Active
    Property Photos
    7230 Drum Dr
    1. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    2. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    3. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    4. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    5. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    6. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    7. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    8. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    9. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    10. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    11. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    12. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    13. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    14. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    15. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    16. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    17. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    18. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    19. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    20. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    21. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    22. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    23. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    24. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    25. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    26. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    27. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    28. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    29. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    30. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    31. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    32. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    33. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    34. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    35. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    36. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    37. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    38. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    39. Image 0 For 7230 Drum Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $173,000

    Address: 7230 Drum Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956

    Description

    This awesome two bedroom and two bath home is located in Pine Island cove 55+ community where you own your land and the HOA is only $160.00 per month. This home has updates with cabinets, counter tops, and new appliances. The home comes furnished ready to move in. This home has a large Florida room on the canal and a large open lanai for cookout. This community has a heated saltwater pool & spa, Gulf access boat ramp, fish cleaning station and a washout facility for boat, dog park, picnic area. There is storage in the back for your boats or RV. Lot of activities for everyone with pickleball, bocce, and clubs. You are just a few minutes out to some of the best fishing in SW Florida.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025006535 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7230 Drum Dr
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $173,000
    • Price sqft: $209
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Fresh Water
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 826
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 826
    • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Golf Cart, Paved, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area, Storage, Fish Cleaning Station, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Streetlight, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1920
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: PINE ISLAND COVE
    • Parcel Number: 10-45-22-05-00000.1190
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • View: Water, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: MH-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4925 Porky Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $169,000.00 ($105.63 / sqft )

    4925 Porky Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Pine Island Cove, a Gulf access 55+ community that offers an array of activities and amenities for island lifestyle at its best! This home is located directly across the street from the clu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037705
    2. Provided by Castaways Island Realty LLC
    3. Contact Dawn Shevlin
    4. (239) 282-0770
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4931 Gulfgate Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $165,000.00 ($95.49 / sqft )

    4931 Gulfgate Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pine island cove 55+ community.. Community pool, hot tub, clubhouse, fitness, pickle ball, picnic park boat ramp, boat & rv storage, sewer and much more.. Beautiful island community. The 2 bedroom 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1728 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225036734
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Michael Shevlin
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4955 Porky Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $159,000.00 ($159.00 / sqft )

    4955 Porky Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to island living in Pine Island Cove 55+ community in Saint James City. This home has 2 bedrooms, 1 1/5 bath, a large Florida room(264 Sq ft) under air, a new kitchen that makes a perfect retr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015655
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Norma Salter
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3908 Coconut Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $194,900.00 ($225.58 / sqft )

    3908 Coconut Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Theres a certain magic to life by the water where mornings start with the call of seabirds and evenings end with painted skies over the canal. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in St. James City captures th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 864 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018671
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Harbor Realty
    3. Contact Gary Cardillo
    4. (941) 639-8500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7084 Drum Dr, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $168,900.00 ($186.01 / sqft )

    7084 Drum Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Pine Island Cove your dream retreat in the vibrant city of St. James, where serenity meets convenience! This delightful property is nestled in an active HOA non gated 55 park, offering a tr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 908 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061786
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kristi Dunfee
    4. (239) 283-1028
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $187,000.00 ($203.26 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000197
    2. Provided by Island Exchange Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jay Johnson
    4. (239) 283-0150
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4944 Porky Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $199,900.00 ($240.55 / sqft )

    4944 Porky Ln Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    We are proud to bring you your slice of tropical paradise in Pine Island Cove, one of St. James Citys most desirable 55+ communities! This brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home has just be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 831 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056362
    2. Provided by Sea Glass Gulf Realty
    3. Contact Brandon Reitz
    4. (239) 686-3033
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4939 Mullette Ln, ST. JAMES CITY, FL 33956
    $159,500.00 ($145.26 / sqft )

    4939 Mullette Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you are looking for a fully furnished home, you have found it. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home is located in Pine Island Cove the best 55+ community on Pine Island. The community has a heated saltwater

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1098 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024128
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Norma Salter
    4. (239) 283-1100
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap