 37th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    "motivated seller" beautifully designed modern residence offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a bright, expansive layout that feels open and seamlessly connected throughout. The heart of the home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3360 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479027
    2. Provided by ICON PREMIER GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 812 11th Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $689,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

    812 11th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2018 Built Home is sure to impress! This Two Story Home features 6 Bedrooms and 4.5 Bathrooms, with a total living space of just under 4,000 Sq. Ft. plus a large 3 Car Garage, youll have plenty o

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4556 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521148
    2. Provided by PELICAN VISTA REALTY
    3. Contact Veldin Miskic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2557 Ashbury Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $649,900.00 ($196.11 / sqft )

    2557 Ashbury Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    This bright, light & spacious floor plan is a beautiful gathering place indoors and out! BRAND NEW, custom, salt water pool with an integrated spa, sun deck, bubbler, LED lights & shimmering tile. Ext

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3314 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019524
    2. Provided by Bay Vision Realty
    3. Contact Eric Halesworth
    4. (239) 693-3201
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1121 24th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $660,000.00 ($214.91 / sqft )

    1121 24th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price improvement experience this exceptional open concept great room home, built by a multiple award winning local builder. Conveniently located to amenities and yet far enough from major roadways

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3071 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022591
    2. Provided by Experience Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Bill Kourpouanidis
    4. (239) 800-9498
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1817 22nd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $629,999.00 ($210.63 / sqft )

    1817 22nd Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence with a 3 car garage has been fully updated and meticulously maintained. Sitting on a triple lot, the property features a pool with spa, electric heater, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2991 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025006339
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Andy Molina
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 129 33rd Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $775,000.00 ($213.79 / sqft )

    129 33rd Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new 2025 custom pool home offering luxury Florida living with a seamless indooroutdoor design. Sunset facing lanai with summer kitchen, resort style pool, and outdoor living ideal for entertaini

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3625 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025231
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Gretter Machado Sanchez
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 217 21st St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $789,900.00 ($256.21 / sqft )

    217 21st St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ever dreamed of owning a waterfront home in SW Cape Coral? This stunning 4/3 pool home is equipped with all the modern amenities and luxurious features you could desire. Step inside, you'll be captiva

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3083 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010584
    2. Provided by Pro Management Realty
    3. Contact German Vite
    4. (239) 997-6468
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1814 16th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
    $679,500.00 ($225.08 / sqft )

    1814 16th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come check out this BEAUTIFUL Southern Exposure newer construction home that has many well appointed upgraded features all throughout! This 2,415 sq ft 4 Bedroom + Den, 3 Bath and 3 car garage home,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3019 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002514
    2. Provided by Signet Real Estate Inc.
    3. Contact Matthew Groff
    4. (239) 218-3123
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap