Active
    Property Photos
    9075 Big Star Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 9075 Big Star Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

    Address: 9075 Big Star Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    HOME SWEET HOME Special Price Reduction! This spacious, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, charm, and wonderful curb appeal in a beautiful, quiet neighborhood with friendly neighbors. Whether youre looking for a retirement home, vacation getaway, or a great option for first time buyers, this property has so much to give. The home features higher end kitchen appliances and a large eat in kitchen with a lovely view of the backyard, providing the perfect space for cooking, dining, and entertaining. Step outside to find a large backyard shed, ideal for a workshop, hobby space, or additional storage. Important updates include a new air handler and A/C system installed in 2025 according to the owner as well as a tankless water heater system, offering energy efficiency and modern convenience. Several items will remain with the home, including bedroom sets, blinds, curtain rods, curtains, and most furniture, making this move in ready property even more appealing. Items that do not convey include one sewing machine, one dog crate, and one kitchen bench. Located just minutes from the Gulf, youll enjoy easy access to pristine beaches, boating, fishing, golf courses, restaurants, shopping, and schools. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your private showing today and come see all this lovely home has to give your family!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6146196 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9075 Big Star Avenue
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $249,000
    • Price sqft: $131
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1894
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 81
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1234.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PCH 074 3475 0023 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC74 BLK3475 LT 23 923/1111 DC1493/709-RL 1915/1891 L/E2474/154 4547/1587
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 412010303005
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2090 Pennsylvania Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $295,000.00 ($147.65 / sqft )

    2090 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely remodeled coastal retreat offering both style and functionality. Calling all boating enthusiasts! This move in ready home features a brand new kitchen with a quartz island bar top, updated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1998 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145743
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Tina Evans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1730 Bluebird Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $269,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

    1730 Bluebird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated sellers submit all offers! Welcome to 1730 Blue Bird Lane, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the Breezewood Manor area of Englewood. This spacious, fully furnished reside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2073 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145036
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
    3. Contact Jayson Burtch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11329 Rockwell Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $287,990.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

    11329 Rockwell Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. NEW BUILD Anticipated completion date is May 22, 2026. WAS $294,990 NOW $287,990. SPECIAL INCENTIVES: 4.75% fixed rate FHA/VA financing with $5K closing cost assistance OR UP

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1980 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689011
    2. Provided by COASTON REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Christine Morimanno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2075 Pennsylvania Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $265,000.00 ($110.97 / sqft )

    2075 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unique opportunity in Grove City / Englewood to own a two story home with a 2 car detached garage (480 sq ft)! 2023 Metal Roof on home and garage, 2011 AC, and 2025 Electric Panel. The master suite

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2388 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145930
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Tina Evans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8529 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $279,997.00 ($129.99 / sqft )

    8529 Shore Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Island Lakes at Coco Bay is a master planned community of new homes that seamlessly blends coastal living with modern comfort, now selling in Englewood, FL. This attac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2154 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490518
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8438 Water Lily Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $287,997.00 ($133.70 / sqft )

    8438 Water Lily Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Island Lakes at Coco Bay is a master planned community of new homes that seamlessly blends coastal living with modern comfort, now selling in Englewood, FL. This attached single st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2154 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490523
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8407 Oak Jay Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $270,000.00 ($131.84 / sqft )

    8407 Oak Jay Lane Shortsale Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. 2 bedroom, 2 bath home ideally situated on a peaceful pond in the highly sought after gated community of Oyster Creek. Enter through the screened foyer and enjoy direct views through the g

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686736
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Troy Funk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8225 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $285,000.00 ($132.56 / sqft )

    8225 Shore Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy coastal living in this like new 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den in Palm Lake at Coco Bay. Ideal for snowbirds, full time homeowners, or investors, this move in ready home features a bright, o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144100
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6749 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $280,000.00 ($137.59 / sqft )

    6749 Gasparilla Pines Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home is spotless and upgraded in all the right ways. The living area feels bright and open with vaulted ceilings and tile throughout, and the kitchen features black stainless appliances and a bre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2035 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145019
    2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Austin Tracy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap