Active
    Property Photos
    1906 30th Ter
    1. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    2. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    3. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    4. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    5. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    6. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    7. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    8. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    9. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    10. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    11. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    12. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    13. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    14. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    15. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    16. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    17. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    18. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    19. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    20. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    21. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    22. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    23. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    24. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    25. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    26. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    27. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    28. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    29. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    30. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    31. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    32. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    33. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    34. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    35. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    36. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    37. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    38. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    39. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    40. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    41. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    42. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    43. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    44. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    45. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    46. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    47. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    48. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    49. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    50. Image 0 For 1906 30th Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $689,999

    Address: 1906 30th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914

    Description

    Beautiful Gulf Access Pool Home in Highly Desired SW Cape Coral Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, plus den Gulf access home located in one of the most sought after neighborhoods of SW Cape Coral. Offering 2,532 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this property blends style, quality, and an unbeatable location. Step inside to find a freshly updated interior featuring new paint, new carpet, and oversized ceramic tile throughout the main living areas. The open floor plan is enhanced by elegant tray ceilings, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetryperfect for entertaining or everyday living. Large pocket sliding glass doors lead you to the beautiful outdoor oasis. Enjoy a sparkling southern exposure pool, ideal for all day sunshine, set on a gorgeous brick paver pool deck thats perfect for relaxing or hosting family and friends. The home is equipped with hurricane impact windows and doors throughout, providing peace of mind during storm season, and a brick paver driveway that adds to the homes attractive curb appeal. For boating enthusiasts, this property is a dream come true. With Gulf access and a location along the scenic spreader waterway, youll enjoy breathtaking boat rides that lead straight to the open waters of the Gulf of America, an unforgettable experience right from your backyard. Conveniently located near top rated restaurants, shopping, recreational parks, and schools, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and coastal living. This exceptional property truly captures the essence of Southwest Florida. A must see home that delivers everything youre looking for in a Gulf access lifestyle!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025022131 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1906 30th Ter
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $689,999
    • Price sqft: $231
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 2993
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2522
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground
    • Water Source: Assessment Unpaid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: French Doors, Pantry, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: CAPE CORAL
    • Parcel Number: 33-44-23-C3-06064.0100
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Water
    • Zoning Code: R1-W
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 836 36th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $749,000.00 ($226.22 / sqft )

    836 36th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Make this stunning brand new 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home with a beautiful canal view your own. Located in one of the most desirable areas of SW Cape Coral, this contemporary residence blends moder

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3311 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448623
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Damla Burnukara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2303 43rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $769,900.00 ($231.90 / sqft )

    2303 43rd Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Stunning New Construction Pool Home in Southwest Cape Coral! 3 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Den | 2,098 Sq Ft | 3 Car Garage with Storage Closet Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Southwest Flori

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025004613
    2. Provided by Carney Realty & Associates Inc
    3. Contact Gary Benoit
    4. (239) 574-1965
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 628 26th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $625,000.00 ($160.92 / sqft )

    628 26th St More Like This

    Emma Model | New Construction Pool Home in Cape Coral Located in one of the fastest growing areas of Cape Coral, this new construction 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers 2,073 square feet under

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009145
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Gustavo Pacheco
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5605 Merlyn Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $799,999.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

    5605 Merlyn Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cape Harbor, a stunning gated resort style marina and boating community offering the best of upscale yet affordable South Florida living. This beautifully finished 3 bedroom, 3 bath home wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024338
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact A.D. Diaz
    4. (239) 542-8611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4402 12th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $735,000.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

    4402 12th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    The "salt life" at its best! Boating fishing the beaches at it's very best! This stunning (builder/owner custom built home has over $375,000 in high end finishes and upgrades has 3 bedrooms, 3 baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5347 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225018946
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 124 56th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $690,000.00 ($150.26 / sqft )

    124 56th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ultimate boating location with immediate direct sailboat access less than 5 minutes to open water. Located on a quiet cul de sac street this property one of the most desirable boating locations in sw

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4592 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011283
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1730 38th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $795,000.00 ($212.68 / sqft )

    1730 38th Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this spectacular newly built house, were modern design merges with comfort and elegance. Located in one of the most coveted areas of Cape Coral, this residence has living area 2416 with 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3738 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013609
    2. Provided by One Stop Realty
    3. Contact Alexander Hernandez Gonzalez
    4. (305) 335-9154
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3424 15th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $735,000.00 ($230.48 / sqft )

    3424 15th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ALERT!!!! YOUR DREAM HOME IS FOR SALE!!!! ALERT!!!! MOTHER IN LAW SUITE!!!! Sitting on an expansive lot spanning, this stunning home boasts a total area of 3,189 square feet, with 2,287 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3189 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010481
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Leo Gomez
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5244 3rd Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $749,000.00 ($217.86 / sqft )

    5244 3rd Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Canal front in Cape Coral! This beautifully furnished, move in ready waterfront property offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, perfectly positioned in highly desirable Southwest Cape Coral. The prop

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3438 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225004389
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact LeAne Taylor Suarez
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5920 Tarpon Gardens Cir 201, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
    $625,000.00 ($192.43 / sqft )

    5920 Tarpon Gardens Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT! ATTENTION BOATERS AND OUTDOOR LOVERS! There is no location better for boating access and walkability to Parks and nature trails than this! This exquisite condo in Cape Corals p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3248 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009273
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Lisa Petruska
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap