Active
    Property Photos
    256 Mark Twain Lane
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 256 Mark Twain Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $434,000

    Address: 256 Mark Twain Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

    Description

    Welcome to one of the best floor plans in Rotonda West a 3 bed / 2 bath / 2 car garage pool home sitting in flood zone X500, meaning no flood insurance required. This waterfront residence checks every box for Florida living, with a roof from 2022 and a brand new pool cage installed in 2025 two of the biggest ticket items already done for you. Step through the double doors into a soaring great room with dramatic vaulted ceilings that make the open concept living, dining, and kitchen feel even more expansive. Oversized pocketing sliders disappear into the wall, blending the indoors with the screened lanai and creating that true Florida indoor/outdoor lifestyle. Sit on the couch and look straight through to the sparkling pool, spa, and serene water views beyond. The kitchen anchors the heart of the home with stainless appliances, rich wood cabinetry, and a breakfast bar that opens to both the family room and a bright dinette overlooking the pool. The split floor plan puts the primary suite on its own wing with private lanai access, walk in shower, and pool views from bed. Two guest bedrooms and a full pool bath sit on the opposite side ideal for family or visitors. Out back is where this home really separates itself. The brand new pool cage features a stunning picture frame view that frames the water without a single screen seam in your sightline. You get tons of privacy, a monster covered back porch, and an expansive pool deck with room for lounging, dining, and a fire table all overlooking the canal and the gorgeous pool/spa combo with custom tile work. Beyond the cage, a chain link fenced yard makes this a dream setup for dogs to run. Rotonda West puts you minutes from 6+ golf courses, Boca Grande and Englewood beaches, world class fishing, dining, shopping, and miles of bike trails. Move in ready schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6147396 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 256 Mark Twain Lane
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $434,000
    • Price sqft: $146
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 2964
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Other, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2098.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Other, Park, Playground, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: ROTONDA WEST
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Other, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: RPB 000 0000 0240 ROTONDA WEST PEBBLE BEACH LT 240 854/953 903/125 1326/595 1795/652 CT3357/8 3423/162 3454/902 4686/1094
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412014356005
    • Zoning Code: RSF5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 119 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $495,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

    119 Sportsman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Storybook Retreat on the Canal Welcome to this charming four bedroom, three bathroom turnkey pool home, ready to offer you an effortless new beginning. Designed with an open floor plan and a spli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3158 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144636
    2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 694 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $409,000.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

    694 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ready for a great sale? ENJOY the beauty and comfortable flow of this well planned 4 bedroom 3 bath custom quality home built by La Maison Homes in the Golf Course Community of Rotonda West. NEW ROOF

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3709 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143285
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Chuck Allford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 138 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $489,900.00 ($160.10 / sqft )

    138 Broadmoor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape, a forever home, or a high potential investment, this turnkey furnished gem is ready for you. This move in ready property features a split bedroom layout f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3060 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147056
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Lilly Alexoudis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $489,000.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

    17 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow!!! Fully furnished, turnkey, move in ready absolutely stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home! Very spacious, this house has a beautiful design throughout with gorgeous saltwater heated pool! As

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3022 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522770
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MAINSTREAM SERVICE
    3. Contact Vadim Sizov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28 Medalist Court, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $510,000.00 ($156.44 / sqft )

    28 Medalist Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live where golf is part of your everyday life in Rotonda West, where this turnkey furnished home sits in a prime position along Long Marsh Golf Course between the 12th green and 13th tee, and in the X

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3260 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147140
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Hercules Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $469,900.00 ($148.66 / sqft )

    185 Hercules Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional opportunity to own a private double lot residence, where quality finishes and comfortable living spaces create an easy, elevated lifestyle in Rotonda Lakes. Built in 2021 and located in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3161 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146745
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 247 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $416,600.00 ($132.80 / sqft )

    247 Mariner Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new 4 bed 3 bath 3 car garage home with an amazing open layout!! This home will have many nice upgraded features such as: tile whole house, 5 ft tiled shower with tiled floor in master bathroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3137 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522076
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Dawn Winter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap