Active
    Property Photos
    3952 Blueberry Ln
    1. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    2. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    3. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    4. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    5. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    6. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    7. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    8. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    9. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    10. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    11. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    12. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    13. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    14. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    15. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    16. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    17. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    18. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    19. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    20. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    21. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    22. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    23. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    24. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    25. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    26. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    27. Image 0 For 3952 Blueberry Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,900

    Address: 3952 Blueberry Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956

    Description

    HOW ABOUT 116FT OF DEEP WATER SAILBOAT ACCESS?? ALONG WITH 83FT OF ROAD FRONTAGE AND PARKING FOR ALL YOUR TOYS. That's what we have here. Along with that you will get a 2bd 2ba modular home NOT A MOBILE. The home has oversized windows & has a very open airy feeling. The home was built for the sunroom under the same roof. Wonderful views across the Cherry canal that will never change. There are 2 different gulf access routes which are depicted on the virtual tour that you must view for your boating pleasure. Carport & workshop under roof more than ample parking for motorhome or boat trailer pus a couple cars. This home comes turnkey furnished so just bring your suitcase. Zero maintenance yard. The greatest fishing in the world awaits you so come and enjoy yourself.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025009726 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3952 Blueberry Ln
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $339,900
    • Price sqft: $315
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Intersecting Canal, Mangrove, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1080
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Boat Slip, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Hoist/Davit, Water Avail at Dock, Wooden Dock, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 1080
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, RV-Boat, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CHERRY ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 02-46-22-19-00000.0290
    • Style: Florida, Manufactured
    • View: Canal, Intersecting Canal, Mangroves, Water
    • Zoning Code: MH1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3100 Bowsprit Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $360,000.00 ($276.50 / sqft )

    3100 Bowsprit Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Extra neat and clean mobile in Pine Islands Cherry Estates. This has it all at an affordable price. This 2 bedroom / 2 bath has large, attractive living room with lots of windows looking out at the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1302 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056603
    2. Provided by Related ISG Realty, LLC.
    3. Contact Francisco Rivera
    4. (305) 932-6365
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2390 Oleander St, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $369,000.00 ($243.56 / sqft )

    2390 Oleander St Virtual Tour More Like This

    DIRECT GULF ACCESS! Your slice of paradise awaits in this completely renovated waterfront home, located on an oversized corner lot in desirable St. James City. This 2BR, 2BA Pine Island Shores home ha

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1515 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022633
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mike Faulkner
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3070 Harpoon Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $369,900.00 ($296.87 / sqft )

    3070 Harpoon Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully furnished waterfront retreat in the heart of picturesque St. James City. Tucked along peaceful canals, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home captures the essence of relaxed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010379
    2. Provided by Castaways Island Realty LLC
    3. Contact Staci Stevens
    4. (239) 282-0770
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3064 Sloop Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $380,000.00 ($304.00 / sqft )

    3064 Sloop Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to island life on beautiful Pine Island in St. James City! This 1,200+ sq ft waterfront home is a true boating enthusiasts dream, offering direct Gulf of America access via an extra wide canal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001571
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Robert Farabaugh
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3088 Skipper Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $394,990.00 ($151.69 / sqft )

    3088 Skipper Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move right into this well maintained Palm Harbor home, offering 1,670 sq ft of comfortable living space and never having been flooded. Whether you're in search of a second home or a primary residence,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2604 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002960
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Tanner Miller
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3790 Tangelo Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $379,000.00 ($207.44 / sqft )

    3790 Tangelo Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    TROPICAL HOMESITES!! Don't miss out on this great buy of a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that is partially furnished. Home has a 2 car garage, very large Florida room and a screen porch, all for wonderful en

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1827 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224097608
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Carlyn Herring
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4492 Pine Hill Ct, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $379,900.00 ($182.03 / sqft )

    4492 Pine Hill Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! FLOOD ZONE X500! Pine Island, St. James City This home is located on a cul de sac Pine Island Village Screened lanai Deck and fire pit Community pool Near marinas,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2087 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002999
    2. Provided by Realty Mark Associates
    3. Contact Laura Olejniczak
    4. (561) 245-5400
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3023 Skipper Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $345,000.00 ($238.92 / sqft )

    3023 Skipper Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and well maintained, this home offers lots of storage. This home had no water in the house from any of the recent storms. This home features a large great room, a glassed in porch on the wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1444 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013563
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Leslie Osborne
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4828 Flamingo Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $345,000.00 ($218.22 / sqft )

    4828 Flamingo Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience This Beautiful, Well Kept 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home. This is NOT a Manufactured Home! The Oversized Attached Garage is Fully Insulated with 200 amp Service to the Home, while the other side offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1581 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015896
    2. Provided by Experience Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Laurie Smith
    4. (239) 800-9498
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3660 Tropical Point Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $345,000.00 ($209.85 / sqft )

    3660 Tropical Point Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stilt home on an oversized lot in Saint James City! Has a closed in garage and workshop downstairs with additional room for guests. This property offers a quiet island retreat with all the convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1644 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010703
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Brady Meier
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap