Active
    Property Photos
    138 Sunny Way
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 138 Sunny Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

    Address: 138 Sunny Way, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2021 built pool home located in the desirable Rotonda Heights community of Rotonda West, Florida. Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and style in mind, this newer construction residence offers modern finishes, an open concept layout, and the peace of mind that comes with recent upgrades. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a brand new pool and screened in cage (2024)perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. This inviting outdoor space offers both privacy and functionality, making it ideal for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Inside, youll find a light and airy floor plan enhanced by contemporary touches throughout. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a seamless open concept design that flows into the main living areasperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Durable plank style tile flooring runs throughout the home, adding both style and easy maintenance. The primary suite offers a well appointed retreat, complete with a luxurious en suite bathroom featuring a large walk in shower with floor to ceiling tile, dual sinks, and granite countertops. Additional upgrades include hurricane accordion shutters installed in 2024, providing added security, convenience, and valuable storm protection. Located in a peaceful and growing neighborhood, Rotonda Heights offers close proximity to beautiful Gulf beaches, golf courses, dining, and shoppingmaking this home an excellent option for full time living, a seasonal getaway, or an investment opportunity. Move in ready and packed with upgradesthis is Florida living at its finest.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6146975 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 138 Sunny Way
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $449,900
    • Price sqft: $188
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2388
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 13
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1607.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Rotonda Heights
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: RHT 000 0000 0899 ROTONDA HEIGHTS LT 899 1546/32 2230/759 4755/1366 3251316 3334552 L/E3336639 E3403635
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412015329015
    • Zoning Code: RSF5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 119 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $495,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

    119 Sportsman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Storybook Retreat on the Canal Welcome to this charming four bedroom, three bathroom turnkey pool home, ready to offer you an effortless new beginning. Designed with an open floor plan and a spli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3158 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144636
    2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Clubhouse Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $489,000.00 ($175.77 / sqft )

    70 Clubhouse Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional DOUBLE SUITE 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the Rotonda Golf and Country Club section of Pinehurst in Rotonda West offers the perfect combination of privacy, modern construction and tr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2782 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146824
    2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 694 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $409,000.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

    694 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ready for a great sale? ENJOY the beauty and comfortable flow of this well planned 4 bedroom 3 bath custom quality home built by La Maison Homes in the Golf Course Community of Rotonda West. NEW ROOF

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3709 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143285
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Chuck Allford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 138 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $489,900.00 ($160.10 / sqft )

    138 Broadmoor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape, a forever home, or a high potential investment, this turnkey furnished gem is ready for you. This move in ready property features a split bedroom layout f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3060 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147056
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Lilly Alexoudis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 176 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $447,900.00 ($174.82 / sqft )

    176 Mariner Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 full bath split plan ranch with an attached 2 car garage and exceptional indoor/outdoor living. Enjoy a recently updated heated pool featuring new resurfacing, new t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2562 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147104
    2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
    3. Contact Sheri Fricke Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 272 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $448,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

    272 Broadmoor Lane More Like This

    Located in the desirable Rotonda West Broadmoor community, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers comfortable Florida living with plenty of room to personalize. With over 2,000 square feet o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2795 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520186
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Norine Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $475,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

    240 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    CANALFRONT POOL HOME FLOOD ZONE X500 FULLY FURNISHED LOW HOA. Welcome to Rotonda West, one of Southwest Floridas best kept secrets for buyers who want a quiet, well kept community with quick a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2833 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680195
    2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Brayden Milner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Beryl Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $495,900.00 ($188.84 / sqft )

    108 Beryl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this immaculate move in ready home on a double lot (120x125 15000 sq. ft.). It is located on a quiet cul de sac. It features 3 4 bedrooms or the fourth can be used as a den/office, 2.5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2626 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146189
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Darakjian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $489,000.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

    17 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow!!! Fully furnished, turnkey, move in ready absolutely stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home! Very spacious, this house has a beautiful design throughout with gorgeous saltwater heated pool! As

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3022 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522770
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MAINSTREAM SERVICE
    3. Contact Vadim Sizov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 289 Long Meadow Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
    $495,000.00 ($177.04 / sqft )

    289 Long Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into modern luxury with this striking contemporary residence. This home is a seamless blend of style, comfort, and sophistication designed to impress at every turn. From the moment you enter, na

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2796 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688262
    2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Maria Domenech
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap